Về trang chủ

BCC

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Bỉm Sơn

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+97.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.884 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.500
Giá trị nội tại
10.884

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Xi măng Bỉm Sơn: cheap EV/EBITDA vs sector but execution, liquidity and SOE concentration constrain upside

Intrinsic value VND 7,588 vs market VND 6,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Bỉm Sơn (BCC) is a cement producer listed on HNX operating in the construction materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company recorded revenue growth from VND 3,081.4 bn in 2023 to VND 3,696.2 bn in 2025, reflecting scale within domestic cement markets. Key products are cement and related building materials distributed mainly in Vietnam. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam (an SOE) with 73.147% ownership, which implies strategic/state influence on capital allocation, dividend policy and potential constraints on free float and corporate actions.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BCC's valuation appears inexpensive on several conventional metrics: EV/EBITDA is 2.9x versus a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.9x, and P/B is 0.4x. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 7,588/share (fair EV/EBITDA 4.27x applied to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 424.1 bn) implying 26.5% upside to the current match price of VND 6,000. The firm's return metrics are weak in absolute terms — ROE ~1.6% and ROA ~0.9% — but the turnaround in net profit from VND -227.5 bn in 2023 to VND 30.2 bn in 2025 shows improving operating leverage and margin recovery (EBIT margin 1.5%, gross margin 9.8%).

Counterbalancing the valuation appeal are structural and execution risks. Ownership concentration (SOE 73.1%) limits free float and may result in non-market-aligned capital decisions or mandated payouts. Trading liquidity is low (average daily volume ~40,338 shares over 2 weeks) and the model flags 'low_liquidity' and 'manipulation_risk', reducing confidence in price discovery. Earnings quality is moderate at 50/100 and forensic M-Score is not reported; combined with the model's recalibrated confidence (low), our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is limited. Given the low model confidence, the implied 26.5% upside does not translate into a high-conviction recommendation despite the cheap multiples.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for reported net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (median source) = VND 424,128,105,003 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used = 4.27x (derived from the companys own history and isotonic calibration).
  • Net debt = VND 355.5 bn (model input converted to billions).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85x (for context; BCC's fair multiple is well below sector median).
  • Model calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 11,810 to final VND 7,588 due to isotonic calibration and sanity flags.

The valuation shows a 26.5% implied upside to VND 7,588 but model confidence is low, primarily because of liquidity and manipulation flags plus moderate earnings quality. The cheap EV/EBITDA (2.9x actual vs 4.27x fair) is attractive, yet the difference versus sector median (9.85x) suggests the market prices substantial structural or execution risk. Treat the target as directional rather than precise; further improvement in earnings consistency or a reduction in SOE-related governance drag would materially increase confidence.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low absolute valuation: EV/EBITDA 2.9x vs sector 9.85x implies room for multiple expansion.
  • Recovery in profitability: net profit swung from VND -227.5 bn (2023) to VND 30.2 bn (2025) while revenue rose to VND 3,696.2 bn (2025).
  • Undervalued on book: P/B 0.4x with BVPS VND 14,966 provides downside protection if asset values are realizable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam owns 73.147% — limits free float and increases governance/execution risk.
  • Low model confidence and forensic/sanity flags: model lists 'low_liquidity' and 'manipulation_risk'; earnings quality only 50/100.
  • Weak profitability metrics: ROE 1.6%, ROA 0.9% and EBIT margin 1.5% leave little buffer if input costs or volumes reverse.
  • Trading liquidity is thin (avg vol 2w = 40,338) and foreign room is constrained (59,562,978 shares available), which can exaggerate volatility and impair exits.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic cement and construction materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to infrastructure spending and housing demand; peers in the peer set show a wide distribution of implied upsides (sector median upside ~9.6%). Regulators and state actors (SBV credit guidance, state-directed infrastructure programs) materially influence demand and financing conditions. For banks financing the sector, legacy VAMC bonds and credit growth quotas can affect working capital availability for cement producers. Cement companies also carry large tangible asset bases (land use rights, plants) that are accounted under VAS with different impairment and revaluation practices than IFRS, which can compress reported ROEs while leaving collateral value intact. BCC sits on the lower end of sector multiples, reflecting company-specific execution and governance concerns relative to peers such as BCR and DDB that show higher implied upside in our peer universe.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • SOE majority ownership (73.147%) may result in non-commercial capital allocation, slower decision-making or mandated distributions that conflict with minority shareholders.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg vol 2w = 40,338) increases execution risk for large trades and increases susceptibility to price dislocations.
  • Model sanity flags ('low_liquidity', 'manipulation_risk') and moderate earnings quality (50/100) indicate potential weakness in earnings reliability.
  • Thin profitability: ROE 1.6% and EBIT margin 1.5% provide limited cushion versus cost inflation or volume declines.
  • Debt load relative to equity: Debt/Equity 0.9x and net debt ~VND 355.5 bn mean interest and refinancing costs could pressure free cash flow if margins compress.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) reduces income appeal; absence of distribution may reflect reinvestment needs or state policy constraints.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin expansion or recurring net profit growth above VND 30.2 bn (2025) that validates the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Reduction of model/forensic flags: improved disclosure, higher earnings quality or demonstrable increases in liquidity would raise model confidence.
  • Any partial divestment or change in shareholding by the SOE majority that increases free float and reduces governance uncertainty.
  • Sector tailwinds from renewed infrastructure spending or favorable credit conditions that lift cement demand and industry pricing.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (null). However, the model reported sanity flags including 'low_liquidity' and 'manipulation_risk' and earnings quality is moderate at 50/100. There are no explicit red_flags listed in the forensic summary, but the combination of low liquidity, concentrated SOE ownership and only moderate earnings quality is the chief forensic concern. Absent an M-Score, prioritize monitoring cash flow consistency, related-party transactions and any large one-off items in quarterly reports.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (years where the model's directional >10% upside call matched next-year price direction). Average realized upside in the model's history is high (147.0%), but the hit rate indicates only marginally better than coin-flip directional accuracy. Given the model's low confidence here, treat the output as a probabilistic input to investment decisions rather than a high-conviction forecast.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.70 · phân vị 75 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.49
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.678
GMI
0.881
AQI
2.408
SGI
1.060
DEPI
0.904
SGAI
0.984
TATA
−0.085
LVGI
0.984

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.7%
ROA
0.9%
EPS
245
BVPS
14.966
Biên gộp
9.8%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.48
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+585.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
123 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.232 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →