Về trang chủ

NAP

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Nghệ Tĩnh

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
11.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 7 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−8.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.215 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.200
Giá trị nội tại
10.215

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cảng Nghệ Tĩnh (NAP): low-liquidity port asset trading near intrinsic value with constrained upside

Intrinsic value VND 12,252/share vs market VND 11,900/share — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Nghệ Tĩnh operates port and terminal services in the Nghệ Tĩnh region, classified under the Vận tải (transport) sector on HNX. Main revenue drivers are cargo handling and related logistics services serving regional shipping flows; the firm reported revenue of VND 246.2 bn in 2025 after a rebound from VND 208.0 bn in 2024. The company is majority-owned (51.0%) by Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam, making it effectively under significant state influence with limited free float and zero foreign room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NAP's valuation is anchored to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that produces an intrinsic value of VND 12,252/share, only 3.0% above the current match price of VND 11,900. The stock trades at EV/EBITDA 4.3x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, implying either a discount for asset quality/scale or market underappreciation of earnings durability. Financial margins are respectable: gross margin 26.9% and EBIT margin 10.7%, and net profit margin 10.0% (all rounded to 1 decimal). Profitability metrics show ROE ~10.0% and ROA ~7.9%, with a P/E of 13.5x and P/B of 1.0x — valuations consistent with a low-growth, capital-intensive port operator.

However, upside is limited and model confidence is low. The valuation model flags illiquidity and uses a calibrated mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 40,838.5 mn mid-cycle EBITDA input — noted as mid_cycle_ebitda in model inputs); the model's raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 9,149.7/share, and the calibrated output moved to VND 12,252/share. Operationally, recent financials show revenue recovery to VND 246.2 bn and net profit of VND 24.7 bn in 2025, but 2023–24 volatility (revenue 237.3 -> 208.0 -> 246.2 bn) underlines sensitivity to cargo volumes. Governance and float constraints (51.0% state owner; top two institutions hold ~72.3% combined) limit free-float liquidity and strategic flexibility, and the listed foreign_room is 0.0, restricting potential foreign demand.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) = VND 40,838,513,934 as used in the model_inputs.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA (calibrated) = 4.97x (source: own_history).
  • Net debt = VND 6,075,316,357 (model_inputs).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85x (peer context) versus company EV/EBITDA = 4.34x.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid (low avg_volume_2w = 848 shares) lowered confidence.

The implied upside of 3.0% is negligible relative to execution and liquidity risk; model confidence is low after isotonic calibration (confidence: low). Given the narrow margin between price and intrinsic value and the illiquidity flag, we have reduced conviction in the model's output despite reasonable earnings quality. The calibrated intrinsic value exceeded the raw intrinsic value (VND 9,149.7), which suggests model adjustments materially affected the result; exercise caution on precision.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap EV/EBITDA: company EV/EBITDA at 4.3x versus sector 9.85x — space for re-rating if cargo volumes and margins normalise.
  • Rebound in top-line and profitability: revenue recovered to VND 246.2 bn and net profit to VND 24.7 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024.
  • Attractive cash return: reported dividend yield ~5.5% provides income while capital upside is limited.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited upside: intrinsic value implies only 3.0% upside vs current price, leaving little buffer for execution risk.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: avg_volume_2w = 848 shares and combined institutional/state ownership ~72.3% with foreign_room 0.0 restrict trading and potential demand.
  • Concentration of control: majority SOE owner (51.0%) implies potential non-commercial decision-making and possible SOE payout/mandate impacts on capital allocation.
  • Earnings volatility: revenue swung from VND 237.3 bn (2023) to VND 208.0 bn (2024) then to VND 246.2 bn (2025), indicating exposure to cyclical cargo volumes.

Bối cảnh ngành

NAP sits in Vietnam's transport/ports sub-sector where scale and hinterland access drive valuation. Peers in the sector show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside is 9.6% (420 peers considered) and sector EV/EBITDA is 9.85x, both higher than NAP's metrics, reflecting either a structural discount or company-specific weaknesses. Regulatory context matters: ports are exposed to macro trade flows and local infrastructure bottlenecks; state ownership is common, and SOE shareholders (like Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam) can affect dividend and investment policies. For banks/financials in related sectors, VAMC legacy issues would matter, but for ports the key Vietnamese accounting/operational considerations include VAS treatment of fixed assets and land use rights, which can affect book equity and ROE comparisons with IFRS peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume 848 shares — risk of large bid-ask spreads and price impact when trading.
  • Majority SOE ownership (51.0%) and combined top-two institutions ~72.3% — limited free float and potential non-commercial corporate actions.
  • Zero foreign_room (0.0) — excludes foreign investor marginal demand as a re-rating engine.
  • Revenue cyclicality: revenue declined from VND 237.3 bn (2023) to VND 208.0 bn (2024) before recovering to VND 246.2 bn (2025), exposing the firm to trade volume swings.
  • Model and calibration risk: calibrated intrinsic value (VND 12,252) diverged materially from raw intrinsic (VND 9,149.7), and model confidence is low.
  • Concentration risk: top shareholders include large institutionals — potential for related-party transactions or priority of parent-company objectives.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cargo volumes and steady utilisation that supports a re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions increasing free float or clarifying dividend policy from the SOE parent.
  • Publication of annual results that show margin expansion or sustained higher EBITDA, validating mid-cycle assumptions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and no forensic red flags were flagged in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 84.8/100, which reduces immediate concerns about accounting manipulation. The primary forensic concern is structural rather than accounting: concentrated ownership (51.0% SOE) and limited liquidity increase governance and minority-shareholder risks despite acceptable earnings-quality metrics.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 11-year track record (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 0.8 (80%) and an historical average upside of 11.8% when calls succeeded. This is a credible track record, but current model confidence is labelled low and the model's short implied upside (3.0%) is below the model's historical average outcome, so prior performance should be weighed cautiously given present calibration and liquidity constraints.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.19 · phân vị 10 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.731
GMI
0.947
AQI
0.463
SGI
1.184
DEPI
0.976
SGAI
1.006
TATA
−0.094
LVGI
0.807

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
10.0%
ROA
7.9%
EPS
1.146
BVPS
11.755
Biên gộp
26.9%
Biên ròng
10.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.29
Tăng trưởng DT
+18.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+45.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
215 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →