Về trang chủ

DDV

Công ty Cổ phần DAP - Vinachem

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
16.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+36.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.783 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.700
Giá trị nội tại
22.783

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DDV (UPCOM): Mature DAP producer with cheap multiples but accounting and execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 20,528 vs market VND 18,800 -> implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần DAP - Vinachem (DDV) is a specialist fertilizer (DAP) and chemical producer listed on UPCOM with 146,109,900 shares outstanding. The company operates in the cyclical chemicals sector (ICB: Hóa chất) and serves Vietnam’s agriculture and industrial customers. Revenue expanded from VND 3,181 bn in 2023 to VND 5,623.7 bn in 2025, reflecting a rapid recovery and scale-up after 2023. The state-owned Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds a controlling stake of 64.0%, which constrains free float but can provide SOE-related stability and potential policy support.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation and cash generation: DDV trades on very low multiples versus peers (P/E 4.4x, P/B 1.2x, EV/EBITDA 3.5x) and produces strong reported profitability (ROE 31.2%, ROA 23.9%, EBIT margin 12.6%). The modelled intrinsic value (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) is VND 20,528 per share versus the current price of VND 18,800, implying only a 9.2% upside — too narrow given non-trivial execution and forensic risks and our calibrated low confidence in the model.

Operational momentum but concentration of returns: Revenue growth was strong (Revenue YoY +66.6% in latest year) with net profit rising from VND 69 bn in 2023 to VND 630.8 bn in 2025. Reported EPS is VND 4,318 and BVPS VND 15,503, supporting the elevated ROE. However, margins rely on commodity and input price cycles (DAP feedstocks) typical for the sector, so profitability can be volatile across the cycle.

Forensic / reporting concerns reduce conviction: The Beneish M-Score (-1.1843) flags elevated manipulation likelihood relative to the standard threshold; revenue-recognition scores and a red flag for manipulation risk reduce confidence in the sustainability of reported earnings. Given the low model confidence and these forensic signals, the narrow implied upside does not compensate adequately for risk exposure and potential earnings-quality deterioration.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.55 to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median): VND 325,940,963,826
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.55 (sourced from own_history and calibrated via isotonic method)
  • Net debt: VND 74,820,732,998
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 25,263.9 to final VND 20,528 (confidence labelled low)

The valuation implies modest upside (9.2%) from the current market price; given the model's low confidence and forensic sanity flag ('manipulation_risk'), the implied premium is insufficient to justify high-conviction positioning. Our confidence caveat reduces the effective comfort in the point estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low headline multiples: P/E 4.4x, EV/EBITDA 3.5x and P/B 1.2x leave room for re-rating if earnings hold.
  • Strong recent earnings recovery: net profit rose to VND 630.8 bn in 2025 from VND 69 bn in 2023.
  • Solid solvency metrics: Altman Z-Score of 6.61 (from forensic positives) indicates low bankruptcy risk, supporting long-term viability.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.1843 and a revenue-recognition weakness (0/100) raise doubts about earnings sustainability and quality.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam owns 64.0%, limiting free float and potential liquidity/ governance improvements.
  • Cyclical commodity exposure: margins and EBITDA are sensitive to input and DAP pricing cycles; sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 vs our fair 11.55, indicating valuation comparability risk.
  • Low model confidence and a manipulation_risk sanity flag reduce conviction in the intrinsic value (confidence: low).

Bối cảnh ngành

The chemical/fertilizer subsector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to global commodity prices, feedstock availability and domestic agricultural demand. VAS accounting practices in Vietnam can differ from IFRS, so Beneish M-Score and local earnings-quality assessments are especially important when revenue recognition or accruals look atypical. State ownership (SOE) is common in the sector and can carry dividend/payout expectations and occasional policy support; DDV’s 64.0% SOE anchor affects free float and governance dynamics. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 5.6%, with top peers having materially higher upside; DDV sits above the median but well below the top-tier re-rating candidates.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting / manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.1843 and a year-over-year increase of +2.08 in the score place DDV in the 85th percentile among peers.
  • Revenue recognition weakness: forensic red flag notes revenue recognition scoring 0/100, which could invalidate headline profit growth if restatements occur.
  • Cyclicality of input costs: DAP margins are exposed to upstream chemical and gas prices; a reversal in commodity tailwinds would compress the reported EBIT margin of 12.6%.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: 64.0% ownership by the state chemical group limits foreign influence and may constrain minority protections and liquidity.
  • Low model confidence: intrinsic valuation confidence is low (model calibration and isotonic adjustment reduced the raw figure), increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Liquidity on UPCOM: average volume (2w) is 326,648 shares but free float is constrained; execution risk for large trades is higher.
  • Regulatory / SBV credit and SOE policy: state-led credit allocation or SOE payout mandates could affect capital allocation and dividend timing.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of next annual audited financials clarifying revenue recognition and accruals.
  • Sustained commodity tailwinds that maintain mid-cycle EBITDA and support re-rating from low multiples.
  • Any SOE restructuring, partial divestment of the 64.0% controlling stake, or steps to improve free float/ governance.
  • Quarterly cash flow disclosures showing conversion of high accruals into cash (earnings-quality validation).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.1843 sits above the commonly-cited manipulation threshold and rose year-over-year by +2.08, indicating a trend toward more aggressive accounting; this is explicitly flagged in model sanity checks. At the same time, the Altman Z-Score of 6.61 and an overall earnings-quality score of 68.5/100 are positive — accrual management scores are high (accruals 89.9/100) and suggest cash-flowing operations. Net: the balance of signals is mixed but leans toward caution because revenue-recognition weaknesses (0/100) and the M-Score elevate the risk that reported earnings may not be fully persistent.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 63.6%, which is above coin-flip but not infallible. The historical average upside for successful calls was large (avg_upside_pct 125.2%), indicating occasional big winners drive performance. Given the model’s calibrated low confidence on this stock and the forensic flags, past model success should be taken with caution rather than as strong validation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.18 · phân vị 86 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.08
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.712
GMI
0.646
AQI
3.443
SGI
1.671
DEPI
1.617
SGAI
0.700
TATA
0.025
LVGI
1.240

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
31.2%
ROA
23.9%
EPS
4.318
BVPS
15.503
Biên gộp
16.7%
Biên ròng
11.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.22
Tăng trưởng DT
+66.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+261.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
146 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.461 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →