Về trang chủ

NFC

Công ty Cổ phần Phân lân Ninh Bình

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
51.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−50.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 25.581 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
51.200
Giá trị nội tại
25.581

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NFC: cyclicals-exposed fertilizer maker with strong cash position but elevated accounting flags

Intrinsic value VND 50,969 vs market VND 53,200; implied downside -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phân lân Ninh Bình (NFC) is a Vietnam-listed fertilizer and chemical producer operating in the Hóa chất subsector on HNX. The company supplies phosphate-based fertilizers and related products to domestic agricultural and industrial customers. NFC is majority-owned by the state-owned Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam (51.0%), with other institutional and family/individual holders making up most of the remainder, leaving meaningful state influence on strategic decisions and payout expectations. NFC’s revenue expanded from VND 726.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,240.3 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical commodity tailwinds and pricing recovery.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NFC’s financial profile shows attractive profitability metrics for a cyclical fertilizer producer: ROE of 50.2% and ROA of 36.2% (latest), an EBIT margin of 13.7% and net profit margin of 11.2%. The company is trading on low multiples (P/E 6.0, EV/EBITDA 4.4) while generating strong cash and net-debt-negative balance (net_debt of negative VND 78,964,867,833 per model inputs), which supports dividends (dividend yield 9.4%) and reduces solvency concerns. Revenue and net profit both accelerated materially in 2025 (revenue VND 1,240.3 bn; net profit VND 138.8 bn), indicating a positive cycle phase.

However, the valuation implies essentially no margin of safety: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation yields an intrinsic price of VND 50,969 versus the market VND 53,200 (implied -4.2% downside) and model confidence is very_low after calibration. Forensic and earnings-quality concerns are a substantive offset: Beneish M-Score sits at -1.1837 (in the 85th percentile among Vietnamese peers) with a year-over-year deterioration of +2.67, signaling aggressive accounting trends. Earnings_quality is 38.4/100, flagged as mediocre, and the model lists manipulation_risk and illiquid as sanity flags. Given the narrow implied downside/upside, low model confidence, and elevated accounting risk, the risk-adjusted case for acquiring additional exposure is weak despite attractive headline profitability and a strong Altman Z-Score.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 38,386,639,509 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.78 (derived from the company's own historical distribution).
  • Net cash position: net_debt reported as negative VND 78,964,867,833 (reduces enterprise value to equity value).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration moved raw intrinsic VND 31,333 to calibrated VND 50,969; model confidence flagged very_low.

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 50,969) is 4.2% below the current market price (VND 53,200), leaving negligible upside and limited protective buffer vs execution or forensic risk. Confidence in the valuation is very_low due to illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality (38.4/100) and manipulation risk; treat the point estimate as highly uncertain and more useful as a reference than a hard target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong profitability: ROE 50.2% and ROA 36.2% with an EBIT margin of 13.7%, supporting high returns on equity.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative VND 78,964,867,833) which lowers financial risk and funds dividends (current dividend yield 9.4%).
  • Rapid top-line and bottom-line recovery: revenue rose to VND 1,240.3 bn and net profit to VND 138.8 bn in 2025, demonstrating cyclical upside capture.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score of -1.1837 (85th percentile) with YoY deterioration (+2.67) suggests aggressive accounting and increased manipulation risk.
  • Valuation provides no margin of safety: calibrated intrinsic VND 50,969 is 4.2% below market and model confidence is very_low.
  • Liquidity and governance concerns: low trading volumes (avg_volume_2w = 265 shares) and majority SOE ownership (51.0%) can limit price discovery and minority shareholder protections.

Bối cảnh ngành

Fertilizer and specialty chemical producers in Vietnam are cyclical and sensitive to global commodity prices, domestic agricultural demand and seasonal factors. The sector’s median implied upside among peers is 5.6%, while top peers show larger dispersion (some top-sector names with >40% implied upside). Vietnamese accounting (VAS) allows more flexibility in provisioning and recognition versus IFRS peers; this increases the importance of forensic screening (Beneish M-Score, cash conversion, related-party transactions) when assessing cyclicals. Banking-sector links (for working capital and trade financing) and the State Bank of Vietnam’s credit guidance can also affect working capital access for producers. For SOE-influenced companies like NFC, dividend and payout expectations can be influenced by state directives and approval processes.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score (-1.1837) and YoY deterioration (+2.67) indicate elevated risk of earnings management.
  • Model/valuation uncertainty: intrinsic value calibration moved raw VND 31,333 to VND 50,969; model confidence is very_low, so the point estimate is unreliable.
  • Liquidity risk: low average two-week volume (265 shares) increases transaction costs and widens bid-ask impact for institutional flows.
  • Concentration of control: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 51.0% — strategic decisions, related-party dealings and dividend policy may reflect SOE priorities rather than minority shareholder maximization.
  • Cyclicality and commodity exposure: revenue and margins are sensitive to phosphate and global fertilizer prices; a downturn could reverse 2025 earnings gains.
  • Governance/transparency: mediocre earnings_quality (38.4/100) and flagged red flags reduce visibility into true cash generation.
  • Foreign ownership room: available foreign_room of 7,647,117.4499716 shares may limit large overseas inflows if strategic interest were to rise.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual report with enhanced disclosure or auditor commentary that addresses Beneish/M-score drivers.
  • Continued cycle tailwinds (higher fertilizer prices or stronger domestic demand) driving further EBITDA expansion beyond the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity or reduce SOE control (secondary listing, block sale) would re-rate governance and free-float perceptions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -1.1837 sits above the conservative manipulation threshold (-1.78) and is in the 85th percentile vs Vietnamese peers, with a year-over-year worsening of +2.67 — this flags a rising likelihood of aggressive accounting. Earnings_quality at 38.4/100 is mediocre. On the constructive side, Altman Z-Score is strong (11.96), indicating low near-term bankruptcy risk, and Piotroski F-Score is 6/9 (neutral-to-positive). Overall, while solvency appears healthy, the quality of reported earnings and potential earnings management materially increase execution and disclosure risk; these forensic flags are the dominant short-term governance concern.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has produced a historical hit rate of 72.7% over 12 years, with an average realized upside of 63.5% on those calls. While the historical hit rate is above average, the current model confidence is very_low and several sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce reliance on past performance. Use historical track record as a supporting datapoint but weigh present forensic and liquidity risks more heavily.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.19 · phân vị 85 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.66
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.557
GMI
0.624
AQI
1.540
SGI
1.356
DEPI
1.469
SGAI
1.247
TATA
0.257
LVGI
0.567

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.80P/E
P/B
2.46
P/S
0.65
ROE
50.2%
ROA
36.2%
EPS
8.823
BVPS
20.850
Biên gộp
26.6%
Biên ròng
11.2%
D/E
0.26
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.70
Tăng trưởng DT
+36.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+219.9%
EV/EBITDA
4.19
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
157 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →