Về trang chủ

SRC

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Sao Vàng

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
33.850
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−63.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.430 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
33.850
Giá trị nội tại
12.430

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−6.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −6.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Sao Vàng (SRC): valuation close to market, forensic concerns and illiquidity constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 33,628 vs market price VND 35,100 — implied downside of -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Sao Vàng (SRC) operates in the cyclical auto & parts segment (ICB: Ô tô và phụ tùng) listed on HOSE with 36,481,727 shares outstanding. The company reported volatile top-line and profitability over the last three years: revenue rose to VND 1,455.8 bn in 2025 (from VND 1,027.8 bn in 2024), while net profit swung from VND 151.6 bn in 2024 to VND 24.6 bn in 2025. SRC's balance sheet shows sizeable leverage with Debt/Equity of 1.3642 and BVPS of VND 20,217.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation gap between our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA intrinsic value (VND 33,628 per share) and the market price (VND 35,100) is small (-4.2%), which limits upside given the company's execution and governance risks. SRC trades at EV/EBITDA 25.1 vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 and P/E 44.5; those multiples reflect either one-off earnings swings or investor caution. Revenue momentum is positive with Revenue YoY +40.2% in the latest year, but profitability and cash conversion are inconsistent: EBIT Margin 3.24% and Net Profit Margin 1.69% are low for a capital-intensive cyclical business, and operating cash flow metrics are flagged in earnings-quality scores.

Forensic and earnings-quality concerns are central to the investment case. SRC's Beneish M-Score of -0.863 sits above the conservative manipulation threshold and the firm has an Earnings Quality Score of 13.3/100, driven by poor cash conversion and receivables signals. These raise the risk that reported profits are less resilient than headline EPS (VND 877 per share) suggests. Institutional ownership is concentrated (combined 86.2% held by two institutions), which can reduce free float and liquidity but provides monitoring; foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting foreign demand.

Given the very_low model confidence, illiquidity (2-week avg volume 1,332 shares) and forensic flags, the small negative implied upside does not compensate for execution and accounting risk. The model's raw intrinsic value before calibration was materially lower (VND 18,739.7), which underlines model sensitivity to calibration choices and supports a cautious stance. Any conviction to add exposure would require clearer evidence of sustainable cash conversion and remediation of accounting red flags.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to SRC's own history and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (isotonic calibration).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 68,629,031,502 (company median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 16.4 (source: own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Model adjusts raw intrinsic value (VND 18,739.7) via isotonic calibration to arrive at VND 33,628.
  • Model includes company net debt (used in enterprise valuation) and accounts for EBITDA coefficient of variation 24.43%.

The current price is slightly above our calibrated intrinsic value, implying a -4.2% downside. Confidence in the valuation is very_low due to illiquidity, low earnings quality, and manipulation risk flagged by forensic checks — the calibrated value is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA choice and to the adjustment from the raw intrinsic value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 1,455.8 bn in 2025 (up from VND 1,027.8 bn in 2024) indicating demand resilience in the cyclical segment.
  • Institutional ownership at 86.2% (50.22% and 36.0% held by two institutions) can provide board-level monitoring and strategic support.
  • Calibrated mid-cycle valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 16.4 (own_history) which supports an intrinsic value above raw model output, implying some latent value if earnings stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings Quality Score is 13.3/100, with cash conversion and receivables components scoring 0.0/100, suggesting reported profits may not be backed by cash.
  • Beneish M-Score of -0.863 (moderate risk) and a +1.04 year-over-year change in M-Score indicate elevated manipulation risk among peers.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 1.3642) combined with thin margins (EBIT Margin 3.24%, Net Margin 1.69%) increases vulnerability to demand cyclicality and interest-rate stress.
  • Liquidity constraints: 2-week average volume of 1,332 shares and foreign_room 0.0% limit marketability and investor base expansion.

Bối cảnh ngành

SRC sits in the automotive & parts-related segment of a broader cyclical industrial complex. Sector dynamics include sensitivity to commodity prices and domestic vehicle demand. Peers show wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is +5.6% while top rubber/auto-related names in our universe report double-digit upside in our models. SRC's EV/EBITDA of 25.1 is well above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14, which may reflect idiosyncratic accounting or short-term earnings spikes rather than sustainable structural premium. Vietnamese context: differences under VAS accounting (e.g., treatment of provisions, related-party transactions) can amplify reported profit volatility; SBV credit growth guidance and SOE dividend/payout expectations may indirectly affect sector financing and cash distribution norms.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -0.863 (moderate) and Earnings Quality 13.3/100 point to potential aggressive accounting and weak cash backing of profits.
  • Liquidity & marketability: average 2-week volume 1,332 shares and foreign_room 0.0% constrain investor exits and the stock may gap on limited flow.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two institutions hold 86.2% combined, reducing free float and increasing dependence on decisions by majority holders.
  • Leverage and margin pressure: Debt/Equity 1.3642 with EBIT Margin 3.24% leaves limited buffer against cyclical downturns or rising financing costs.
  • Valuation sensitivity: EV/EBITDA 25.1 vs sector 9.14 — a small change in sustainable EBITDA or applied multiple materially alters intrinsic value.
  • Volatile earnings: Net profit swung from VND 151.6 bn (2024) to VND 24.6 bn (2025), indicating weak earnings predictability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited annual reports or independent auditor commentary that clarifies accounting treatment and cash conversion trends.
  • Operational improvements that demonstrably raise EBITDA and cash flow conversion (e.g., receivables reduction or working capital releases).
  • Change in ownership or a strategic investor increasing free float could improve liquidity and re-rate multiples.
  • Macro: stronger domestic auto demand or commodity tailwinds that sustain revenue growth and margin recovery.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.863 exceeds the conservative manipulation threshold (-1.78), placing SRC in the 88th percentile among Vietnamese peers for manipulation risk and showing a +1.04 deterioration year-over-year. Earnings Quality at 13.3/100 highlights severe cash-conversion and receivables weaknesses (both scored 0.0/100). Positive offsets include a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 and high institutional ownership, which may moderate the likelihood of outright fraud but do not eliminate aggressive accounting or reporting conservatism. In short: forensic flags are active and lower confidence in reported earnings as a basis for valuation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows 12 years of predictions with a hit rate of 90.9% (11/12) on directional calls, but the model's average realized upside across those years is -6.7% (avg_upside_pct -6.744%). This indicates the model often correctly predicted direction but delivered muted or negative absolute returns historically. Given the current model confidence is very_low and calibrated intrinsic value diverges from the raw value, historical hit-rate strengths should be interpreted cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −0.86 · phân vị 89 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.397
GMI
1.438
AQI
0.766
SGI
1.416
DEPI
1.020
SGAI
0.689
TATA
0.158
LVGI
1.161

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.3%
ROA
1.9%
EPS
877
BVPS
20.217
Biên gộp
9.9%
Biên ròng
1.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.25
Tăng trưởng DT
+40.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−83.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
1.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
36,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
365 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Lốp xe
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →