Về Trang chủ

CCT

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Cần Thơ

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
8.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.900
Giá trị nội tại
9.983
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Cảng Cần Thơ (CCT): state-controlled river port with modest upside and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 9,983 vs market VND 8,900, implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Cần Thơ operates port and terminal services in the Cần Thơ region, positioned in Vietnam's inland waterways and short-sea logistics chain. The company is listed on UPCoM and functionally embedded in the state maritime system: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam owns 99.01% of shares, giving it de facto SOE status with related governance and payout considerations. Revenue is small by national ports' standards (VND 190.2 bn in 2025) and asset-heavy (total assets VND 356.3 bn in 2025), reflecting the capital intensity and land-use-rights nature of port operations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Cảng Cần Thơ offers a narrow valuation gap to our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle intrinsic value (implied upside 12.2%) but several operational and market considerations limit conviction. On the supportive side, the model shows net cash on the balance sheet (model net_debt is negative) and mid-cycle EBITDA underpinning (mid-cycle EBITDA ~VND 19.0 bn) produces an EV/EBITDA of 14.9 applied to the company. Reported fundamentals show revenue growth (revenue rose to VND 190.2 bn in 2025, +21.8% YoY) and decent gross margin (14.9%). Earnings quality is high at 84.3/100, reducing concerns about accounting manipulation.

Offsetting those positives, operational profitability metrics are weak in absolute terms: ROE ~2.0% and ROA ~1.5%, with net profit of VND 5.3 bn in 2025 and an EBIT margin of 3.1%. Valuation multiples are mixed: P/B ~0.9 suggests limited downside vs book but P/E is high at 46.2x on thin earnings. The stock is illiquid (average 2-week volume reported as 0.0) and foreign ownership room is nil (0.0%), constraining free float and price discovery. Given the model's low confidence and the company's concentrated state ownership, the 12.2% implied upside is not sufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year mid-cycle EBITDA then adjust for net cash/debt and shares outstanding to derive intrinsic price.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: model mid_cycle_ebitda ~VND 19.0 bn (own median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: model uses fair_ev_ebitda 14.92 (calibrated to the company's history).
  • Net cash: model net_debt is negative, implying net cash on the balance sheet (amount in model inputs).
  • Sector comparators: sector_ev_ebitda 9.85 (median), while our fair multiple is higher at 14.92 given company-specific calibration.
  • EBITDA variability: EBITDA coefficient of variation 22.0% (ebitda_cv 0.2203) increases valuation uncertainty.

The EV/EBITDA mid-cycle method yields intrinsic VND 9,983 (12.2% above the current price) but model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration and an 'illiquid' sanity flag. The upside is therefore constrained and should be treated cautiously; potential re-rating requires clearer profit improvement or liquidity/float change.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model intrinsic value VND 9,983 implies 12.2% upside vs market VND 8,900 with mid-cycle EBITDA support (~VND 19.0 bn).
  • Net cash position in the model and modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.31) reduce balance-sheet risk.
  • Revenue momentum: revenue rose to VND 190.2 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 growth reflected in 21.8% YoY), indicating demand recovery in the region.
  • High reported earnings quality (84.3/100) lowers the likelihood of aggressive accounting.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely concentrated ownership (99.01% by Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam) leaves almost no public float and subjects minority holders to SOE governance priorities.
  • Severe liquidity constraints: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCoM listing -> price discovery risk; model sanity flag: 'illiquid'.
  • Weak operating returns: ROE ~2.0% and ROA ~1.5% with net profit of VND 5.3 bn in 2025; P/E ~46.2x on thin earnings, increasing valuation sensitivity.
  • Low model confidence (labelled 'low') and higher EV/EBITDA fair multiple (14.92) than sector median (9.85) increase downside if operational performance slips.

Bối cảnh ngành

CCT sits in the transport/logistics segment of Vietnam's capital markets, specifically inland waterway and port services. The peer universe in our dataset is large (420 comparables) with a median implied upside of 9.6%, placing CCT slightly above the sector median on raw upside (12.2%). However, sector dynamics vary: larger gateway ports benefit from container throughput and trade cycles, while regional river ports like Cần Thơ depend on localized agricultural and intraregional cargo flows. Regulatory context matters: state-affiliated owners (SOEs) often face mandate-driven capex/payout policies and limited free float; SBV/industry policies on credit and infrastructure funding can affect demand and financing costs. Comparables show wide dispersion—top peers have >30% implied upside while bottom peers trade with >30% downside—highlighting idiosyncratic risks in the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extreme ownership concentration (99.01% SOE ownership) — limited free float increases governance and minority liquidity risk.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; UPCoM listing) — large bid-ask spreads and price jumps possible; execution risk for large orders.
  • Low operating profitability: ROE ~2.0% and EBIT margin 3.1% expose the stock to small absolute earnings shocks having outsized percentage effects.
  • Valuation sensitivity: fair EV/EBITDA (14.92) exceeds sector median (9.85); if EBITDA normalizes below mid-cycle the implied price could fall materially.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) — foreign flows cannot provide a re-rating catalyst until ownership restrictions change.
  • Concentration of revenue on regional trade — adverse local economic or port-usage shifts could depress throughput and margins.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved cargo throughput or new service contracts that lift EBITDA materially above the mid-cycle assumption (~VND 19.0 bn).
  • Changes to shareholding or an increase in free float (partial privatization or intra-group redistribution) that reduce liquidity premia.
  • Larger-scale capex or terminal upgrades announced/commissioned that demonstrably expand capacity and margins.
  • Sector-wide rerating of ports/logistics driven by trade growth or regulatory liberalization increasing investor interest in the segment.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input; earnings quality is relatively high at 84.3/100. The primary forensic concern is not manipulation but governance and minority protection: with 99.01% ownership by Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam, related-party decisions and SOE mandates could influence reported allocations and cash returns. Absent explicit forensic flags, focus remains on transparency of related-party transactions and disclosure quality.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record shows an 88.9% hit rate over 10 years (years 2017–2026) for directional calls, but average realized upside has been negative (average upside -2.5%), indicating frequent correct directionality but limited upside capture or conservative pricing. Given that history and the current 'low' model confidence, take the intrinsic estimate as informative but not definitive.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.72 · phân vị 27 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.49
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.664
GMI
1.362
AQI
0.873
SGI
1.218
DEPI
1.003
SGAI
0.730
TATA
-0.082
LVGI
0.782

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
46.19P/E
P/B0.90
P/S1.29
ROE2.0%
ROA1.5%
EPS186.24
BVPS9582.84
Biên gộp14.9%
Biên ròng2.8%
D/E0.31
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.83
Tăng trưởng DT21.8%
Tăng trưởng LN45.4%
EV/EBITDA10.36
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
284.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →