Về trang chủ

VCA

Công ty Cổ phần Thép VICASA

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
6.350
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+193.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.611 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.350
Giá trị nội tại
18.611

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VICASA (VCA): turnaround optionality but narrow, illiquid market and concentrated ownership raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 7,435 vs market VND 6,030 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thép VICASA (VCA) is a steel products company listed on HOSE, operating in the Vietnamese metals (Kim loại) sector. Revenue has contracted from VND 1,725 bn in 2023 to VND 1,017.6 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical weakness in steel demand and company-specific pressures. The firm's scale is modest within the sector and trading liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w: 708 shares), with full foreign ownership quota exhausted (foreign_room: 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VICASA's current valuation implies partial recovery optionality: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 7,435 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 31,992,734,926 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.73, implying 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 6,030. The company sits on net cash by our model inputs (net_debt: net cash ~VND 90.7 bn), supporting enterprise value downside protection.

However, near-term fundamentals are weak: revenue declined ~41% from VND 1,725 bn in 2023 to VND 1,017.6 bn in 2025, and net profit swung to a loss of VND 22.3 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are negative — ROE -12.3%, ROA -9.0%, EBIT margin -1.7% — and trailing EPS is negative (VND -1,465). These operating losses reduce confidence that mid-cycle EBITDA will re-attain modelled levels in the near term. Liquidity and execution risk are elevated: the stock is illiquid (avg vol 708) and a single individual controls 65.0% of shares, constraining float and corporate-governance optionality.

Given the 23.3% implied upside but low model confidence and concentrated ownership, the reward/uncertainty trade-off is limited. The upside is inside our mid conviction band and model confidence is explicitly low, which reduces the information value of the intrinsic estimate for active allocation decisions.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA to a 7-year median mid-cycle EBITDA, then add net debt to derive equity value and divide by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 31,992,734,926 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 6.73 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt (model): net cash approximately VND 90.7 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = -90,676,733,224).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14 (VICASA's fair multiple is below sector median).
  • Seven years of EBITDA history used; EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.7621 (high variability).

The model yields an intrinsic price of VND 7,435 (implied upside 23.3%) but confidence is low after isotonic calibration and sanity flags for illiquidity. The intrinsic estimate assumes a material recovery in EBITDA to mid-cycle levels; given negative recent profitability and volatile EBITDA (CV 0.7621), actual realization is uncertain — treat the VND 7,435 figure as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 6.73 on mid-cycle EBITDA VND 31,992,734,926 yields intrinsic VND 7,435 (upside 23.3%).
  • Company reported net cash in the model (net_debt ~ -VND 90.7 bn), limiting downside to enterprise value shocks.
  • P/B of 0.5387 and low P/S of 0.09 suggest the market already prices weak earnings; a recovery in margins could re-rate multiples toward sector peers (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue fell from VND 1,725 bn in 2023 to VND 1,017.6 bn in 2025 and net profit turned to a loss of VND 22.3 bn in 2025, indicating demand and/or execution issues.
  • Profitability is negative: ROE -12.3%, ROA -9.0%, EBIT margin -1.7% and EPS VND -1,465, which undermines the plausibility of the modelled mid-cycle EBITDA in the short term.
  • Extremely low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 708) and a 65.0% holding by one individual raise governance and free-float risks; foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting incremental demand.
  • Model confidence is low and the model flags illiquid status and upside capping, reducing reliability of the VND 7,435 intrinsic estimate.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam steel/metals remains cyclical and sensitive to construction and infrastructure cycles, import/export dynamics, and input costs (scrap, iron ore, energy). Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14 versus VICASA's fair multiple of 6.73, reflecting either cheaper sector peers or company-specific weakness. Regulatory context: banks' exposure to cyclical metals can be affected by SBV credit growth quotas and SOE support; large state-related players and SOE payout policies can distort peer comparisons. In addition, VAS accounting and treatment of inventory and land use rights in real-estate-linked steel segments can cause comparability issues across Vietnamese peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and demand risk: revenue down ~41% from 2023 to 2025 (VND 1,725 bn to VND 1,017.6 bn) and 2025 net loss VND 22.3 bn.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w only 708 shares, creating price volatility and inability for institutional sized trades.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder owns 65.0%, limiting float, potential minority shareholder conflicts, and secondary issuance options.
  • Model risk and low confidence: valuation confidence flagged as low with isotonic calibration and 'illiquid' sanity flags.
  • Profitability and capital return: negative EPS (VND -1,465) and zero dividend yield reduce income-investor appeal.
  • Macroeconomic/cycle exposure: steel margins depend on raw material prices and construction activity; adverse swings could further depress EBITDA.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational turnaround evidence: sequential margin improvement or a return to positive net profit in reported quarters.
  • Improved market liquidity or a share sale by a large shareholder increasing free float.
  • Sector re-rating if steel multiples recover toward the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14.
  • Corporate actions that unlock value (JV, asset sale, or clearer capital allocation policy).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or explicit forensic flags are provided (mscore is null). Earnings quality is relatively high at 72.0/100, which reduces immediate accounting manipulation concerns. The principal forensic concern is governance: a 65.0% individual holding creates control concentration and related-party risk; absent other red flags, focus on disclosure quality and related-party transactions going forward.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 12 years with a hit rate of 0.636 (63.6%), and an average realized upside of 145.9% across historical calls. While past hit rate is above coin-flip, the sample includes wide dispersion (avg upside large) and does not eliminate firm-specific execution risk; use historical performance as supportive but not determinative evidence given the current low model confidence and illiquid stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −7.20 · phân vị 0 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −5.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.120
GMI
1.299
AQI
0.613
SGI
0.749
DEPI
0.729
SGAI
1.739
TATA
−0.819
LVGI
0.063

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−12.3%
ROA
−9.0%
EPS
−1.465
BVPS
11.193
Biên gộp
1.7%
Biên ròng
−2.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
37.66
Tăng trưởng DT
−25.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−1527.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
152 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →