Về Trang chủ

BPC

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Vicem Bao bì Bỉm Sơn

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
12.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+8.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.500
Giá trị nội tại
13.565
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Vicem Bao bì Bỉm Sơn (BPC): modest upside but low confidence and concentrated SOE ownership constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 13,565 vs market VND 12,500 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vicem Bao bì Bỉm Sơn (BPC) is a packaging manufacturer operating in industrial goods (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp) listed on HNX with 3,800,000 shares outstanding. Product mix centers on industrial packaging for cement and related heavy-industry customers — a cyclical end market tied to construction and cement demand. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam (state-owned enterprise) with 49.0% ownership, which implies SOE-related strategic priorities (dividend/policy orientation) can matter for capital allocation and payout mandates. Trading liquidity is low (avg vol 2w = 4.0), and foreign ownership room stands at 1,860,340.008 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 13,565 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 5,456,354,863 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.72 (own_history). At the current market price of VND 12,500 the implied upside is 8.5%, below the threshold we require for a high-conviction buy and, given the model confidence is low, the margin of safety is limited.

Operating performance: revenue has been roughly flat for the last two years (VND 268.9 bn in 2024 vs VND 267.4 bn in 2025) while net profit rose modestly to VND 1.4 bn in 2025 from VND 1.1 bn in prior years, indicating limited earnings scale. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE is 1.5% and ROA 0.8%, with an EBIT margin of 1.1% and net margin of 0.5%, reflecting low conversion of revenue to profit. Balance sheet and leverage: Debt/Equity is 0.80, and net debt in the valuation model is VND 13,262,789,075, which keeps EV/EBITDA high (model EV/EBITDA inputs vs sector median).

Execution and confidence: earnings quality is relatively high at 88.8/100 and there are no M-Score forensic flags in the dataset, which supports reported numbers. However, the model's low confidence plus a raw intrinsic value calibration (raw_intrinsic_value VND 14,768.6 then isotonic calibration to VND 13,565) and a sanity flag of low_liquidity reduce conviction. Ownership concentration (49.0% SOE + several insiders totaling ~34% combined) both stabilizes control but raises minority-holder liquidity and governance considerations.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we value the firm by applying a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 5,456,354,863 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.72 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Net debt: VND 13,262,789,075 (model_inputs.net_debt)
  • Low liquidity and calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 14,768.6 to final VND 13,565 (calibration_method: isotonic)

The model implies an 8.5% upside, but confidence is low. The premium fair EV/EBITDA (12.72) versus sector median (9.14) accounts for company-specific factors; if cyclical EBITDA underperforms the mid-cycle assumption, downside is likely. Given low confidence and low trading liquidity, treat the VND 13,565 as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation premium: fair EV/EBITDA of 12.72 (own_history) is higher than sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, implying potential re-rating if company sustains mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 5,456,354,863).
  • Earnings quality score is high at 88.8, reducing concerns over accounting manipulation and supporting reported EBITDA and profit figures.
  • Stable revenue base: revenue stayed around VND 267–269 bn in 2024–2025 which provides a platform for margin improvement to drive per-share value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited upside: implied upside is only 8.5% to VND 13,565, below our threshold for strong conviction and vulnerable to execution slips.
  • Weak profitability: ROE 1.5%, ROA 0.8%, EBIT margin 1.1% and net margin 0.5% indicate very thin earnings power and limited buffer against cyclical downturns.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam holds 49.0%, which can limit liquidity (avg vol 2w = 4.0) and put minority shareholders at a governance or policy-driven disadvantage.
  • High EV/EBITDA: reported EV/EBITDA is 17.1167 while model uses a fair 12.72; both are elevated relative to sector median, leaving valuation sensitive to EBITDA declines.

Bối cảnh ngành

Packaging and industrial goods are cyclical and closely tied to construction and cement demand in Vietnam. Peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 5.6% across 385 peers); the top peer examples (CST, KVC, NBC) show materially higher implied upside (~40.3%) and medium confidence, illustrating divergence in fundamentals within the sector. Regulatory and macro factors relevant to Vietnamese context include SBV credit cycles affecting construction activity, potential SOE directives for affiliated companies (relevant here given 49.0% SOE ownership), and VAS accounting differences that can make cross-company EBITDA comparisons noisy. Low trading liquidity and limited foreign room also constrain market re-rating potential compared with more liquid peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical demand risk: downturn in cement/construction reduces packaging volumes and compresses the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (mid_cycle_ebitda VND 5,456,354,863).
  • Profitability headroom: very low net margin (0.5%) and EBIT margin (1.1%) mean small revenue or cost shocks can eliminate net profit.
  • Liquidity and market risk: avg volume 2w = 4.0 and a sanity flag of low_liquidity increase execution risk for larger trades and raise bid-ask risk for minority holders.
  • Ownership concentration and SOE influence: Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam at 49.0% may prioritize strategic or group objectives over minority return maximization, and could affect dividends or capital allocation.
  • Valuation sensitivity: model EV/EBITDA calibration lowered raw intrinsic value from VND 14,768.6 to VND 13,565; small changes to EBITDA or the multiple materially alter implied upside.
  • Foreign ownership constraints: foreign_room 1,860,340.008 shares may limit incremental foreign demand that could compress the discount to intrinsic value.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in sector demand (construction/cement) lifting packaging volumes and margins, supporting realization of the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Operational efficiency or margin expansion that meaningfully raises EBIT margin above the current 1.1%.
  • Corporate actions from the 49.0% SOE shareholder (e.g., asset redeployment, special dividend) that unlock minority value.
  • Any re-rating in sector EV/EBITDA multiples toward the company’s fair multiple (12.72) could raise implied value if backed by EBITDA stability.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no M-Score or forensic red flags in the provided dataset (mscore is null). Earnings quality is relatively high at 88.8, which supports confidence in reported earnings metrics. The principal forensic concern is not manipulation but low liquidity and concentrated ownership that can mask market signals; otherwise we see no direct accounting manipulation signals in the input.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a historical hit rate of 72.7% and an average realized upside of 33.2% across calls. While the historical hit rate is respectable, past performance does not guarantee future accuracy — especially for low-liquidity names where pricing can diverge from fundamentals. Given the current model confidence is low, rely on track record as supportive but not decisive.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.83 · phân vị 21 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.09
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.877
GMI
0.825
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.994
DEPI
1.104
SGAI
1.244
TATA
-0.027
LVGI
0.942

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
32.82P/E
P/B0.50
P/S0.18
ROE1.5%
ROA0.8%
EPS380.88
BVPS24785.15
Biên gộp11.1%
Biên ròng0.5%
D/E0.80
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.22
Tăng trưởng DT-0.6%
Tăng trưởng LN31.9%
EV/EBITDA17.12
Tỷ suất cổ tức2.4%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
38.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →