Về trang chủ

VAF

Công ty Cổ phần Phân lân nung chảy Văn Điển

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
20.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+34.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.868 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
20.700
Giá trị nội tại
27.868

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VAF (UPCOM): Cheap cyclicals exposure but forensic and liquidity concerns cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 20,619 vs market VND 19,000 — implied upside 8.5% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phân lân nung chảy Văn Điển (VAF) is a producer in the chemical sector (ICB: Hóa chất) listed on UPCOM. The company manufactures fused phosphate fertiliser and related chemical products and serves agricultural and industrial customers in Vietnam. Revenue has expanded from VND 1,001.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,613.9 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical recovery in demand.

Ownership is concentrated: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 67.06% and Công ty TNHH Hoàng Ngân 24.47%, leaving limited free float and substantial state-linked influence on corporate decisions and dividend/payout policy. The listing on UPCOM also implies lower liquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,645 shares) and limited foreign participation despite meaningful foreign_room of 18,449,776.36 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VAF offers exposure to a domestic chemicals/fertiliser franchise trading at low multiples: P/E of 4.7x, P/B of 1.1x and EV/EBITDA of 1.5x versus sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x. Profitability is solid on last reported metrics: ROE 28.9%, ROA 14.9%, gross margin 25.3% and net margin 10.6%, with revenue growth of 32.8% YoY into 2025 and net profit jumping to VND 170.4 bn in 2025 from VND 60.9 bn in 2024.

However, material concerns reduce conviction. Forensic indicators flag manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 1.2322 (high risk) and an Earnings Quality score of 48.1/100 driven by very poor cash conversion (3.8/100). Top shareholders are dominated by state/institutional holders (combined >91%), limiting minority liquidity and raising governance questions. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) yields an intrinsic value of VND 20,619 (raw model VND 20,981 calibrated to isotonic), implying only 8.5% upside with a very_low model confidence. Given weak liquidity, forensic flags and low model confidence, the risk/return balance is unattractive unless forensic issues are resolved or a meaningful re-rating catalyst emerges.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (median) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple derived from the company's historical distribution and calibrated isotonic mapping.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 48,553,517,761 (source: own_median across 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 7.74 (own_history); sector EV/EBITDA is 9.14 for context.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 414,475,916,345 (net cash contributes positively to equity value).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value VND 20,981 to reported intrinsic VND 20,619 (calibration_method: isotonic).
  • Model confidence set to very_low after recalibration (confidence_prior_rules was medium).

The implied upside of 8.5% is modest and the model confidence is very_low, meaning valuation should be treated with caution. The net cash position and low EV/EBITDA multiple drive the intrinsic value, but forensic red flags and illiquidity materially lower conviction in the result.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low market multiples: P/E 4.7x and EV/EBITDA 1.5x provide a margin for upside if earnings are sustained.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 414,475,916,345) increases per-share equity value and supports distributions (dividend yield 5.3%).
  • Strong reported profitability: ROE 28.9% and net margin 10.6% with revenue growth of 32.8% YoY into 2025 (VND 1,613.9 bn).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 1.2322 (in the 96th percentile vs peers) and year-over-year change +6.71 indicating potential onset of aggressive accounting.
  • Poor earnings quality score 48.1/100 and extremely low cash conversion (3.8/100) raise sustainability concerns for net profit VND 170.4 bn in 2025.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,645) and concentrated ownership (state group 67.06%, another institution 24.47%) limit free float and hinder re-rating; foreign_room remains large in absolute terms but may be unused given UPCOM listing.
  • Very_low model confidence — valuation relies on calibrated historical multiples (fair EV/EBITDA 7.74) and is sensitive to EBITDA volatility (ebitda_cv 0.8012).

Bối cảnh ngành

The chemicals sector in Vietnam is cyclical and tied to agricultural demand and global commodity cycles. Peer sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x; several peers in the top quintile show meaningful upside in our coverage, highlighting dispersion within the sector. UPCOM-listed chemical names typically trade at a liquidity discount versus HOSE/HNX peers.

Relevant Vietnamese context: VAS accounting conventions and state-ownership influence (SOE mandates) can obscure cash flow dynamics — important given VAF's state-majority holder. Regulators and state owners can impact dividends, investment cadence and restructure decisions. For banks or counterparties, VAMC bonds and state support dynamics are less relevant here, but receivables and land-use rights can be key for chemical/industrial players; VAF shows a high receivables score (100/100) which is a positive liquidity sign amid other concerns.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 1.2322 (high risk) with a substantial YoY change; potential for restatements or earnings adjustments.
  • Cash conversion weakness: Earnings Quality 48.1/100 and cash conversion 3.8/100 suggest reported profits may not translate into cash, stressing working capital or capex funding.
  • Liquidity and free float: UPCOM trading and 2-week avg volume of 1,645 shares increases transaction costs and exit risk for larger positions.
  • Ownership concentration: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam owns 67.06% and another institution 24.47%, reducing minority governance influence and creating single-party decision risk.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence very_low; intrinsic value sensitive to mid-cycle EBITDA and chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (fair EV/EBITDA 7.74).
  • Cyclicality: demand for fertiliser/chemicals can reverse quickly with commodity price swings and agricultural cycles, impacting margins and EBITDA volatility (ebitda_cv 0.8012).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash flow statements or reconciliations addressing low cash conversion could reduce forensic concerns and re-rate the stock.
  • A visible increase in trading liquidity or migration to a main exchange could narrow the discount applied to UPCOM names.
  • Material corporate actions (dividend policy change, share buyback financed from net cash) given net cash position could unlock shareholder value.
  • A sustained improvement in EBITDA beyond the mid-cycle assumption would increase intrinsic value given low current EV/EBITDA.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score 1.2322 is above the manipulation threshold and sits in the 96th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, pointing to aggressive accounting signals and a YoY change consistent with possible manipulation onset. Earnings Quality of 48.1/100 and cash conversion of 3.8/100 amplify concerns that reported earnings (EPS VND 4,525) are not matched by cash flows. On the constructive side, Altman Z-Score of 3.22 indicates low bankruptcy risk and receivables management scores highly (100/100). Overall, forensic red flags materially reduce confidence in reported profitability until cash conversion and accounting adjustments are clarified.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model history over 12 years shows a hit_rate of 54.5%, meaning slightly better than coin toss performance: historical average upside per call was 43.0%. This record provides some support for the modelling framework, but the hit rate is modest and the current valuation calibration is flagged very_low confidence — treat the intrinsic estimate as exploratory rather than determinative.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.23 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +6.71
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.679
GMI
0.906
AQI
8.590
SGI
1.323
DEPI
1.026
SGAI
0.781
TATA
0.134
LVGI
0.890

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
28.9%
ROA
14.9%
EPS
4.525
BVPS
17.460
Biên gộp
25.3%
Biên ròng
10.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.63
Tăng trưởng DT
+32.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+167.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
37,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
377 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →