Về trang chủ

CSM

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Cao su Miền Nam

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
12.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+69.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.875 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.300
Giá trị nội tại
20.875

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CSM: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies 23.3% upside to VND 17,817/share; execution and cyclical demand are key

Intrinsic value VND 17,817 vs market VND 14,450 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Cao su Miền Nam (CSM) operates in the automotive and parts segment with rubber manufacturing and downstream rubber products. The company is listed on HOSE with 103,625,262 shares outstanding. Its main activities are production and sale of rubber for tyre and industrial uses; the business is cyclical and sensitive to commodity rubber prices and auto-sector demand. Large institutional ownership (Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam 51.01%) means strategic influence from an SOE parent and potential policy/related-party effects.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 17,817/share using mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 377,303,978,047 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.16 (own-history). That implies 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 14,450 and a high model confidence after isotonic calibration. Fundamentals: The company shows weak profitability metrics versus broader industrial peers: ROE 3.1% and ROA 1.1% with an EBIT margin of 2.8% and net margin 1.0%. Revenue has declined for three years: VND 5,234.9 bn (2023) → VND 4,712.2 bn (2024) → VND 4,142.9 bn (2025), while net profit fell to VND 42.6 bn in 2025 from VND 72.1 bn in 2024, highlighting cyclical stress and margin compression. Balance sheet & leverage: EV/EBITDA is 10.3x (latest) and the model uses net debt of VND 1,275,177,971,296. Reported Debt/Equity is 1.8x, indicating a leveraged capital structure that raises sensitivity to interest costs and demand shocks. Cash returns are currently nil (dividend yield 0.0%). Investment case summary: The valuation gap (23.3% upside) is meaningful but sits below our >25% threshold for a high-conviction buy despite high model confidence. Upside is supported by a mid-cycle earnings recovery assumption and a fair EV/EBITDA near sector median (9.16 vs sector 9.14). Offsetting this are low returns (ROE 3.1%), recent revenue and profit declines, leverage (Debt/Equity 1.8), and concentration of ownership (51.01% SOE) which can limit free-float and influence corporate actions.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to get intrinsic price.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 377,303,978,047 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.16 (own_history), versus sector median 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 1,275,177,971,296 (model input).
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 21,043.8 to final VND 17,817, reflecting model smoothing and confidence adjustments.

The implied upside of 23.3% reflects recovery to mid-cycle volumes/margins at a multiple in line with peers. Confidence is high for the model mechanics, but fundamental risks (weak margins, leverage, cyclical demand) mean execution risk remains. The upside falls short of our >25% threshold for a high-conviction overweight, which informs the current stance.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation close to peers: fair EV/EBITDA 9.16 roughly matches sector 9.14, so recovery in EBITDA (mid-cycle VND 377,303,978,047) should translate directly into share appreciation to VND 17,817.
  • High model confidence and isotonic calibration support the VND 17,817 intrinsic price derived from seven years of data.
  • Large SOE shareholder (51.01%) can provide stable order flows or preferential access to state-linked procurement in downturns.
  • Earnings quality score 94.9/100 indicates reported earnings are reliable and reduces forensic concerns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability is low: ROE 3.1% and net margin 1.0% with three-year declining revenue to VND 4,142.9 bn in 2025, which could impair upside if demand or pricing fail to recover.
  • Leverage is high: Debt/Equity 1.8x and model net debt VND 1,275,177,971,296 increase vulnerability to interest-rate rises and cyclical downturns.
  • Dividend yield is 0.0% and free cash generation appears limited (net profit fell to VND 42.6 bn in 2025), reducing near-term shareholder returns.
  • Majority SOE ownership (51.01%) constrains free-float and could limit upside from corporate actions; related-party/cost allocation risks exist given sector structure.

Bối cảnh ngành

CSM sits in the cyclical automotive & parts cluster, where demand tracks vehicle production and global tyre cycles. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, and our top peer screens show some names with materially higher implied upside, reflecting idiosyncratic recovery stories. For Vietnamese manufacturing, key policy considerations include SBV credit growth limits that can affect working capital financing and VAS accounting quirks (e.g., revaluation and depreciation treatments) that influence reported EBITDA volatility. State influence is common: many peers are partly SOE-owned and subject to SOE payout and investment mandates, which can both stabilize revenues and constrain free-cash deployment. CSM's leverage and exposure to commodity rubber prices mean swings in margins are likely; VAMC-style legacy asset resolution is more relevant for banks, but any sector-level restructuring could affect supply chains and capital access.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical demand risk: Three-year revenue decline to VND 4,142.9 bn in 2025 indicates vulnerability if automotive/tyre demand weakens further.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.8x and model net debt VND 1,275,177,971,296 increase refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Low profitability: ROE 3.1% and net margin 1.0% limit the company's ability to self-fund capex or rebuild cash buffers.
  • Ownership concentration: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 51.01%, reducing free-float and potentially directing corporate strategy toward group priorities rather than minority returns; SOE payout mandates may also affect distributions.
  • Execution risk on recovery: The valuation assumes mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 377,303,978,047; failure to reach that level would materially reduce intrinsic value (raw intrinsic was VND 21,043.8 before calibration).
  • Commodity price exposure: Rubber raw material price swings can compress margins and are partly outside management control.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Signs of cyclical recovery in automotive production or tyre demand leading to improving quarterly EBITDA toward the model mid-cycle number.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower rates that reduces net debt and improves leverage metrics (Debt/Equity below 1.8x).
  • Operational improvements that lift EBIT margin above the current 2.8% or restore net margin beyond 1.0%.
  • Any change in SOE shareholder policy that increases free-float or distribution (dividend resumption) would be a positive re-rating catalyst.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score or forensic red flags flagged in the input data and the earnings quality score is high at 94.9, suggesting reported earnings are reliable. Given the absence of M-Score data and no listed red_flags, the primary forensic concern is ownership concentration (51.01% SOE) which can create related-party transactions and non-market-aligned decisions; monitor disclosures and related-party flows closely.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7%, which is above median and suggests reasonable historical directional reliability. Average realized upside across years was modest at 5.4%. Users should note that historical hit rate does not eliminate cyclical risk or idiosyncratic execution failure — the model has performed well historically but average upside has been limited.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.03 · phân vị 13 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.980
GMI
1.030
AQI
1.370
SGI
0.879
DEPI
1.092
SGAI
0.936
TATA
−0.129
LVGI
1.003

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
33.14P/E
P/B
0.93
P/S
0.31
ROE
3.1%
ROA
1.1%
EPS
411
BVPS
13.164
Biên gộp
12.9%
Biên ròng
1.0%
D/E
1.80
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.24
Tăng trưởng DT
−9.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−41.0%
EV/EBITDA
9.42
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
104 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.036 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Lốp xe
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →