Về Trang chủ

CDN

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Đà Nẵng

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
25.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
25.400
Giá trị nội tại
28.492
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Cảng Đà Nẵng (CDN): modest upside from below-sector multiple; state control limits float

Intrinsic value VND 28,940 vs market VND 25,800 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Đà Nẵng (CDN) operates port and related logistics services in Đà Nẵng and surrounding central Vietnam, classified in the Vận tải sector and listed on HNX. The company’s revenue mix is terminal and cargo-handling services with ancillary logistics income; reported revenue increased from VND 1,235.3 bn in 2023 to VND 1,656.2 bn in 2025. CDN benefits from a dominant local position and long-term infrastructure scale, while its ownership structure is concentrated — Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 75.0% and Wan Hai Lines Pte Ltd 20.29% — which materially limits free float and strategic optionality.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CDN’s core strength is predictable port cashflows and margins: gross margin was 39.2% and EBIT margin 26.4% in the latest reported period, while net profit margin stood at 22.2%. Profitability metrics are attractive relative to many transport peers — ROE is 19.0% and ROA 14.2% — and the company trades at a valuation below sector medians (P/E 6.9, EV/EBITDA 4.8 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85). The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic price of VND 28,940 per share, implying 12.2% upside from the current VND 25,800 with medium model confidence.

However, the stock’s upside is limited by several constraints. First, free float is tiny due to state ownership (75.0%) and a large strategic foreign holder (20.29%), which suppresses liquidity and capacity for meaningful secondary-market re-rating. Trading liquidity is flagged as a sanity concern (low_liquidity) and average daily volume is low at 6,733 shares over two weeks. Second, net debt is non-trivial versus earnings scale — model inputs show net debt around VND 340.7 bn — which reduces upside captured by equity even after low EV/EBITDA. Third, while earnings quality scores well (91.9/100), the company’s strategic decisions may be influenced by state objectives (SOE payout or development mandates), which can constrain capital allocation and dividend policy despite a current dividend yield of 3.1%.

On balance, the model implies limited but positive upside (12.2%) and medium confidence. The upside is above the sector median implied upside of 9.6% but below the >25% threshold we require for a high-conviction call, and execution/liquidity constraints argue for a measured exposure rather than conviction buying.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 414.3 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 414,313,485,105).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 7.35 (own-history calibration; sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.85).
  • Net debt included: approximately VND 340.7 bn (model input net_debt = 340,717,913,338).
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration raised raw intrinsic VND 27,328 to a final VND 28,940; sanity flag = low_liquidity.

The valuation implies 12.2% upside to current price with medium confidence. Key sensitivities are the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (7.35 versus sector 9.85) and mid-cycle EBITDA variability (EBITDA coefficient of variation 19.6%). Given concentrated ownership and low trading liquidity, confidence is not high enough for a large, high-conviction position despite a reasonable fundamental margin of safety.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At VND 28,940 intrinsic value, implied upside is 12.2% from the current VND 25,800, supported by a low EV/EBITDA of 4.8 versus sector 9.85.
  • High profitability: ROE 19.0% and net profit margin 22.2%, with 2025 net profit VND 368.4 bn (up from VND 275.3 bn in 2023).
  • Strong revenue growth track: revenue rose to VND 1,656.2 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 revenue YoY +14.0%), supporting mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 414.3 bn.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Free float constrained: state owner Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 75.0% and Wan Hai Lines 20.29%, leaving little trading room and limiting rerating catalysts.
  • Liquidity and execution risk: model flagged low_liquidity and 2-week avg volume is only 6,733 shares, which may widen bid-ask and impair entry/exit.
  • Net leverage: model net debt ~VND 340.7 bn reduces equity upside even with a low EV/EBITDA; debt/equity is 0.34, so refinancing or capex needs could weigh on cash flow.
  • Valuation not cheap enough for high-conviction: implied upside 12.2% is modest relative to execution and ownership risks and below our >25% threshold for high conviction.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese port and transport sector is capital intensive with long asset lives; VAS accounting and state ownership frameworks (many ports are former SOEs) mean balance sheets can include land-use rights and state-related receivables that complicate comparability. Regulators and the State Bank's macro policies (credit growth quotas) indirectly affect infrastructure financing costs. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85 while CDN currently trades at EV/EBITDA 4.8, reflecting either a structural discount for state-controlled, lower-free-float operators or idiosyncratic execution/liquidity concerns. Peers in the universe show a wide dispersion: top peers’ implied upsides exceed 30% for some names (e.g., BCR +39.2%, DDB +30.2%), while other infra names trade at heavy discounts, underscoring the importance of company-level governance, cargo mix and land-banking exposure in driving valuations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: majority stake (75.0%) by a state enterprise may limit minority liquidity and increase political/strategic influence on capital allocation.
  • Low secondary liquidity: avg volume 6,733 shares (2w) and sanity flag low_liquidity increase execution risk and potential for large intraday moves.
  • Leverage and refinancing risk: model net debt ~VND 340.7 bn and Debt/Equity 0.34 — adverse rate moves or large capex needs could stress cash flow.
  • Dividend and SOE mandates: as an entity with major state ownership, dividend policy or mandated investments (SOE payout/development) can change unexpectedly.
  • Model sensitivity to EV/EBITDA multiple: intrinsic value depends on chosen fair multiple 7.35 vs sector 9.85; using sector multiple materially raises implied value.
  • Market concentration risk: with two institutions owning >95% combined, any block transactions or strategic negotiations could rapidly alter share price.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved throughput or contract wins that lift EBITDA above the mid-cycle VND 414.3 bn used in the model.
  • Any incremental free-float creation or change in major shareholder intentions (e.g., partial divestment by a strategic holder) that improves liquidity.
  • Sector re-rating toward higher EV/EBITDA multiples (closer to sector median 9.85) which would lift intrinsic per-share value materially.
  • Better-than-expected 2026 results showing continued revenue growth above 14.0% and margin expansion.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no M-Score flags or forensic red flags in the input (mscore = null, red_flags = []). Earnings quality is high at 91.9/100, which supports reliability of reported profits. Primary forensic concern remains the governance/ownership concentration rather than earnings manipulation: state control (75.0%) and a large strategic foreign holder (20.29%) create minority liquidity and decision-making risks rather than accounting opacity.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 50% — a modest historical accuracy. Average historical upside realized when calls were correct is 15.7%. Given the 50% hit rate, treat model outputs as directional inputs to be combined with qualitative governance and liquidity assessments rather than as sole decision drivers.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.12 · phân vị 60 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.92
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.950
GMI
0.910
AQI
2.313
SGI
1.140
DEPI
0.819
SGAI
1.144
TATA
-0.034
LVGI
0.986

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.83P/E
P/B1.22
P/S1.52
ROE19.0%
ROA14.1%
EPS3721.40
BVPS20757.90
Biên gộp39.2%
Biên ròng22.2%
D/E0.34
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.94
Tăng trưởng DT14.0%
Tăng trưởng LN22.3%
EV/EBITDA4.75
Tỷ suất cổ tức3.1%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
99.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
990.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →