Về Trang chủ

DXV

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần VICEM Vật liệu Xây dựng Đà Nẵng

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.450
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.450
Giá trị nội tại
4.363
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DXV: Distressed mid‑cycle valuation with meaningful governance and liquidity caveats

Intrinsic value VND 4,460 vs market VND 3,650 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VICEM Vật liệu Xây dựng Đà Nẵng (DXV) is a HOSE‑listed cement and construction materials producer operating within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The company reported revenue growth from VND 169.6 bn in 2023 to VND 206.7 bn in 2025, reflecting recovery in volumes/pricing for its core products. DXV remains majority controlled by the state owner Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam (65.805%), which shapes strategic direction, dividend/payout expectations and access to group supply chains. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w: 1,387 shares) and foreign ownership room is available (4,800,250.026 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

DXV's valuation sits in a distressed calibration: our EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,460 per share, implying 22.2% upside to the match price of VND 3,650, but the model's confidence is low due to negative mid‑cycle EBITDA inputs and calibration flags. Financial performance has improved from losses to a small profit — net profit moved from VND -8.3 bn (2023) and VND -5.7 bn (2024) to VND 0.8 bn (2025) while revenue rose 16.1% YoY in the latest period. However, margins remain thin (gross margin 8.7%, net margin 0.4%) and EBIT margin is negative at -0.3%, suggesting limited operating leverage.

Governance and forensic signals are mixed. The Beneish M‑Score of -1.2286 and a year‑over‑year increase of +1.71 elevate concerns about aggressive accounting, even as Altman Z‑Score (3.21) and Piotroski F‑Score (7) point to solvency and solid fundamentals. Majority SOE ownership (65.805%) reduces free float and may limit catalytic share buybacks or aggressive capital returns; it also increases the likelihood of state directed outcomes (e.g., asset transfers, related‑party contracts).

Given the model's low confidence and execution risks — thin liquidity, potential accounting aggressiveness, and concentrated SOE ownership — the implied 22.2% upside is insufficiently robust to outweigh these risks at current prices. The investment case therefore rests on operational recovery continuing (higher volumes/pricing) and forensic indicators stabilising (no further upward drift in M‑Score).

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle with isotonic calibration to constrain a distressed raw intrinsic value and a BVPS‑based floor.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA used: -6,202,746,873 (negative, driving distressed calibration).
  • BVPS floor applied at VND 9,856.4 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 to limit downside in a distressed scenario.
  • Raw intrinsic value prior to calibration: VND 6,899.5 per share; calibrated intrinsic value: VND 4,460 per share.
  • Model confidence flagged as low due to negative mid‑cycle EBITDA and sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk).

The model implies 22.2% upside but with low confidence; the calibration substantially reduced a raw VND 6,899.5 value to VND 4,460 using isotonic methods and a BVPS floor. Treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than definitive — further deterioration/improvement in EBITDA, or clearer forensic outcomes, would materially change the valuation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Operational recovery continues: revenue grew to VND 206.7 bn in 2025 from VND 177.6 bn in 2024, supporting margin expansion and cash generation.
  • Solvency intact: Altman Z‑Score of 3.21 and Piotroski F‑Score of 7 suggest the company can withstand near‑term shocks and avoid default.
  • Valuation buffer vs book: P/B is 0.37, implying market prices in structural weakness and leaving scope for re‑rating if earnings normalize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic risk: Beneish M‑Score at -1.2286 (above the -1.78 threshold) and a year‑over‑year increase of +1.71 point to potential aggressive accounting or earnings management.
  • Illiquidity and ownership concentration: avg volume 2w is only 1,387 shares and 65.805% is held by the SOE parent, limiting free float and hampering valuation discovery.
  • Weak profitability: EBIT margin is -0.3% and net margin 0.4%, meaning earnings are fragile and a small adverse pricing or cost shock could return the company to losses.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public investment and property market cycles. Many listed peers display wide dispersion in valuations — sector median implied upside is 9.6% while top peers show upside >30% in some cases. Regulatory context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and infrastructure spending decisions influence demand for cement and aggregates; state ownership (SOEs) is common in the sector, often creating related‑party flows and limiting free float. VAS accounting conventions and the presence of VAMC bonds for banks (relevant for financing counterparties) can affect counterparty risk; for materials firms, land use rights may be an important asset class on the balance sheet but are not a major factor for DXV based on available data.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk — Beneish M‑Score -1.2286 and +1.71 YoY increase: potential for aggressive recognition or one‑off adjustments.
  • Low liquidity — avg volume 2w of 1,387 shares increases execution risk and widens bid/ask slippage for large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership — 65.805% held by Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam reduces free float and can prioritise SOE strategic objectives over minority returns.
  • Fragile margins — EBIT margin -0.3% and net margin 0.4% leave limited buffer to absorb input cost inflation or demand weakness.
  • Model and calibration risk — mid‑cycle EBITDA is negative; calibrated intrinsic value depends on BVPS floor and isotonic adjustments, producing low model confidence.
  • Regulatory/cycle risk — changes in public infrastructure spending or SBV credit conditions could materially impact demand for construction materials.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin recovery or a second consecutive profitable year that confirms the transition from loss to stable earnings.
  • Any reduction or stabilization in Beneish M‑Score (no further upward movement) or release of auditor commentary clarifying accounting treatments.
  • Corporate actions from the SOE parent (asset injections, reorganisation, or clarity on dividend policy) that alter free float or cash return prospects.
  • Improved liquidity or a notable block trade increasing market participation.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are mixed but tilt toward concern. The Beneish M‑Score of -1.2286 exceeds the -1.78 threshold used to flag potential manipulation and rose by +1.71 YoY, a notable red flag that triggers additional diligence on revenue recognition, provision policy and related‑party transactions. Offsetting this, the Altman Z‑Score of 3.21 and Piotroski F‑Score of 7 indicate the company is not near bankruptcy and retains reasonable fundamental quality. Earnings quality is 70/100 — acceptable but not pristine. Given the combination of an elevated M‑Score and low trading liquidity, investors should prioritise forensic review of accounting policies and auditor disclosures before increasing position size.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5%, which is modest and implies the model is roughly coin‑flip in directional accuracy historically. Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct 135.90416666666664), but this is not a substitute for rigorous forensic checks. Given the model's low confidence for DXV and the stock's illiquidity, past model performance should be treated with caution rather than relied upon as proof of near‑term outperformance.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.23 · phân vị 84 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.71
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.894
GMI
0.522
AQI
4.927
SGI
1.164
DEPI
0.872
SGAI
1.010
TATA
-0.029
LVGI
0.931

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
41.95P/E
P/B0.35
P/S0.17
ROE0.8%
ROA0.7%
EPS82.24
BVPS9856.44
Biên gộp8.7%
Biên ròng0.4%
D/E0.26
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.41
Tăng trưởng DT16.0%
Tăng trưởng LN114.4%
EV/EBITDA36.74
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
99.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →