Về Trang chủ

SVG

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Hơi kỹ nghệ Que hàn

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
5.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.600
Giá trị nội tại
6.905
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SVG: state-owned welding consumables maker with weak profitability, limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 7,557 vs market VND 6,500 — implied upside 16.3% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hơi kỹ nghệ Que hàn (SVG) manufactures welding consumables and related industrial products, listed on UPCOM with 29,350,000 shares outstanding. The company sits in the industrials/cyclical segment (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp) and serves domestic manufacturing and construction end-markets. Revenue has recovered from VND 236.2 bn in 2023 to VND 278.7 bn in 2025, driven by higher volumes and product mix shifts. The majority owner is Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam (Vinachem) with a 98.16% stake, leaving very limited effective free float and concentrated governance.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SVG's valuation here is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that implies an intrinsic price of VND 7,557 per share (model fair EV/EBITDA 9.27). The company shows improving topline: revenue rose 17.4% YoY into 2025 (VND 278.7 bn in 2025). However, profitability remains very weak: net profit in 2025 was VND 0.8 bn, translating into a net margin of 0.3% and ROE of 0.3%, while EBIT margin is only 1.2% and gross margin 10.1%. These low margins produce a stretched P/E of 260.3x despite a P/B of 0.6x and EV/EBITDA around 9.3x, reflecting a mismatch between book value and earnings power.

The dominant state shareholder (98.16%) is a double-edged sword: it provides political backing and potential access to state contracts but also limits liquidity and minority governance influence. Trading is extremely thin (avg volume ~66 shares over 2 weeks) and UPCOM listing/illiquidity raises execution risk for institutional investors. Earnings quality is relatively high at 81.4/100, and there are no forensic M-Score flags in the file, which reduces concern over accounting manipulation. Nevertheless, the model's confidence is very_low and a calibration step reduced the raw intrinsic estimate (raw intrinsic VND 9,256 -> calibrated VND 7,557); the small free float and illiquidity justify conservative positioning.

Putting it together: the implied upside of 16.3% is not negligible, but given very low model confidence, concentrated ownership, thin liquidity, and weak return metrics (ROE 0.3%, net margin 0.3%), the stock does not offer a margin of safety for high-conviction buyers. The case for selective, small-sized exposure relies on corporate restructuring or margin recovery; absent those, upside is modest relative to execution and liquidity risks.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity/per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: approximately VND 34.6 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.27 (own-history calibrated).
  • Net debt: approximately VND 48.7 bn (model input net_debt).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 9,256 to calibrated VND 7,557 using isotonic method due to sanity and liquidity concerns.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA comparison: sector median 9.14x versus SVG model 9.27x.

The calibrated intrinsic price implies 16.3% upside to the current market price but model confidence is very_low. The EV/EBITDA multiple is broadly in line with the sector, so upside depends on sustainable EBITDA improving from current very low absolute earnings. Given illiquidity and concentrated ownership, treat the intrinsic figure as a reference point rather than a high-confidence target.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach yields intrinsic VND 7,557, implying 16.3% upside vs market VND 6,500.
  • Revenue growth has been positive: revenue rose from VND 236.2 bn in 2023 to VND 278.7 bn in 2025 (17.4% YoY in the latest year).
  • Earnings quality score 81.4 suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable with no forensic M-Score flags.
  • Majority state ownership could secure contracts or support in downturns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability is negligible: net profit in 2025 was VND 0.8 bn, net margin only 0.3%, and ROE just 0.3%.
  • Very low liquidity (avg volume 2w = 66 shares) and an explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag increase trading and execution risk.
  • Shareholder concentration: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 98.16%, leaving minimal free float and limited minority influence.
  • High P/E (260.3x) versus near-zero earnings power indicates valuation sensitivity to small profit swings.
  • Model confidence is very_low and intrinsic required calibration (raw VND 9,256 -> calibrated VND 7,557).

Bối cảnh ngành

SVG operates in industrial consumables where pricing and volumes are cyclical and tied to construction, fabrication and heavy industry demand. Peer EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x; SVG's calibrated fair multiple 9.27x is similar, but peers include higher-liquidity listed names. UPCOM-listed industrials often face low trading volumes; for banks/financials the SBV credit quotas and VAMC bonds can reshape asset quality risks, but for manufacturers the main Vietnam-specific considerations are land-use rights, SOE reform and state procurement. SVG's dominant SOE shareholder means dividend policy or strategic asset moves could be driven by state mandates rather than minority-return maximization. Foreign ownership room exists in absolute terms (foreign_room ~14,381,500 shares), but practical uptake will be limited by illiquidity and concentrated state ownership.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe liquidity risk: average 2-week volume only 66 shares and 'illiquid' sanity flag — difficult to build/exit positions.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam owns 98.16%, limiting free float and minority governance rights.
  • Profitability fragility: net margin 0.3% and ROE 0.3% — small adverse cost or revenue shocks can reverse earnings.
  • Valuation sensitivity: P/E 260.3x despite near-zero net profit; tiny earnings changes have outsized impact on multiples.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged very_low — calibrated down from raw intrinsic, reflecting data/illiquidity concerns.
  • Sector cyclicality: demand for welding consumables is tied to capex and construction cycles, increasing revenue volatility.
  • UPCOM-specific risks: lower disclosure and liquidity standards vs HOSE/HNX can increase informational friction.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in EBITDA margin or a sustained recovery in net profit beyond the VND 0.8 bn recorded in 2025 would validate upside.
  • Operational restructuring or divestment initiatives announced by the majority shareholder that unlock value.
  • Any SOE reform steps or strategic privatization that increase free float could materially improve liquidity and rerate the stock.
  • Larger-than-expected contract wins from state-linked projects (given Vinachem ownership) could lift near-term revenue and EBITDA.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M‑Score was provided and no red forensic flags appear in the input. Earnings quality is relatively strong at 81.4/100, which lowers the immediate concern for accounting manipulation. The primary forensic/structural concerns are governance and liquidity rather than accounting irregularities: a 98.16% state ownership and UPCOM listing reduce minority control and market price discovery.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record covers 11 years with a hit rate of 60%, which is modestly informative but not definitive. Historical average upside for model calls is high (average upside ~106.4%), but past large upside numbers likely reflect small-cap mean reversion and illiquid repricings; use the track record cautiously given the very_low current model confidence and idiosyncratic liquidity constraints.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.24 · phân vị 55 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.49
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.969
GMI
1.378
AQI
1.014
SGI
1.174
DEPI
0.946
SGAI
0.729
TATA
-0.022
LVGI
1.073

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
224.29P/E
P/B0.54
P/S0.59
ROE0.3%
ROA0.2%
EPS27.74
BVPS10370.96
Biên gộp10.1%
Biên ròng0.3%
D/E0.30
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.91
Tăng trưởng DT17.4%
Tăng trưởng LN13.8%
EV/EBITDA8.24
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
29.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
293.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Công nghiệp phức hợp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →