Về trang chủ

VCE

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Môi trường

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−98.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 87 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.000
Giá trị nội tại
87

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−11.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −11.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VCE: Illiquid small-cap with weak earnings and forensic red flags; valuation implies downside

Intrinsic value VND 7,071 vs market VND 8,000 — implied downside -11.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Môi trường (VCE) is a small UPCOM-listed construction contractor operating in construction and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 5.0m shares outstanding and reported very low revenues in recent years (VND 1.2 bn in 2023-24; VND 0.2 bn in 2025). Balance-sheet scale is small: reported total assets of VND 79.1 bn in 2023, VND 79.2 bn in 2024 and VND 77.9 bn in 2025. Major shareholders are concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn CMH Việt Nam holds 68.438% and Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam holds 30.0%, leaving minimal free float and limited trading liquidity (avg volume 2w = 0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VCE’s intrinsic value from our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 7,071 per share versus a market quote of VND 8,000, implying a -11.6% gap and limited upside. The valuation reflects a weak earnings base (mid_cycle_ebitda = 20530718; fair_ev_ebitda = 9.46) and net cash (net_debt = -237513563) embedded in the model inputs. Fundamental performance is poor: negative ROE (-1.8%), negative ROA (-1.31%), and negative net margin (-4.5391) with EPS deeply negative (EPS = -205.3228 VND). These operating losses and very low revenue scale (VND 0.2–1.2 bn range 2023–25) undermine prospects for a meaningful rerating.

Countervailing items are limited but material to note: reported P/B of 0.71 and net cash in the model (net_debt negative) provide some balance-sheet support versus peers. However, the stock is illiquid (1-year high/low both VND 8,000; avg volume 2w = 0) and foreign ownership room of 2,450,000 shares is available but effectively moot given concentrated insider ownership (>98% combined institutional stake). Execution and reporting risks are elevated: forensic flags (Beneish M-Score moves and low cash-conversion) make reported results less reliable and reduce confidence in any implied valuation upside.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjust for net debt and divide by shares to get an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: 20530718 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.46 (own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.85.
  • Net debt in model: -237513563 (net cash), which lifts intrinsic value per share.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of 86.36 before scaling to per-share terms; model confidence flagged as low after recalibration.

The model implies VND 7,071 per share, which is 11.6% below the current market price. Given the low model confidence and substantial forensic/sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation_risk), the downside should be interpreted conservatively: the numeric implied downside is meaningful but model reliability is low, so actual outcomes could diverge materially.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Balance-sheet cushion: model reports net_debt = -237513563 (net cash), which supports intrinsic value despite operating losses.
  • Low P/B at 0.7093 provides a margin relative to book (BVPS = 11,278.4296 VND) if book value is preserved.
  • Large institutional owners (68.438% and 30.0%) could provide stability and the possibility of corporate actions or restructuring.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score = -0.2502 with a 92nd percentile ranking and a year-over-year increase of +2.44 suggest aggressive accounting and heightened manipulation risk.
  • Very weak operating metrics: Net profit losses (VND -0.9 bn in 2023; VND -1.0 bn in 2025) and negative margins (net margin -4.5391, EBIT margin -4.433) point to structural profitability issues.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership (combined institutional >98%) limit market exit options for minority holders; avg_volume_2w = 0.
  • Earnings-quality weaknesses: overall earnings quality score 34.3/100, with cash conversion 16.5/100 and receivables 0.0/100, implying potential liquidity and collectability problems.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to SBV credit conditions, public investment cycles and land-use/right issues for real-estate-linked contractors. EV/EBITDA multiples in the sector are around 9.85 (median), and our peer analysis shows many small caps with wide dispersion in implied upside. For state-connected or SOE-exposed names, there can be implicit support but also directives (payouts, related-party work) that distort earnings under VAS accounting. For small UPCOM names, illiquidity and opaque disclosures are common, increasing execution and forensic risk. VCE’s tiny revenue base, combined with concentrated state-related ownership (30.0% held by a large industrial group), increases the need to scrutinize related-party transactions and VAS-specific accounting treatments.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score = -0.2502 and large year-over-year deterioration (+2.44) — elevated risk of earnings manipulation.
  • Poor earnings quality and liquidity: earnings_quality = 34.3/100; cash-conversion = 16.5/100; receivables scoring 0.0/100 — receivables risk and weak cash cover.
  • Persistent losses and small scale: net profit negative in 2023 and 2025 (VND -0.9 bn and VND -1.0 bn) with minimal revenues (VND 0.2–1.2 bn), limiting operational resilience.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: avg_volume_2w = 0, top two institutions hold ~98.4% combined, reducing free float and tradability.
  • For UPCOM governance and disclosure gaps: UPCOM listings often have less stringent disclosure than HOSE/HNX, complicating forensic verification and minority protections.
  • Model confidence and data limitations: valuation confidence labeled low; seven years of data with high EBITDA CV (2.0165) raise forecasting error.
  • Event risk from major shareholders: with two institutions owning the vast majority, corporate actions (related-party contracts, capital changes) could materially affect minority holders without open-market signaling.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or cash-flow evidence that materially improves earnings-quality scores (cash conversion and receivables).
  • Corporate action by majority shareholders (divestment, restructuring, or a buyout) that changes free float or simplifies ownership.
  • Any evidence of revenue scaling or contract wins that reverse the recent revenue decline (from VND 1.2 bn to VND 0.2 bn).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -0.2502 exceeds the -1.78 threshold for manipulation likelihood and sits in the 92nd percentile among peers, with a sharp year-over-year rise (+2.44), indicating increasing aggressive accounting. Earnings-quality = 34.3/100 is low, driven by very poor cash-conversion (16.5/100) and receivables (0.0/100), although accruals score is strong (100/100). Altman Z-Score of 2.05 places the company in a grey-zone for bankruptcy risk. Together these flags reduce confidence in reported profits and in the reliability of book equity, especially under VAS where measurement and related-party treatment can differ from IFRS peers.

Lịch sử định giá

The forecasting track record for this model over nine years shows a hit rate of 37.5% (model correctly called direction per its >10% upside rule in 3.4 of 9 years), with an average realized upside of 14.0% in years it was successful. This is a mediocre historical performance (hit_rate = 0.375) and, combined with the current low model confidence and forensic red flags, suggests limited reliance on the model output without corroborating fundamental improvements.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M −0.25 · phân vị 92 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
5.141
GMI
0.998
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.190
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
5.538
TATA
−0.016
LVGI
1.003

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−1.8%
ROA
−1.3%
EPS
−205
BVPS
11.278
Biên gộp
100.0%
Biên ròng
−453.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.62
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →