Về Trang chủ

NET

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Bột giặt Net

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
60.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+11.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
60.300
Giá trị nội tại
67.451
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NET: Mature detergent player with solid margins but limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 67,004 vs market VND 59,900 — implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bột giặt Net is a Vietnam-listed manufacturer of household detergents and personal-care products operating on HNX in the consumer sector (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company's product mix and distribution focus the business on fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) with scale benefits in manufacturing and trade relationships. Net's revenue has been slightly downtrending: VND 1,809.7 bn in 2023 to VND 1,619.2 bn in 2025.

NET occupies a mid-size franchise within the domestic detergent market with above-average profitability metrics for the category. Recent reported margins: gross profit margin 22.6% and EBIT margin 11.6%, with a net profit margin of 9.8%. The balance sheet shows growing assets (total assets VND 1,076.1 bn in 2025) and a near-1x debt/equity ratio (0.99), reflecting moderate leverage for a manufacturing company in Vietnam.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NET generates attractive return-on-equity (ROE 29.6%) and return-on-assets (ROA 15.4%) compared with typical local consumer peers, indicating efficient use of capital and factory capacity. Profitability metrics (EBIT margin 11.6%, net margin 9.8%) support cash generation: model base FCF is VND 146,020,701,724 (input). The company trades at a trailing P/E of 8.5 and EV/EBITDA of 6.2, implying valuation is not demanding versus long-term cash returns.

However, the implied upside from our blended FCF/PE DCF is limited at 11.9% (intrinsic VND 67,004 vs price VND 59,900) and model confidence is low. The low confidence reflects illiquid trading (avg volume 2w: 2,242 shares) and calibration constraints; our raw model produced a higher raw intrinsic value (VND 98,663) but calibration and isotonic smoothing reduced the published figure. With sizeable insider ownership (Công ty TNHH Masan Hpc 52.25%, Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam 36.0%), free float is thin despite available foreign room (foreign_room 10,798,229 shares), increasing execution and liquidity risk for investors looking for tradable exposure.

In summary, NET combines strong historical profitability and stable cash generation with constrained observable upside and low model confidence. The stock may suit investors seeking a defensive, cash-generative domestic consumer exposure, but prospective buyers must accept limited near-term upside and illiquidity.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation using a 70/30 FCF DCF and PE approach; DCF uses explicit 10-year projection with terminal growth, then blended with a PE-derived value.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 146,020,701,724
  • WACC: 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%; terminal value accounts for 57.07% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5707)
  • Net cash position: net_debt reported as negative VND 50,968,777,202 (net cash)
  • PE assumptions: fair PE 8.46 and PE cap 25 used in PE leg
  • Blend: 70% weight to DCF intrinsic (VND 115,276 in inputs), 30% to PE leg

The blended intrinsic value is VND 67,004 (implied upside 11.9%), but model confidence is low. The DCF is the dominant driver; if WACC or terminal growth prove optimistic, downside risk increases. Given illiquid trading and calibration adjustments (raw_intrinsic_value VND 98,663), treat the target as indicative rather than high-conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High capital efficiency with ROE 29.6% and ROA 15.4% supports above-sector returns and potential to convert earnings into cash.
  • Strong margins: gross margin 22.6% and EBIT margin 11.6% allow resilience to input-cost volatility.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative VND 50,968,777,202) reduces financial distress risk and supports optionality (capex, buybacks, or dividends).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited upside: blended intrinsic value implies only 11.9% upside from VND 59,900, with model confidence labelled low.
  • Concentrated ownership: two institutions hold 88.25% (Masan HPC 52.25% + Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam 36.0%), constraining free float and tradability despite foreign_room of 10,798,229 shares.
  • Revenue has fallen YoY (-4.3% in latest annual change) and net profit declined to VND 158.7 bn in 2025 from VND 206.6 bn in 2024, evidencing cyclical execution risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The household detergent and personal-care segment in Vietnam is mature and competitive, with large domestic players and multinational brands. Pricing, brand penetration, and distribution reach determine market share; scale matters for margin resilience. In Vietnam, VAS accounting and the State-owned Enterprise (SOE) oversight can influence disclosures and payout expectations when state shareholders are material — relevant here given Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam's 36.0% stake.

Regulatory and macro context: inventory and receivables cycles in consumer manufacturing are sensitive to domestic consumption and raw-material imported-price swings. SBV credit growth quotas can tighten working-capital financing intermittently; banks' handling of VAMC bonds can affect sector funding costs. For listed consumer names, foreign ownership room and liquidity constraints often set execution risk for institutional investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume 2,242 shares increases execution and slippage risk for larger orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: insiders control 88.25% of register, reducing effective free float and increasing minority shareholder governance risk.
  • Revenue decline and profit variability: revenue fell to VND 1,619.2 bn in 2025 and net profit to VND 158.7 bn, evidencing execution/revenue risk in a competitive market.
  • Model confidence low: valuation flagged as low confidence with isotonic calibration and an 'illiquid' sanity flag — treat valuation as indicative.
  • Leverage dynamics: Debt/Equity ~0.99 implies material leverage for a consumer manufacturer; rising funding costs would pressure margins.
  • Sector competition and input-cost risk: raw-material price swings or aggressive pricing by larger players could compress gross margin (currently 22.6%).
  • Limited dividend visibility: dividend yield reported 0.0, which may deter income-seeking allocators given concentrated ownership and SOE influence.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilisation or recovery in top-line growth after 2025 decline (revenue VND 1,619.2 bn) would re-rate multiple assumptions.
  • Material corporate action: use of net cash for buybacks, dividends, or acquisitions would unlock value for minorities given large insider holdings.
  • Improved liquidity or partial sell-down by a major shareholder could increase free float and investor access (current foreign_room 10,798,229).
  • Better-than-expected margin expansion or cost-reduction initiatives that lift net margin above 9.8%.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the supplied data. Earnings quality is relatively high at 79.9/100, which supports the reliability of reported results. The larger governance concern is ownership concentration (Masan HPC 52.25%, Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam 36.0%) rather than accounting manipulation — minority investors should monitor related-party transactions and SOE disclosure tendencies under VAS.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 132.7% in years where calls were directional. While the hit rate is above 50%, the long average upside indicates skew from a few large outliers; treat the historical average with caution and rely more on recent predictive signals and company-specific fundamentals.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.72 · phân vị 27 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.04
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.026
GMI
1.143
AQI
0.795
SGI
0.980
DEPI
0.960
SGAI
1.040
TATA
-0.045
LVGI
1.071

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.51P/E
P/B2.49
P/S0.83
ROE29.6%
ROA15.4%
EPS7084.56
BVPS24199.09
Biên gộp22.6%
Biên ròng9.8%
D/E0.99
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.53
Tăng trưởng DT-4.3%
Tăng trưởng LN-23.2%
EV/EBITDA6.19
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
22.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
224.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng cá nhân
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →