Về trang chủ

VSA

Công ty Cổ phần Đại lý Hàng hải Việt Nam

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
17.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+71.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 30.105 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
17.600
Giá trị nội tại
30.105

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VSA: modest upside from low-multiple EV/EBITDA and net-cash balance sheet, but execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 21,994 vs market VND 18,000 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đại lý Hàng hải Việt Nam (VSA) is a maritime agency operator listed on HNX in the transportation/construction sector (ICB: Vận tải). The company provides agency and support services to ships and related maritime logistics; its scale is reflected in revenues around VND 1,080–1,100 bn over the last three reported years (VND 1,101.2 bn in 2024 and VND 1,079.6 bn in 2025). VSA operates with a capital base of 14,096,486 shares outstanding and a balance-sheet footprint of total assets VND 640.1 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VSA's valuation is driven by a low implied fair EV/EBITDA multiple (4.0) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA read of VND 32.7 bn and a net-cash position (net debt reported at VND -227.3 bn). That produces an intrinsic price of VND 21,994 per share, implying 22.2% upside from the current match price of VND 18,000. The balance-sheet strength (net cash) and a positive dividend yield (5.6%) provide a defensive income element for holders.

However, the upside is accompanied by material execution and market-access risks. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 7.0% and ROA 3.8%, with an EBIT margin of 1.5% and net margin of 2.2%. Revenue has been flat-to-slightly down (revenue -1.96% YoY in latest data), and net profit recovered only modestly from VND 21.9 bn in 2024 to VND 23.7 bn in 2025. Liquidity is limited (average 2-week volume ~666 shares) and foreign ownership room is fully closed (0.0% foreign room), constraining demand and tradability. Additionally, the largest shareholder is the SOE Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam with 51.05% ownership, which creates potential governance/default policy constraints (SOE mandates on payouts, related-party contracting) and reduces the free float.

Given the model's low confidence, the stock's implied 22.2% upside offers a moderate buffer but not enough to overcome execution, liquidity and governance risks for a high-conviction stance. The calibration process reduced a raw intrinsic value of VND 25,414.9 to VND 21,994 (isotonic calibration) and flagged illiquidity, lowering our confidence further.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA (mid-cycle) applied to company mid-cycle EBITDA and adjusted for net debt; final intrinsic value calibrated isotonicly and down-weighted for illiquidity.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) VND 32.7 bn.
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (company history-calibrated) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt (net cash) VND -227.3 bn reduces enterprise value.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 25,414.9 to VND 21,994 due to isotonic calibration and an illiquidity sanity flag.

The implied upside of 22.2% reflects a materially lower multiple for VSA relative to sector peers (EV/EBITDA 4.0 vs sector 9.85) and a small mid-cycle EBITDA base. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low: the model notes illiquidity and applies calibration that materially reduced the raw output. Use the target as a reference point rather than a precise timing signal.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net-cash balance sheet (net debt VND -227.3 bn) supports shareholder distributions and reduces solvency risk.
  • Attractive dividend yield of 5.6% provides income while upside crystallizes (current yield from price VND 18,000).
  • Valuation is low on absolute multiples: EV/EBITDA reported at 1.0 and model fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 vs sector 9.85, leaving scope for re-rating if operations stabilise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited profitability and growth: ROE 7.0%, EBIT margin 1.5%, and revenue down -1.96% YoY into 2025.
  • Concentrated ownership (SOE holds 51.05%) and zero foreign room (0.0%) constrain free-float liquidity and the investor base.
  • Market liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 666 shares) and the model flags 'illiquid', increasing execution risk for larger allocators.

Bối cảnh ngành

VSA sits in maritime transport/support within a crowded domestic peer set (420 sector peers in the dataset). The sector's median implied upside is modest (around 9.6%), and several peers show higher upside potential but equally low confidence. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in provisioning and revenue recognition for long-cycle contracts; this matters for agency/service operators with seasonal invoicing. Banks and large SOEs in the sector often use VAMC instruments and SBV credit controls, while SOE majority ownership commonly affects dividend policies and related-party activity. Finally, foreign ownership caps and the current 0.0% foreign room materially limit demand from international funds — an important microstructure constraint versus peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume ~666 shares and the model's 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution risk for institutional trades.
  • Majority SOE ownership: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 51.05%, which may prioritize policy or state objectives over minority returns and can limit free-float dynamics.
  • No foreign ownership room (0.0%): eliminates a potential buyer cohort and can depress rerating potential from international flows.
  • Low margins and fragile earnings: EBIT margin 1.5% and net margin 2.2% leave little buffer against cost inflation or lower volumes.
  • Model confidence is low: valuation relies on company-history multiple (4.0) and isotonic calibration; intrinsic value was materially adjusted down from raw VND 25,414.9.
  • Concentration and related-party risk: typical for SOE-controlled firms in Vietnam — monitor contracts and intra-group revenue dependency.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in operating margins or a sustainable rebound in revenues that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 32.7 bn.
  • Any change in free-float or shareholder structure (e.g., SOE monetization or a sale of partial stake) that increases tradability and foreign room.
  • Positive quarterly earnings surprise or a cash distribution above the current yield that signals shareholder-friendly capital allocation.
  • Sector-wide re-rating if maritime/service multiples converge towards the sector median EV/EBITDA (9.85).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is 74.3/100, which is acceptable but not pristine; given the SOE majority ownership and VAS accounting idiosyncrasies, the primary forensic concerns are governance and related-party disclosure rather than overt manipulation indicators. Overall, no direct forensic alarms but monitor disclosures closely.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5% (directional calls >10% matched next-year direction in ~54.5% of years). Historical average upside when calls were correct is high (avg upside 149.9%), but the modest hit rate implies limited timing precision — treat model outputs as probabilistic guidance rather than deterministic forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.94 · phân vị 17 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.14
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.957
GMI
0.868
AQI
1.005
SGI
0.980
DEPI
0.874
SGAI
1.130
TATA
−0.061
LVGI
1.057

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.0%
ROA
3.8%
EPS
1.684
BVPS
24.040
Biên gộp
9.0%
Biên ròng
2.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.72
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+8.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
141 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →