Về Trang chủ

PHP

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Hải Phòng

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
46.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
46.200
Giá trị nội tại
47.566
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Cảng Hải Phòng: defensive port franchise, minimal upside after mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA calibration

Intrinsic value VND 42,933 vs market VND 41,700 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Hải Phòng (PHP) operates port and terminal assets serving northern Vietnam, under the Transport/Logistics ICB classification. The company is effectively a state‑controlled port operator: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 92.56% of shares. Key revenue drivers are cargo throughput and terminal services; revenue grew from VND 2,156.4 bn in 2023 to VND 2,730.3 bn in 2025. Total assets expanded to VND 9,913.8 bn in 2025, reflecting capex and balance‑sheet scale typical of port operators.

As an UPCOM‑listed asset with concentrated state ownership, PHP's strategic position benefits from preferential access to bulk cargo and government logistics planning, but also faces SOE governance constraints (dividend/payout mandates, potential intra‑group contracts). The stock trades with an EV/EBITDA of 12.08x per our latest ratios and a P/E of 17.9x.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PHP's core investment case rests on predictable cashflow from terminal operations and attractive profit margins: a net profit margin of 36.1% and an EBIT margin of 36.0% in the latest reported period. Revenue has shown steady growth (VND 2,595.5 bn in 2024 to VND 2,730.3 bn in 2025) and ROE of 14.2% indicates reasonable returns on equity for an infrastructure operator. The company also pays a modest dividend yield of 2.2%, which may appeal to income‑orientated investors within the state‑owned cohort.

However, the intrinsic valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle approach implies very limited upside (intrinsic value VND 42,933 vs market VND 41,700, upside 3.0%). The model's mid‑cycle EBITDA input is VND 832.2 bn and the calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple is 12.08x (own history), but the model confidence is very_low after recalibration. Net debt is material at VND 1,381.5 bn, leaving enterprise value sensitive to leverage and cyclical EBITDA swings. Given the 3.0% implied upside and elevated execution/valuation uncertainty, the implied return does not compensate adequately for concentration and liquidity risks.

In sum, the business offers defensive cashflows and healthy margins but the calibrated valuation produces negligible upside and model confidence is very_low; investors should weigh the state's dominant ownership (92.56%) and limited free float when considering position size.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model: mid‑cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, netting out reported net debt; calibration applied isotonic mapping to historical intrinsic estimates.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA: VND 832.2 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.08x (derived from company history).
  • Net debt: VND 1,381.5 bn (deducted from EV to reach equity value).
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw_intrinsic_value VND 26,523.1 before adjustment; final intrinsic value VND 42,933.
  • Model confidence flagged as very_low after recalibration and confidence_prior_rules set to high.

The valuation implies only 3.0% upside to the current price; with model confidence classified as very_low, the intrinsic estimate carries substantial uncertainty. The large net debt position and relatively high EV/EBITDA (12.1x) mean small moves in EBITDA or valuation multiple materially change the per‑share valuation. We therefore treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High margins: EBIT margin 36.0% and net profit margin 36.1% support resilient profitability even in weaker volumes.
  • Predictable revenue base: revenue rose from VND 2,156.4 bn (2023) to VND 2,730.3 bn (2025), demonstrating steady top‑line growth.
  • Strategic state backing: 92.56% ownership by Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam can secure cargo flows and long‑term contracts.
  • Relative valuation compression possibility: if peers trade higher (sector median upside ~9.6%), re‑rating could provide upside above the model's current 3.0%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: 92.56% state ownership limits free float and can constrain minority shareholder outcomes (related‑party risk, dividend mandates).
  • Leverage sensitivity: net debt of VND 1,381.5 bn increases downside if EBITDA normalizes below the mid‑cycle assumption of VND 832.2 bn.
  • Limited valuation cushion: intrinsic upside only 3.0% with model confidence very_low—insufficient to compensate for execution risk and market illiquidity.
  • Liquidity and listing: UPCOM listing and modest two‑week average volume of 191,914 shares may amplify price moves and slow large executions.

Bối cảnh ngành

PHP sits in the broader transport/logistics sector where valuation is often driven by throughput growth, terminal capacity, and long‑term tariff frameworks. Sector peers show a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6% while the top peer candidates exhibit >30% upside in our peer set. Port operators in Vietnam face regulatory influences from ports authorities and potential tariff oversight; SBV credit growth quotas affect bank financing availability for capex, and VAMC legacy bonds can alter funding dynamics for some sector banks used by port operators.

Accounting in Vietnam (VAS) can differ from IFRS in provisioning and classification of some infrastructure items; investors should be mindful when benchmarking margins and asset turns. Many regional peers benefit from faster throughput growth or private‑sector investors with higher free float, which supports higher multiples versus state‑controlled counterparts like PHP.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extreme ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 92.56%, limiting free float and raising related‑party/strategic allocation risks.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged very_low confidence — intrinsic estimate is sensitive to EBITDA and multiple assumptions.
  • Leverage: net debt VND 1,381.5 bn increases valuation volatility if EBITDA underperforms the mid‑cycle VND 832.2 bn assumption.
  • Liquidity risk: listed on UPCOM with average volume 191,914 over 2 weeks; large trades may move price materially.
  • Regulatory/SOE constraints: SOE payout and governance mandates can affect dividend policy and capital allocation.
  • Macroeconomic/throughput risk: port volumes are cyclical and sensitive to global trade trends; a slowdown would compress margins despite current strong profitability.
  • Earnings quality: score 62.7/100 suggests moderate earnings quality — warrants ongoing monitoring of cash conversion and one‑offs.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Announcement of throughput growth or new long‑term contracts that lift mid‑cycle EBITDA above VND 832.2 bn.
  • Improved liquidity or partial sell‑down by the majority shareholder increasing free float and marketability.
  • Revising of tariff framework or regulatory approval enabling higher terminal fees.
  • Material debt reduction or asset monetization lowering net debt from VND 1,381.5 bn.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no Beneish M‑Score flags available (mscore is null) and the forensic dataset shows no explicit red flags. Earnings quality is moderate at 62.7/100; this warrants routine scrutiny of cash flow conversion and one‑off items, but there is no direct evidence of manipulation in the provided data. Ownership concentration is the main governance concern rather than accounting irregularities.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12‑year track record with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside of 52.1%. While the historical hit rate is above average, current model confidence is very_low and the present implied upside is only 3.0%, so past performance provides limited assurance for this specific valuation. Investors should treat the model output cautiously given the low confidence calibration.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.68 · phân vị 29 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.31
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.638
GMI
0.816
AQI
1.277
SGI
1.052
DEPI
0.760
SGAI
1.105
TATA
0.039
LVGI
1.210

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
20.04P/E
P/B2.52
P/S5.57
ROE14.2%
ROA8.9%
EPS2517.72
BVPS18428.36
Biên gộp46.8%
Biên ròng36.1%
D/E0.45
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.45
Tăng trưởng DT5.2%
Tăng trưởng LN2.0%
EV/EBITDA13.40
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
327.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3269.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →