Về Trang chủ

BFC

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Phân bón Bình Điền

Hóa chấtCT
47.750
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
47.750
Giá trị nội tại
45.747
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BFC: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; forensic flags and SOE concentration increase execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 49,627 vs market price VND 51,800; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phân bón Bình Điền (BFC) is a fertilizer manufacturer listed on HOSE operating in the Hóa chất subsector of the cyclical materials complex. The group produces and distributes fertiliser products to agricultural markets across Vietnam; revenue grew to VND 10,616.5 bn in 2025 from VND 8,588.3 bn in 2023. BFC's top shareholder is the state-owned Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam with a 65.0% stake, leaving limited free float and exposing minority holders to SOE-related governance and dividend policy considerations. Foreign ownership room stands at 28,430,874.31746922 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BFC's mid-cycle EV/EBITDA-based intrinsic value (VND 49,627) is close to the current market price (VND 51,800), producing an implied downside of -4.2% and driving very low model confidence. Operationally, the company shows respectable profitability metrics in a cyclical industry: ROE of 23.5% and ROA of 8.6%, gross margin at 12.5% and EBIT margin at 5.1%. Revenue growth has been healthy with Revenue YoY of 13.3% (2023-25). However, the investment case is weakened by several execution and accounting concerns. Forensics flag elevated manipulation risk (Beneish M-Score of -0.7082 in peers' 89th percentile) and a low Earnings Quality score (14.3/100) with cash conversion extremely weak. Net debt of VND 1,122,725,504,025 in the model inputs increases leverage (Debt/Equity 1.3405) and raises sensitivity to fertilizer price swings and input-cost inflation. The company's SOE majority ownership reduces minority protections and may drive dividend or strategic actions inconsistent with minority shareholder timing. Given the narrow valuation gap and very_low model confidence, the implied upside is too small to compensate for accounting risks, high leverage and concentrated ownership.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, net out reported net debt and divide by shares outstanding to get intrinsic price per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 460,508,530,918 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.45 (own historical calibration).
  • Reported net debt input: VND 1,122,725,504,025 (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14 (sector_ev_ebitda).
  • Calibration applied: isotonic mapping from raw_intrinsic_value VND 32,277.9 to the final intrinsic value VND 49,627; model confidence recalibrated to very_low.

The EV/EBITDA approach places BFC near fair value (intrinsic VND 49,627 vs market VND 51,800). The implied downside of -4.2% is small and model confidence is very_low due to weak earnings quality and forensic flags, so any conviction in the intrinsic price is limited. The low confidence warrants caution: tail risks from accounting aggressiveness or earnings restatements would materially change valuation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong profitability: ROE of 23.5% and ROA of 8.6% indicate the business can generate returns on equity and assets.
  • Revenue growth: revenue rose to VND 10,616.5 bn in 2025 from VND 8,588.3 bn in 2023, demonstrating market demand resilience.
  • Attractive near-term yield: dividend yield of 6.8% provides cash return while upside is limited.
  • Sector multiple gap: the company's EV/EBITDA of 6.445 is below sector median 9.14, suggesting re-rating potential if earnings quality concerns are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score -0.7082 (peer 89th percentile) and low Earnings Quality 14.3/100 create material risk of earnings reversal.
  • Leverage and cash flow risk: net debt in the model inputs (VND 1,122,725,504,025) combined with Debt/Equity 1.3405 increases refinancing and liquidity vulnerability.
  • SOE majority ownership (65.0%) concentrates control and may prioritise state objectives or mandated payouts over minority returns.
  • Model confidence very_low: the isotonic calibration uplift from raw VND 32,277.9 to VND 49,627 is driven by historical mapping but flagged by the model for low earnings quality and manipulation risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

Fertiliser and chemical producers in Vietnam operate in a cyclical commodity-exposed environment where margins track global fertiliser prices, feedstock costs and seasonal demand. Peers in the Hóa chất universe show a wide dispersion of implied upside; sector median upside is 5.6% while top peers report double-digit upside (examples: CST upside 40.3%). Vietnam-specific considerations include SBV credit growth quotas that can constrain working-capital financing for high-inventory commodity producers and VAS accounting differences that can obscure cash vs accrual performance when compared with IFRS peers. State ownership is common among large chemical producers; SOE shareholders often influence dividend policy and strategic decisions, which can compress minority free-float catalysts. For banks and some conglomerates, VAMC-related legacy bonds matter — for fertilizer producers, land-use rights and input-commodity inventory are key balance-sheet items to watch.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.7082 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an increase year-on-year of +3.02 percentiles per the forensic summary.
  • Very low earnings quality: Earnings Quality score 14.3/100 with reported cash conversion effectively zero, raising the risk that earnings are not supported by cash flow.
  • High leverage: model net debt VND 1,122,725,504,025 and Debt/Equity 1.3405 increase vulnerability to input-cost shocks and higher interest rates.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 65.0%, which limits free-float liquidity and may prioritise SOE mandates over minority returns.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low — isotonic calibration and sanity flags (low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce reliability of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Commodity cyclicality: fertiliser margins depend on volatile global input prices and demand seasonality; weak demand years can quickly compress margins.
  • Foreign room dynamics: available foreign room (28,430,874.31746922) may be underutilised given SOE control and low free-float.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited cash flow statements showing improved cash conversion or lower working capital intensity would materially reduce forensic concerns.
  • A decisive reduction in net debt or clearer deleveraging plans would improve solvency perception and valuation multiples.
  • Resolution or clarification of any auditor or regulatory queries related to the forensic flags would reduce manipulation risk premium.
  • Commodity price tailwinds (fertiliser price recovery) could lift EBITDA quickly given cyclical exposure.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.7082 sits above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and is in the 89th percentile vs Vietnamese peers, indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting; the score also worsened year-on-year per the summary. Earnings Quality is very low (14.3/100) with near-zero reported cash conversion, which casts doubt on the sustainability of reported net profit (net profit 2025: VND 309.9 bn). Positive offset: Altman Z-Score of 4.24 suggests a wide margin from bankruptcy. Overall, forensic flags lower confidence in reported earnings and the valuation — they are the item that would need the most remediation before assigning higher conviction.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model back-test over 12 years shows a hit_rate of 63.6% with an average upside of 101.3% in positive years. While the historical hit rate is above coin-flip, the record covers varied market regimes and does not immunise the current very_low-confidence valuation. Given current forensic and earnings-quality warnings, past model performance should be treated cautiously rather than as assurance of forward accuracy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -0.71 · phân vị 89 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +3.02
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.240
GMI
1.193
AQI
0.993
SGI
1.134
DEPI
0.978
SGAI
0.862
TATA
0.285
LVGI
1.071

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.56P/E
P/B1.98
P/S0.26
ROE23.5%
ROA8.6%
EPS5420.45
BVPS24162.00
Biên gộp12.5%
Biên ròng3.8%
D/E1.34
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.46
Tăng trưởng DT13.3%
Tăng trưởng LN-13.2%
EV/EBITDA6.08
Tỷ suất cổ tức7.3%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
57.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
571.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →