Về trang chủ

DRC

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Đà Nẵng

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
9.850
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+88.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.578 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.850
Giá trị nội tại
18.578

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DRC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies moderate upside; balance of cyclical recovery and SOE ownership constraints

Target price VND 12,762 vs market VND 10,350, implying +23.3% upside (valuation confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Đà Nẵng (DRC) is a Vietnam-listed rubber products and auto components company operating in a cyclical end market (ICB: Ô tô và phụ tùng). Revenue has grown from VND 4,495.2 bn in 2023 to VND 5,003.6 bn in 2025. The company generates modest margins (gross margin 13.5%, EBIT margin 3.5% in the latest reported metrics) and remains capital intensive, reflected in a Debt/Equity of 1.15 and total assets of VND 4,182.7 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 12,762 (upside 23.3% to the market price VND 10,350) using a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.86 and a mid-cycle EBITDA run-rate (model inputs). The valuation benefits from the stock's current EV/EBITDA of 7.8, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, leaving room for multiple expansion if sector sentiment improves.

Earnings and cash flow: revenue grew 6.6% YoY in the latest period, but net profit fell to VND 118.5 bn in 2025 from VND 240.8 bn in 2024, highlighting earnings volatility tied to cyclical rubber and auto demand. Return metrics are modest: ROE 6.1% and ROA 2.8%, while EPS is VND 767 and BVPS is VND 12,616. The company offers a meaningful dividend yield of 4.8%, which supports income-focused investors.

Governance and execution: majority ownership by Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam (50.51%) creates strategic stability and potential for SOE-mandated dividend or policy actions, but also raises questions about minority liquidity and strategic flexibility. Foreign ownership is fully saturated (foreign_room 0.0), limiting incremental foreign flows and potentially weighing on rerating under a recovery scenario.

Conclusion framing: the 23.3% implied upside plus high model confidence supports selective accumulation for investors comfortable with cyclical earnings and limited foreign room. However, earnings volatility, elevated leverage (Debt/Equity 1.15) and SOE ownership concentration temper conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA run-rate, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • mid-cycle EBITDA: model input mid_cycle_ebitda ~ VND 482.7 bn (model file raw value converted to bn)
  • fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.86 (own_history calibration)
  • net debt: model input net_debt ~ VND 759.8 bn (model raw value converted to bn)
  • sector context: sector EV/EBITDA = 9.14, current company EV/EBITDA = 7.8 (room for convergence)
  • calibration: isotonic calibration lowered raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 16,530.7 -> calibrated VND 12,762)

The calibrated intrinsic of VND 12,762 implies +23.3% upside. Confidence in the valuation is labeled high, driven by seven years of data and isotonic recalibration, but the path to realization relies on cyclical recovery in auto/rubber demand and partial multiple re-rating versus sector peers. Execution and earnings volatility represent the main confidence caveats.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 12,762 vs market VND 10,350 implies +23.3% upside with high model confidence.
  • Relative valuation: company EV/EBITDA of 7.8 is below sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, leaving room for multiple expansion.
  • Dividend income: dividend yield 4.8% supports total return while cyclical recovery unfolds.
  • Track record: the model's historical hit rate is 63.6% over 12 years, with average upside on successful calls of 56.7%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings volatility: net profit declined to VND 118.5 bn in 2025 from VND 240.8 bn in 2024, underlining cyclicality and execution risk.
  • Weak returns: ROE 6.1% and ROA 2.8% are low relative to faster-growing industrial peers.
  • Ownership & liquidity constraints: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 50.51% and foreign_room = 0.0 limits potential rerating from new foreign inflows.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.15 increases sensitivity to margin pressure and interest cost shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

DRC sits in the cyclical auto & parts / rubber subsector where demand follows vehicle production and commodity rubber cycles. Sector median valuation metrics are richer (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14) than DRC's current multiple, but peers display wide dispersion tied to export exposure, cost structure, and asset intensity. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: SOE shareholders may face payout or redeployment mandates from state owners, and SBV credit growth quotas or macro tightening would disproportionately hit cyclical, levered manufacturers. Additionally, raw material inputs (natural rubber) are subject to global price swings and local supply disruptions, and VAS accounting for state-influenced entities can differ from IFRS in provisions and asset revaluations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical profitability: a deeper-than-expected downturn in auto production or rubber prices would compress margins (EBIT margin currently 3.5%) and depress EBITDA below the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Earnings volatility and one-off items: recent net profit swing (VND 240.8 bn in 2024 -> VND 118.5 bn in 2025) shows sensitivity to non-recurring items and operational swings.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority state shareholder (50.51%) may limit free float, reduce price discovery and prioritize policy objectives over minority shareholder returns.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 prevents new foreign portfolio inflows, which can impede rerating even if fundamentals improve.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.15 heightens refinancing and interest-rate risk, especially if cash conversion weakens.
  • Liquidity & market risk: 1-year high/low range (VND 17,627 / VND 9,970) shows potential for sharp price moves; average 2-week volume ~201,105 shares may limit big institutional entries/exits.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Cyclical recovery in auto production or export demand lifting EBITDA towards mid-cycle levels.
  • Any policy or operational action from the majority SOE (Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam) that increases dividends or announces efficiency initiatives.
  • Multiple expansion if sector comparables rerate towards median EV/EBITDA (9.14) from current company EV/EBITDA 7.8.
  • Improvement in reported net profit and cash flows after 2025's decline would de-risk the valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags are provided (mscore null) and the forensic red_flags array is empty. Earnings quality is 63.5/100, indicating moderate quality but not a clear forensic concern. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, focus remains on conventional earnings volatility, state-ownership effects and disclosure transparency under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 56.7% on successful calls. This is a reasonable historical performance but not infallible; past success supports confidence in the methodology, while performance dispersion and cycle dependence suggest outcomes will still hinge on sector recovery and company execution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.23 · phân vị 55 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.46
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.316
GMI
1.153
AQI
0.595
SGI
1.071
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.061
TATA
−0.004
LVGI
0.979

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.1%
ROA
2.8%
EPS
767
BVPS
12.616
Biên gộp
13.5%
Biên ròng
2.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.35
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−47.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
154 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.544 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Lốp xe
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →