Về Trang chủ

V21

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Vinaconex 21

Bất động sảnCT
5.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+16.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.900
Giá trị nội tại
6.882
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Vinaconex 21: small-cap developer with high leverage and weak cash conversion; limited upside vs execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 6,998 vs market VND 6,000 — implied upside 16.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vinaconex 21 (V21) is a HNX-listed real estate company operating in property development and related services within Vietnam's residential/commercial segment. The company generated revenue of VND 159.8 bn in 2025 (up from VND 119.2 bn in 2024) and carries a small listed free float with zero foreign room. Its balance sheet shows very high reported leverage (Debt/Equity ~3.0x) and a book value per share of VND 10,131. V21's size and trading liquidity are limited (avg volume ~2,805 shares over 2 weeks), which raises execution and price-discovery risk for investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

V21's near-term valuation gap is modest: the blended intrinsic value (DCF + RNAV blend) implies VND 6,998 per share versus the market at VND 6,000, a 16.6% upside. That upside is driven mainly by the RNAV component (model blend weight to RNAV 40%) and a revaluation factor applied to property assets. However, the model flags several caveats: the DCF leg produces a negative intrinsic (VND -11,174.8 per share) while the RNAV leg produces VND 8,505.2 per share, reflecting a tenuous earnings power and a reliance on asset revaluation to justify value.

Fundamentally, operating performance is uneven: revenue grew strongly (Revenue YoY 34.0% in the latest period) but net profit remains volatile (net profit VND 0.8 bn in 2025 after a loss in 2024). Profitability ratios are weak — ROE ~0.7% and ROA ~0.2% — and margins are thin (EBIT margin ~3.1%, net margin ~0.5%). Cash conversion is poor (earnings quality 32.6/100 and cash conversion score effectively zero), raising questions about the sustainability of reported profits and the company's ability to service high leverage (Debt/Equity ~3.0x) given an interest coverage of 1.18 in the model inputs.

On balance, the implied 16.6% upside does not sufficiently compensate for (1) elevated forensic risks (Beneish M-Score -1.4514, in the more concerning percentile vs peers), (2) Altman Z-Score ~0.96 indicating distress-zone bankruptcy risk, (3) very low model confidence and illiquidity, and (4) concentrated insider ownership (largest 11.15%). Political and macro considerations matter for the sector: VAS accounting differences for property revaluation, potential SBV credit growth quotas that limit funding for leveraged developers, and SOE-related payout or asset transfer practices could materially affect outcomes. The narrow margin between price and blended intrinsic value together with very_low model confidence supports a cautious stance.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation combining a leveraged DCF and an RNAV revaluation; final intrinsic is a weighted average (60% DCF, 40% RNAV) with isotonic calibration and a revaluation uplift to property assets.

  • Base cash flow input: VND 524,290,385 (model base_cf)
  • Growth assumption: terminal growth and effective floor at 3.5%
  • WACC ~10-12% (model wacc components: wacc 10%, ke 10.31%, kd after-tax 0.95%)
  • High leverage (D/E ~2.99) and low interest coverage (1.18) increase cost-of-capital and downside risk
  • RNAV revaluation factor of 1.5 and property ratio 3.46% materially lift RNAV leg to VND 8,505.2 per share

The blended intrinsic value of VND 6,998 implies 16.6% upside to the current price, but model confidence is very_low. The DCF leg is negative (VND -11,174.8) while RNAV supplies most of the upside; therefore the valuation is sensitive to property revaluation assumptions and execution on asset sales. Treat the implied upside as tentative and dependent on balance-sheet repair or successful monetisation of property assets.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • RNAV leg values assets at VND 8,505.2 per share (model rnav_intrinsic), and a revaluation factor of 1.5 lifts recoverable value versus current market price VND 6,000.
  • Revenue growth has been strong recently (Revenue YoY 34.0% in the latest period), demonstrating top-line momentum that could translate into better profits if cash conversion improves.
  • Receivables quality scored 100/100 in forensic checks, suggesting the company can collect receivables and potentially improve cash flow if working-capital discipline continues.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.4514 (above the manipulation threshold), Altman Z-Score ~0.96 (distress zone), and an earnings quality score of 32.6 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion.
  • High financial leverage (Debt/Equity ~3.0x) combined with low interest coverage (1.18) raises bankruptcy and refinancing risk, especially if property markets weaken or SBV credit conditions tighten.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume ~2,805 shares; flagged 'illiquid') and zero foreign room restrict market access and increase price volatility; insiders hold meaningful stakes (largest 11.15%).

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's listed real estate sector is driven by land-bank valuations, development pipelines and occasional revaluation gains under VAS accounting. Many small developers rely on debt, pre-sales and asset revaluation to generate returns; regulators and banks (via SBV credit guidance and state-owned bank lending policies) can materially affect access to financing. VAMC bonds and SOE payout requirements have historically influenced banks' willingness to refinance developer debt. Compared with 123 listed peers, the sector median implied upside is ~22.1%; V21's 16.6% falls below that median and several peers show higher upside with similar or better confidence levels. Land use rights and successful monetisation of property assets are the key value levers for small-cap developers like V21.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4514 is above the conservative manipulation threshold (>-1.78), indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Solvency/refinancing: Altman Z-Score ~0.96 indicates distress-zone probability of bankruptcy; high D/E (~3.0x) reduces refinancing flexibility.
  • Earnings quality and cash flow: earnings quality 32.6/100 and cash conversion problems (cash conversion flagged at 0/100) mean reported earnings may not translate into cash available for debt service or dividends.
  • Liquidity and marketability: very low average trading volume (~2,805 shares) and 'illiquid' model flag make position sizing and exit potentially costly.
  • Concentration and governance: top shareholder holds 11.15%, and remaining ownership is concentrated among individuals, which can raise execution and governance risk on asset sales or related-party transactions.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic valuation relies heavily on RNAV revaluation (revaluation factor 1.5) while DCF is negative; model confidence is very_low, increasing valuation dispersion.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Successful monetisation or sale of property assets that realise RNAV value or reduce net debt.
  • Improvement in cash conversion metrics / operating cash flow reported in quarterly disclosures.
  • Debt restructuring or refinancing that materially lowers leverage and improves interest coverage.
  • Regulatory or sector-wide easing of bank credit to developers (SBV guidance) that restores liquidity to the sector.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the foremost concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4514 places V21 above the conservative manipulation threshold and in a high-percentile band among peers, signalling potential aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score (~0.96) is in the distress zone and corroborates solvency risk. Earnings quality is low (32.6/100) with extremely poor cash conversion, although receivables quality scores well (100/100), which is one positive sign for potential collection. Overall, forensic signals are moderate-to-elevated risk and warrant close monitoring of cash flow statements and related-party activity; there are material doubts over the sustainability of reported profits.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 52.2% when calls were correct. While the hit rate is above coin-flip, the model's current confidence is very_low and recent sanity flags (illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk) reduce conviction relative to historical performance. Use past model success as background context but place greater weight on current forensic and liquidity flags.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.45 · phân vị 80 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.78
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.797
GMI
1.073
AQI
0.753
SGI
1.340
DEPI
0.813
SGAI
0.620
TATA
0.200
LVGI
1.018

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
84.27P/E
P/B0.58
P/S0.44
ROE0.7%
ROA0.2%
EPS70.01
BVPS10130.98
Biên gộp9.3%
Biên ròng0.5%
D/E2.99
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.95
Tăng trưởng DT34.0%
Tăng trưởng LN175.4%
EV/EBITDA32.40
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
33.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
330.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →