Về trang chủ

HCT

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại - Dịch vụ - Vận tải Xi măng Hải Phòng

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
10.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+82.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.361 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.600
Giá trị nội tại
19.361

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HCT (HNX): niche cement-transport operator with net cash and depressed revenue — valuation implies negligible upside

Intrinsic value VND 10,913 vs market price VND 10,600, implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại - Dịch vụ - Vận tải Xi măng Hải Phòng (HCT) is a specialised transport operator focused on cement-related logistics and ancillary commercial services, listed on HNX. The company operates in the domestic transport segment (ICB: Vận tải) with a very small free float (majority owner Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam holds 53.86%). Issued shares total 2,016,385.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HCT's tangible balance-sheet strength and conservative leverage are the core positives: the model reports net cash (small negative net-debt) and Debt/Equity of 0.10, while BVPS is high at VND 19,325 per share versus current price VND 10,600, producing a P/B of 0.55. Earnings have recovered from a loss in 2023 (net profit VND -1.8 bn) to small profits in 2024 (VND 0.2 bn) and 2025 (VND 0.3 bn), and EPS is VND 154 per share. These features support a defensible downside cushion in a weak operating environment.

Offsetting this, operating scale is small and shrinking: revenue fell from VND 56.6 bn in 2023 to VND 30.4 bn in 2025 (2025 revenue VND 30.4 bn), and Revenue YoY is -3.3%. Profitability metrics are low: ROE is 0.8% and net profit margin 1.02%. Market multiples are inconsistent with the peer sector — EV/EBITDA at 10.45 is above the model's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.89 but below sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, reflecting thin earnings and illiquidity. The intrinsic value from our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 10,913 (implied upside 3.0%) but model confidence is low and the raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 6,850, indicating sensitivity to the smoothing/calibration applied. Given the meagre implied upside (3.0%) and low confidence, the implied return does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, add net cash and divide by shares to get intrinsic price per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 2.0 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 2,008,921,818).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA = 4.89 (source: own_history) versus sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85.
  • Net cash small: model net_debt is negative (net cash ~ VND 4.0 bn).
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration lifted raw intrinsic value VND 6,850 to final VND 10,913; model confidence marked low and dataset covers 7 years.

The model produces a marginal upside of 3.0% to VND 10,913 but highlights low confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag. The large adjustment from raw intrinsic value (VND 6,850) to calibrated output indicates high sensitivity to the calibration choices; treat the VND 10,913 figure as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net-cash position (model net_debt negative) and low Debt/Equity of 0.10 reduce balance-sheet risk and provide optionality for dividends or capex.
  • High BVPS of VND 19,325 per share offers a tangible asset cushion versus current price VND 10,600 (P/B 0.55).
  • Earnings recovered from VND -1.8 bn net loss in 2023 to small profits in 2024 (VND 0.2 bn) and 2025 (VND 0.3 bn), limiting downside in a gradual recovery scenario.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Top-line has more than halved from VND 56.6 bn in 2023 to VND 30.4 bn in 2025, indicating structural demand pressure or loss of volumes.
  • Operating profitability is weak: ROE 0.8%, EBIT margin negative (-0.44%) and net margin only 1.02%, implying limited capacity to absorb shocks.
  • Market liquidity is very low (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and model flagged 'illiquid', raising execution risk for larger investors and valuation reliability concerns.
  • Majority SOE ownership (53.86%) and concentrated insider holdings (founders/individuals hold ~35%) constrain free float and corporate governance flexibility; foreign_room is limited (980,328.64).

Bối cảnh ngành

HCT sits in the transport sub-sector serving the cement industry — a niche within construction logistics where contracts and volumes are linked to broader infrastructure and construction cycles. Our sector dataset covers 420 peers; the median peer implied upside is 9.6%, notably higher than HCT's 3.0%. Leading peers in the dataset show upside in the 30–40% range but often carry similarly low model confidence. Regulatory context: SOE involvement (Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam) brings state-linked stability but also potential mandate-driven decisions (payouts/asset transfers). For freight/transport names, VAS accounting, potential off-balance land-use-rights exposure for real-estate-linked peers, and SBV credit quotas for supporting banks/clients can create sector-specific earnings volatility.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average 2-week volume reported as 0.0 and model sanity flag 'illiquid' — large orders will move the price materially.
  • Revenue concentration / demand risk: revenue fell from VND 56.6 bn (2023) to VND 30.4 bn (2025), exposing the company to cyclical construction demand and client concentration.
  • Profitability compression: EBIT margin is negative (-0.44%) and P/E is elevated at 68.8 on small EPS (VND 154), increasing sensitivity to small profit swings.
  • Ownership concentration: state SOE holds 53.86% and three individuals hold ~35% combined, limiting minority liquidity and potential for minority-friendly corporate actions.
  • Model/valuation risk: calibrated intrinsic value (VND 10,913) is substantially above raw intrinsic (VND 6,850), and model confidence is low, indicating parameter sensitivity.
  • Data / accounting risk: VAS accounting differences and thin disclosure common in small transport operators can obscure true cash conversion despite reported earnings-quality score of 62.9.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in domestic construction volumes — any recovery that reverses the 2023–2025 revenue decline would boost utilisation and EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions by majority shareholder (Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam) such as asset transfers, dividend decisions, or consolidation could re-rate the stock.
  • Any tangible improvement in liquidity or a deal that increases free float would reduce the illiquidity discount and support multiple expansion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the dataset. Earnings quality score is 62.9 (moderate), suggesting earnings are not pristine but not strongly problematic. Given the small size, concentrated ownership and VAS accounting environment, continue to monitor related-party transactions and disclosure quality, but there are currently no automated forensic alerts.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a 12-year track record on this coverage set with a hit rate of 63.6% (hit_rate = 0.6363636363636364), which is above coin-flip but not exceptional. Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct 67.2%), implying the model occasionally identifies outsized opportunities; however, that historical upside is driven by a subset of high-conviction cases and does not eliminate the present illiquidity and low-confidence signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.25 · phân vị 9 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.24
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.104
GMI
0.567
AQI
0.344
SGI
0.977
DEPI
0.831
SGAI
1.058
TATA
−0.057
LVGI
1.185

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.8%
ROA
0.7%
EPS
154
BVPS
19.326
Biên gộp
14.8%
Biên ròng
1.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
9.02
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+72.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
20,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →