Về trang chủ

TMX

Công ty Cổ phần VICEM Thương mại Xi măng

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 7 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+53.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.850 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.000
Giá trị nội tại
13.850

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VICEM Thương mại Xi măng (TMX): structurally cash-rich but valuation upside is minimal and liquidity is poor

Intrinsic value VND 8,339 vs market price VND 8,100 => implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VICEM Thương mại Xi măng (TMX) is a cement trading and related materials business listed on HNX and majority-owned by Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam (59.6436%). The company operates within the construction Materials & Building sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and acts primarily as a distributor/merchant of cement and allied products rather than a large-cap integrated producer. Reported revenue was VND 494.7 bn in 2025 (vs VND 509.3 bn in 2023 and VND 489.3 bn in 2024), reflecting a very stable top line over three years. Net profit was VND 4.3 bn in 2025 after a low of VND 1.3 bn in 2024.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TMX's balance-sheet profile is a defining attribute: the valuation model shows negative net_debt (i.e., net cash), supporting an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.4x versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, which explains most of the model's intrinsic value of VND 8,339 per share. Key operating metrics point to a low-margin, low-return commercial business — EBIT margin 1.0%, net profit margin 0.9%, ROE 4.8% and ROA 3.2% — so earnings generate modest economic return. The company's market multiples are mixed: P/E 11.2x and P/B 0.53x, indicating the market prices in limited growth and modest asset returns. Liquidity and tradability are material constraints: two-week average volume is only 48 shares and the model raised a sanity_flag of "illiquid", making it hard for large funds to deploy size without market impact. Given the intrinsic upside of 3.0% and a low confidence score, the expected return does not compensate sufficiently for execution and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to the company's historical multiple using isotonic calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 1943812184 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.4x (derived from the company's own history; model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda = 4.4).
  • Net cash position reflected in model_inputs.net_debt negative (model reports net_debt = -25323319188).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA is 9.85x, highlighting a material discount vs peers.
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value = 5646.6) to a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 8,339 using isotonic method.

The model produces an intrinsic value only 3.0% above the current price, with low confidence and an "illiquid" sanity flag — this implies limited margin for error. Because confidence is low and liquidity is poor, we treat the calibrated value as tentative: the implied upside is insufficient to cover execution risk and model uncertainty.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash per model (model_inputs.net_debt negative) improves downside protection relative to peers trading at higher EV/EBITDA.
  • Low market multiple: EV/EBITDA at 4.40x gives headroom vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x if the market re-rates the stock.
  • Stable revenue: revenue was VND 494.7 bn in 2025, broadly flat vs prior years (VND 509.3 bn in 2023, VND 489.3 bn in 2024), suggesting resilience in trading volumes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low profitability: net profit margin 0.9% and EBIT margin 1.0% limit incremental earnings power (net profit VND 4.3 bn in 2025).
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam holds 59.6436%, which can limit minority shareholder liquidity and potential governance friction tied to SOE objectives.
  • Severe liquidity constraint: avg_volume_2w is only 48 shares and the model flagged the stock as "illiquid", increasing execution cost and bid-ask risk.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration moved the raw intrinsic value (VND 5,646.6) to VND 8,339 — indicating material model sensitivity and uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials segment is fragmented, price- and volume-sensitive, and exposed to cyclical construction demand and government infrastructure phases. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can produce timing differences versus IFRS for provisions and asset valuations; traders and distributors typically show lower capex intensity and different working-capital profiles compared with integrated cement producers. The SBV's macro/credit guidance and local infrastructure approvals affect upstream contractors and demand for cement; for trading companies like TMX, margin compression during price competition is a recurring sector dynamic. TMX trades at EV/EBITDA 4.40x versus a sector median implied upside of 9.6% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct = 9.60984368414799), but many peers show higher implied upside — three of the top peers in our peer set have upside >30% while several bottom peers have large negative re-ratings, underscoring heterogeneous outcomes across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 48 shares and the valuation model raised an "illiquid" sanity flag; large orders will move the market.
  • Concentrated SOE ownership: Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam owns 59.6436% and SOE mandates (payouts, intra-group procurement) can limit minority shareholder upside.
  • Low operating margins: EBIT margin 1.0% and net profit margin 0.9% make earnings vulnerable to small commodity or logistic cost shocks.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: model confidence = low, raw_intrinsic_value = 5646.6 before isotonic calibration, indicating sensitivity to input assumptions.
  • Limited dividend policy: reported dividend yield = 0.0% reduces income return while equity upside is small.
  • Earnings quality: score 59.5/100 is moderate — not a clear forensic pass; monitor for one-off items and cash conversion.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Re-rating if market narrows the EV/EBITDA discount toward sector levels (sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85x).
  • Improvement in operating margins from better price discipline or lower logistics costs, which would lift net profit from VND 4.3 bn reported in 2025.
  • Corporate actions: any change in ownership or SOE disposition by Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam could unlock value for minorities.
  • Liquidity pick-up driven by foreign buying — foreign_room = 2937799.98 shares available.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red_flags in the input. Earnings_quality is 59.5/100, which we interpret as moderate — not a clear forensic concern but also not a strong signal of high-quality recurring earnings. Given the SOE majority ownership and lack of detailed cash-flow disclosures in the input, monitor related-party transactions, VAS-specific accounting treatments, and cash conversion closely.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record in our dataset is strong by the metrics provided: 12 years with a hit_rate of 0.9090909090909091 (90.9%) and an avg_upside_pct of 127.9%. That said, a high historical hit rate does not remove the present calibration and liquidity concerns — the current valuation confidence is low and the model's raw and calibrated intrinsic values diverge, so apply historical performance with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.61 · phân vị 33 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.834
GMI
1.055
AQI
0.705
SGI
1.011
DEPI
0.826
SGAI
0.730
TATA
0.009
LVGI
0.902

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.8%
ROA
3.2%
EPS
724
BVPS
15.214
Biên gộp
4.5%
Biên ròng
0.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.33
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+238.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
60,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →