Về trang chủ

VNE

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện Việt Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+234.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.351 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.900
Giá trị nội tại
6.351

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VNE: Distressed balance sheet but valuation shows meaningful upside from restructuring and mid-cycle earnings

Target price VND 3,255 vs market VND 2,500 — implied upside 30.2%.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện Việt Nam (VNE) is a construction group operating in building and materials with listed shares on UPCOM. The company historically serves power-sector and civil construction projects; revenue has contracted from VND 1,057.7 bn in 2023 to VND 513.1 bn in 2025. VNE's shareholder base includes several individuals (largest: La Mỹ Phượng 11.63%) and a foreign institutional holder (Erikoissijoitusrahasto Elite 8.73%); foreign room remains available at 39,850,932 shares. VNE is classified in the Vietnamese ICB3 category Xây dựng và Vật liệu and is subject to local accounting (VAS) and state-related sector dynamics where state-owned-enterprise (SOE) payout or restructuring mandates can be relevant for large contractors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNE's valuation case rests on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that implies an intrinsic price well above today's level. Our model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA that corresponds to VND 69.9 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.16, producing an intrinsic value of VND 3,255 per share versus the current market price of VND 2,500 (30.2% upside). The model flags the company as distressed on a technical basis because of negative implied equity under raw calibration, but an isotonic recalibration and a BVPS floor of VND 9,767 (70% discount floor applied) restore a recoverable equity value — this is the primary reason our calibrated intrinsic is VND 3,255 while the raw intrinsic was VND 6,837.1.

Operationally, VNE reported a return on equity of 11.8% and an EBIT margin of 10.8% on latest data, with net profit turning positive to VND 89.1 bn in 2025 after losses in 2023 and 2024. Profitability metrics (net margin 12.7%, gross margin 12.1%) suggest project-level margin resilience when work is secured. At the same time, revenue contracted by -26.3% YoY into 2025, and total assets have declined from VND 3,754.4 bn in 2023 to VND 3,137.6 bn in 2025, indicating ongoing portfolio or working-capital adjustments.

The investment case is conditional on balance-sheet repair and stable project awards. The biggest fundamental weakness is high leverage (Debt/Equity 2.9x) and the model's distressed flag driven by negative raw equity value before calibration; this elevates execution risk (contract wins, cash collection, and potential asset disposals). Given the model confidence is high after recalibration and our conviction in mid-cycle cash generation, the implied 30.2% upside is sufficient to compensate for these execution and restructuring risks under our assumptions.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with an isotonic correction and a BVPS floor.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 69.9 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda = 69,851,871,076 VND).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 14.16x (derived from peer/macro calibration).
  • Net debt of VND 1.4 trillion reduces enterprise value to equity value (net_debt = VND 1.4 trillion).
  • Distressed raw outcome was adjusted using a BVPS floor of VND 9,767 and a 70% discount to that floor to avoid negative implied equity.

The model implies an intrinsic price of VND 3,255 per share (30.2% upside). Confidence in this intrinsic is high after recalibration, but the valuation is sensitive to realized mid-cycle EBITDA and deleveraging. If EBITDA falls materially below the mid-cycle assumption or net-debt reduction stalls, downside risk increases; conversely, successful asset sales or faster cash collections would materially improve equity value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 3,255 per share implies 30.2% upside from VND 2,500 current price.
  • Net profit returned to VND 89.1 bn in 2025 after two years of losses, indicating recovery in profitability.
  • Margins remain intact: EBIT margin 10.8% and net margin 12.7% suggest project-level profitability when revenue is secured.
  • Model confidence is flagged as high after isotonic recalibration, reducing valuation model noise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity is 2.9x, and net debt is VND 1.4 trillion — a sustained cash shortfall could force distressed asset disposals at steep discounts.
  • Revenue contraction: revenue fell from VND 1,057.7 bn in 2023 to VND 513.1 bn in 2025 (-26.3% YoY in latest period), showing fragility in topline generation.
  • Model required a BVPS floor (VND 9,767) and a 70% discount due to a negative raw implied equity value, highlighting balance-sheet risk.
  • Low liquidity profile on UPCoM with trading range VND 1,900–3,500 in past year and average 2-week volume of 794,297 shares — execution risk and market-price volatility remain elevated.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, SBV credit policy and private-property demand. Many peers trade on low multiples; sector median implied upside is 9.6% (from our peer sample of 420), placing VNE's 30.2% implied upside well above the sector median. Sector issues: VAS accounting can under- or overstate project provisions compared with IFRS peers, and many construction firms carry off-balance-sheet land use rights or VAMC bonds-related receivables for banks — both items can obscure true leverage. State-driven restructuring or SOE directives can also alter outcomes for companies tied to public projects.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage and refinancing risk: net debt VND 1.4 trillion and Debt/Equity 2.9x — inability to refinance or monetize assets would pressure equity.
  • Topline recovery risk: revenue dropped to VND 513.1 bn in 2025 from VND 1,057.7 bn in 2023; failure to stabilize revenue threatens the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption of VND 69.9 bn.
  • Execution & cash collection: construction firms face retainage, slow payments and contract disputes; weak working capital management could force asset disposals at distressed prices.
  • Model calibration sensitivity: intrinsic value required isotonic recalibration and a BVPS floor — outcomes are sensitive to the chosen floor and discount.
  • Liquidity and market risk: listed on UPCOM with a one-year high/low of VND 3,500/VND 1,900 and modest short-term volumes, which can amplify price moves during news events.
  • Concentration of ownership: largest shareholder holds 11.63% and top five hold ~35.6%, which can influence corporate actions and minority liquidity.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Published quarterly/annual results showing sustained EBITDA near or above the VND 69.9 bn mid-cycle assumption.
  • Debt restructuring progress or public disclosure of asset-sale proceeds reducing net debt (currently VND 1.4 trillion).
  • New contract awards or orderbook announcements that reverse the revenue decline trend.
  • Regulatory/sector developments that accelerate public investment, lifting demand for construction players.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score data is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 62/100 — acceptable but not pristine; given the use of calibration and a BVPS discount in the valuation, the principal forensic concern is the balance-sheet health and potential accounting impacts of restructuring. In sum, there are no direct manipulation signals, but earnings quality and leverage warrant continued monitoring.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average realized upside of 27.0% on prior calls. That track record is modestly positive but not infallible; a ~55% directional success rate implies the model adds value over time but individual outcomes vary materially, so position sizing should reflect the execution and balance-sheet risks highlighted above.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.06 · phân vị 63 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.03
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.767
GMI
0.873
AQI
0.933
SGI
0.732
DEPI
0.907
SGAI
0.102
TATA
−0.024
LVGI
0.959

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
2,7%phân vị 55
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
0,04×
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
1.75P/E
P/B
0.19
P/S
0.30
ROE
11.8%
ROA
2.8%
EPS
1.086
BVPS
9.767
Biên gộp
12.1%
Biên ròng
12.7%
D/E
1.79
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.98
Tăng trưởng DT
−26.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+125.7%
EV/EBITDA
13.46
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
82,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
821 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →