Về Trang chủ

VTV

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Năng lượng và Môi trường VICEM

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
14.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
14.100
Giá trị nội tại
17.228
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VTV: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA supports VND 15,762 fair value; execution and low profitability keep upside capped

Intrinsic value VND 15,762 vs market VND 12,900 => implied upside 22.2% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Năng lượng và Môi trường VICEM (VTV) is an HNX-listed company in the construction and building materials ecosystem, focused on energy and environmental services for the VICEM cement group and related customers. The company has 31,199,825 shares outstanding and sits inside the broader Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB sector, providing services that are complementary to cement production (energy supply, environmental management).

VTV is majority-owned by Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam (state-owned enterprise) with a 63.0% stake, leaving limited free float and significant SOE influence on strategy and dividends. The listing on HNX, low average liquidity (avg volume 44,485 shares over 2 weeks) and large SOE ownership are key structural characteristics for investors to weigh against its role as a captive-service provider to the cement industry.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTV's intrinsic value (VND 15,762) is supported by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that applies a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.03 to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 46.1 bn and adjusts for modest net debt (VND 5.4 bn). The model implies 22.2% upside from the current match price (VND 12,900), which is meaningful relative to the sector median implied upside of 9.6% but below our >25% threshold for high-conviction conviction given medium model confidence.

However, the company's current operating profitability is thin: EBIT margin is 0.97% and gross margin 7.74%, with ROE of 0.2% and ROA of 0.1%, all indicating very low returns on capital versus peer averages. These weak profitability metrics mean that VTV's valuation relies heavily on a mid-cycle recovery in EBITDA rather than current earnings power. Recent financials show volatile revenue (VND 2,849.1 bn in 2023, down to VND 1,360.5 bn in 2024 and VND 1,464.2 bn in 2025) and earnings that swung from VND 5.3 bn profit in 2023 to a VND -7.5 bn loss in 2024 and a VND 0.6 bn profit in 2025, underlining execution and demand volatility risk.

Balance: the upside reflects reasonable re-rating potential (EV/EBITDA implied fair multiple 14.03 vs sector 9.85) and low net leverage, but material execution risk (volatile revenues, tiny net margins, P/E of 630.1 reflecting near-zero earnings) and very limited free float because the SOE holds ~63.0% temper conviction. Given these factors, the implied 22.2% upside is attractive for selective accumulation but does not compensate for the execution and liquidity risks required for a high-conviction purchase.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to reach intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 46.1 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 14.03 (own_history calibration).
  • Net debt: VND 5.4 bn (small net borrowings reduce enterprise value haircut).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.85 (peer anchor; VTV's fair multiple is well above sector median).
  • Data breadth and variability: 7 years of data with EBITDA CV 0.3953; calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 20,575.8 to VND 15,762 using isotonic recalibration.

The valuation implies a re-rating from sector median EV/EBITDA toward VTV's historical fair multiple (14.03). Confidence is medium: inputs are transparent, but the firm's very low margins and earnings volatility lower reliability. Upside of 22.2% reflects a plausible recovery scenario; downside risk remains if EBITDA fails to normalize or if liquidity/ownership constraints limit rerating.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Re-rating to fair EV/EBITDA 14.03 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 46.1 bn produces intrinsic VND 15,762 (22.2% upside versus current VND 12,900).
  • Low net debt (VND 5.4 bn) limits downside from capital structure and supports equity value capture in a recovery.
  • Company benefits from captive demand inside the VICEM group given the 63.0% SOE ownership, which can provide stable contract flow during sector upcycles.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low profitability: ROE 0.2%, EBIT margin 1.0% and net profit margin 0.04% signal weak earnings power and extend the time needed to realize the modelled mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • High valuation on current earnings: P/E 630.1 and EV/EBITDA 16.3 (vs sector 9.85) leave limited margin of safety if EBITDA underperforms the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Revenue and earnings volatility: revenue fell from VND 2,849.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,360.5 bn in 2024 and only recovered to VND 1,464.2 bn in 2025; net profit swung negative in 2024, raising execution risk.
  • Low liquidity (avg vol 44,485 shares) and concentrated SOE ownership (~63.0%) limit free-float liquidity and potential for a sustained rerating.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials ecosystem in Vietnam is cyclical and tied to infrastructure and cement demand. Companies providing energy and environmental services to cement producers can see volume swings when construction activity or cement production cycles shift. Regulatory factors relevant to VTV include SOE governance and payout practices (Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam is the majority owner), as well as potential SBV credit-growth headwinds for the wider construction cycle and VAS accounting differences that can affect reported asset and profit recognition for long-term service contracts.

Valuation multiples in the sector are compressed (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) relative to VTV’s implied fair multiple of 14.03; part of VTV's rerating depends on how investors price captive-service providers versus diversified peers. Peer implied upside median is 9.6%, leaving VTV above the median on model-implied upside but with medium confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 5.3 bn (2023) to VND -7.5 bn (2024) and VND 0.6 bn (2025), indicating unstable earnings visibility.
  • Very low operating margins (EBIT margin 0.97%, gross margin 7.74%) and ROE 0.2% raise the risk of permanent impairment if volumes decline or costs rise.
  • Liquidity and market risk: avg volume 44,485 shares over 2 weeks and HNX listing constrain exit options; low liquidity flagged in model_inputs.sanity_flags.
  • Ownership concentration: majority SOE stake (63.0%) may limit free-float and corporate flexibility; decisions may prioritize strategic/SOE objectives over minority shareholder returns.
  • Valuation sensitivity: implied value depends on mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA well above sector median; downside if peers re-rate lower or EBITDA fails to normalize.
  • Minimal dividend yield (0.0%) reduces total return buffers for income-focused investors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilization or recovery of EBITDA toward mid-cycle levels (VND 46.1 bn) which would support the current fair multiple assumption.
  • Operational improvements that lift EBIT margin above current 0.97% and materially improve ROE from 0.2%.
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float or reduce SOE holding could unlock re-rating potential.
  • Quarterly results showing consistent positive net profit after 2025's VND 0.6 bn would reduce P/E uncertainty.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score provided (null) and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70.5/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable but not pristine. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the principal concerns are earnings volatility and SOE ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (the model's directional call has been correct slightly more often than not). The historical average upside when the model was correct is high (avg upside 73.0%), but a middling hit rate implies we should temper conviction—especially given VTV's medium model confidence and the company's weak margins and liquidity constraints.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -4.77 · phân vị 1 so với cùng ngành
YoY -2.15
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.509
GMI
1.073
AQI
1.284
SGI
1.076
DEPI
0.934
SGAI
0.901
TATA
-0.462
LVGI
0.713

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
688.69P/E
P/B1.11
P/S0.30
ROE0.2%
ROA0.1%
EPS20.47
BVPS12716.30
Biên gộp7.7%
Biên ròng0.0%
D/E0.80
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.86
Tăng trưởng DT7.6%
Tăng trưởng LN108.5%
EV/EBITDA17.78
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
31.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
312.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →