Về Trang chủ

NDX

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Phát triển Nhà Đà Nẵng

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.800
Giá trị nội tại
6.506
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NDX: small-cap construction stock with modest intrinsic upside but low confidence and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 6,282 vs market VND 5,600 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Phát triển Nhà Đà Nẵng (NDX) is a HNX-listed construction company operating in building and materials segments (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The firm has 9,587,557 shares outstanding and delivers contracting and related construction services, with revenue recovery visible in 2025 after a weak 2024.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NDX's valuation is derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that implies an intrinsic share value of VND 6,282 (current price VND 5,600), producing a 12.2% upside. Key positive operational signals include a rebound in revenue from VND 48.6 bn in 2024 to VND 75.0 bn in 2025 and a return to profitability with net profit rising to VND 5.4 bn in 2025 (from VND 0.2 bn in 2024). Profit margins remain thin (EBIT margin 3.08%, net margin 7.15%) but improved top-line momentum (Revenue YoY 54.42%) supports recovery narratives.

Offsetting these improvements are several execution and quality concerns. Earnings quality is middling at 49.6/100, and model calibration carries a "low" confidence tag after isotonic recalibration (model raw intrinsic value VND 5,833.6). The company is illiquid (avg volume 2w: 183 shares) and ownership is concentrated: the largest shareholder holds 44.12%, leaving limited free float and potential governance/execution risk. Financial leverage is moderate (Debt/Equity 0.6308) but net debt of VND 26,123,625,779 was included in the EV/EBITDA calculation, constraining upside relative to peers.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation using a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company's own history.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 7,387,567,212 (input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.11 (own history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • Net debt: VND 26,123,625,779 deducted from enterprise value
  • Earnings variability: EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.5477 (7 years of data)
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping raised raw intrinsic value from VND 5,833.6 to final VND 6,282

The implied upside of 12.2% is positive but modest and the model's overall confidence is low. Given the low liquidity, mediocre earnings quality (49.6) and concentrated ownership, the valuation provides limited margin for execution risk. Treat the intrinsic estimate as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered from VND 48.6 bn in 2024 to VND 75.0 bn in 2025, supporting a turnaround narrative.
  • Model mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple (11.11) is above sector median (9.85), reflecting potential re-rating if margins stabilize.
  • Net profit improved to VND 5.4 bn in 2025 from VND 0.2 bn in 2024, showing operational leverage on higher volumes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 183) and illiquidity flag increase execution and exit risk for larger investors.
  • Earnings quality score 49.6 suggests mediocre revenue/earnings reliability; model confidence is low after recalibration.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 44.12%, which can limit minority protections and increase related-party or policy execution risk.
  • Thin margins (EBIT margin 3.08%, gross margin 8.3%) make profits sensitive to cost overruns and project delays.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector faces variable backlog visibility and high cyclicality. VAS accounting practices, local recognition of contract revenue and progress billing can cause profit volatility year-to-year, which is relevant given NDX's swings in revenue and net profit between 2023-25. State Bank credit growth guidance and lending quotas for real estate/construction projects can tighten funding for developers and contractors, pressuring project starts. Compared with a broad peer set (420 sector peers), the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, so NDX's 12.2% is marginally higher but within the peer dispersion. Small-cap peers show both higher upside opportunities (top peers +30–39%) and deeper downside risks; NDX sits nearer the lower midrange on liquidity and confidence metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume is 183 shares, increasing market impact and bid-ask risk for sizeable trades.
  • Earnings quality: score 49.6/100 indicates moderate risk of accounting variability; cash flow disclosures are sparse in the provided dataset.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder owns 44.12%, which may influence corporate actions and limit minority investor influence.
  • Thin operating margins: EBIT margin 3.08% and gross margin 8.30% leave earnings highly sensitive to input cost inflation or project delays.
  • Balance-sheet and leverage: Debt/Equity 0.6308 with net debt included in valuation (VND 26,123,625,779) constrains flexibility for new bidding or capex.
  • Market and regulatory: sector exposure to SBV credit policy and local permitting can delay project execution and revenue recognition.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Contract wins or backlog announcements that sustain revenue growth above 2025 levels (Revenue 2025: VND 75.0 bn).
  • Evidence of improved earnings quality or stronger operating cash flow disclosures that raise model confidence.
  • Improved liquidity or secondary placements that increase free float and reduce market-impact risk.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided summary. However, the earnings quality metric of 49.6/100 is only moderate and the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and "illiquid" under sanity checks. Given the absence of an M-Score, focus is on disclosure quality and variability in reported results (net profit swung from VND 0.2 bn in 2024 to VND 5.4 bn in 2025), which warrants closer review of revenue recognition and working capital movements in company filings.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years (first year 2015, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average realized upside of 14.3% when calls were directional. While the hit rate is above coin-flip levels, the model's current confidence is low and past performance does not guarantee future accuracy—especially for small, illiquid names where trading and execution constraints can materially affect outcomes.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.48 · phân vị 40 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.04
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.606
GMI
0.914
AQI
0.403
SGI
1.544
DEPI
0.914
SGAI
0.722
TATA
0.018
LVGI
0.878

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
10.74P/E
P/B0.50
P/S0.77
ROE4.8%
ROA2.6%
EPS562.80
BVPS12084.87
Biên gộp8.3%
Biên ròng7.2%
D/E0.63
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.02
Tăng trưởng DT54.4%
Tăng trưởng LN3602.5%
EV/EBITDA11.38
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
95.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →