Về Trang chủ

CPI

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Cảng Cái Lân

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
4.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.400
Giá trị nội tại
4.530
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CPI: port operator with net cash and illiquidity; valuation offers minimal premium

Intrinsic value VND 6,074 vs market VND 5,900 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Cảng Cái Lân (CPI) operates port and related logistics assets in Vietnam within the transportation/construction cluster (ICB: Vận tải). The company reported revenue of VND 67.6 bn in 2025, up from VND 37.1 bn in 2024 and VND 30.9 bn in 2023, reflecting rapid top-line growth over the last two years. Total assets rose to VND 56.1 bn in 2025 from VND 43.2–43.4 bn in 2023–24, indicating recent asset additions or revaluations. The shareholder base is concentrated: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 56.58% and two other state-linked institutions own another ~13.1% combined, suggesting significant SOE influence on capital allocation and dividends.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CPI's intrinsic valuation (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach) produces a small premium to the market: VND 6,074 intrinsic vs VND 5,900 market price (3.0% upside) and the model confidence is low. The valuation is driven by an elevated fair EV/EBITDA multiple (42.37, based on own history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA derived from seven years of data. Positives include a net cash/negative net-debt position (model shows net cash) which supports downside protection and an improving earnings trajectory: net profit turned positive from VND -1.7 bn in 2023 to VND 3.1 bn in 2025, with revenue growth of 82.2% YoY in the latest period. Earnings quality is reasonably strong at 70/100, reducing forensic concern.

However, there are clear execution and structural risks. Reported ROE is negative at -13.4% while ROA is positive at 6.2%, reflecting negative equity (BVPS: VND -610), and the model flags "negative_equity". Valuation on reported multiples looks stretched: P/E ~70.4x and EV/EBITDA ~42.4x versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x, implying the intrinsic multiple relies heavily on historical internal precedent rather than sector comparables. Liquidity is minimal (average daily matched volume over 2 weeks ~2 shares; UPCOM listing; flagged "illiquid"), which raises execution risk for institutional flows and increases bid-ask/slippage risk for larger investors. Finally, top shareholder concentration (majority SOE) implies limited free float and potential constraints from SOE payout and strategic priorities.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history calibrated) to a seven-year mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: 1,898,113,518 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 42.37 (source: own_history)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median for peers: 9.85
  • Net capital position: model indicates net cash (net debt negative) which reduces enterprise value to equity conversion risk
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw intrinsic value of VND 2,553.3 but final calibrated intrinsic value is VND 6,074 (confidence: low)

The VND 6,074 intrinsic price implies only 3.0% upside versus the market and the model confidence is low, meaning the estimate should be treated cautiously. The valuation depends heavily on an internally derived high EV/EBITDA multiple (42.37) rather than sector medians; if one reverts toward the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85 the implied value would be materially lower. Given illiquidity and negative equity on the balance sheet, our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is limited.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Improving profitability: net profit improved from VND -1.7 bn (2023) to VND 3.1 bn (2025), demonstrating operational recovery.
  • Net cash position per model reduces downside — enterprise-to-equity conversion risk is lower than for highly indebted peers.
  • Revenue momentum: revenue rose to VND 67.6 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 growth embedded in reported YoY 82.2%), supporting higher EBITDA potential.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Valuation appears disconnected from sector peers: EV/EBITDA of 42.37 vs sector median 9.85, meaning a reversion would compress value materially.
  • High reported P/E of 70.4x alongside negative BVPS (VND -610) signals fragile equity returns and concentrated accounting sensitivity.
  • Liquidity and marketability risk: UPCOM listing with avg matched volume ~2 shares over 2 weeks and a majority SOE holder (56.58%) limit free float and hinder price discovery.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/port sector in Vietnam is capital intensive and often features state-linked players with large asset bases. VAS accounting and revaluation practices can create distortions in equity and asset values (negative BVPS may reflect accumulated losses, revaluations or accounting treatment). Regulators and state owners often impose payout or strategic mandates on SOEs, affecting free cash available to minority shareholders. Sector multiples vary widely: our peer set median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, but several small-cap/illiquid ports show wide dispersion (top peer upside examples include BCR at 39.2% and DDB at 30.2% upside; bottom peers show negative re-ratings). For banks and large SOEs, VAMC bonds or inter-company exposures can mask leverage; for ports, land use rights and concession terms are critical value drivers and can differ significantly across entities.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average matched volume over 2 weeks is ~2 shares, increasing trading slippage and limiting ability to scale positions.
  • Negative equity/BVPS: BVPS VND -610 indicates accounting deficits that can complicate recovery valuation and raise dilution/takeover risk.
  • Valuation multiple risk: current model relies on a high fair EV/EBITDA (42.37); reversion toward sector median (9.85) would materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 56.58%, limiting free float and subjecting minority holders to SOE strategic priorities.
  • Market/operational cyclicality: port volumes and tariffs are sensitive to macro trade flows and local infrastructure bottlenecks.
  • Regulatory/SBV and SOE policies: state-linked shareholders may face directives on payouts or reinvestment that conflict with minority interests.
  • Execution and disclosure risk: UPCOM-listed, small-cap companies can have less timely reporting and higher operational opacity despite earnings_quality=70.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of next annual results that confirm EBITDA trajectory and free-cash generation.
  • Any corporate action that increases free float (secondary listing or block sale) could unlock liquidity and re-rate the stock.
  • Reversal of accounting negative equity through retained earnings or asset revaluation clarity would improve ROE optics.
  • Improved port throughput/contracts with major shippers that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA versus model input.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is a reasonably healthy 70/100, so there is no immediate forensic alarm. The primary forensic concern instead is the accounting outcome of negative equity (BVPS VND -610) which warrants scrutiny of retained losses, revaluation reserves and related-party transactions given the majority SOE ownership.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a historical track record covering 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6% and an average upside of 143.6% when successful. That hit rate is mediocre — slightly better than coin-flip — so model-derived calls should be weighted with caution. Given the current model confidence flagged as low and the UPCOM illiquidity, past performance does not guarantee current predictive power.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.72 · phân vị 27 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.51
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.739
GMI
1.153
AQI
0.757
SGI
1.822
DEPI
0.881
SGAI
0.540
TATA
-0.153
LVGI
1.206

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
52.49P/E
P/B0.00
P/S2.38
ROE-13.4%
ROA6.2%
EPS83.82
BVPS-610.10
Biên gộp10.3%
Biên ròng4.5%
D/E-3.52
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.07
Tăng trưởng DT82.2%
Tăng trưởng LN53.7%
EV/EBITDA30.92
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
36.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
365.1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →