Về trang chủ

PHN

Công ty Cổ phần Pin Hà Nội

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
52.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−30.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 36.345 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
52.000
Giá trị nội tại
36.345

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Pin Hà Nội (PHN): mature battery maker with modest valuation headroom and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 57,483 vs market VND 60,000; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Pin Hà Nội manufactures and sells batteries and related electronic components within the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện ICB subsector. The company is listed on HNX and has 7,253,911 shares outstanding. Sales are cyclical and tied to industrial and consumer demand for battery products; revenue peaked at VND 447.9 bn in 2024 and declined to VND 414.7 bn in 2025. The business shows a concentrated ownership structure: Gp Batteries International Limited holds 49.0% and several individuals and state-linked investors hold smaller stakes.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PHN generates healthy profitability metrics for its industry: ROE is 22.6% and ROA 16.4%, with an EBIT margin of 11.8% and gross margin of 20.8%. These margins supported VND 35.1 bn in net profit in 2025 after a drop from VND 58.3 bn in 2024. The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation approach yields an intrinsic price close to the market (VND 57,483 intrinsic vs VND 60,000 market), leaving limited room for appreciation (implied -4.2%).

Key limitations constrain conviction: trading liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w = 42), the model reports sanity flags including illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality, and the valuation confidence is very_low — we therefore treat the intrinsic estimate as highly uncertain. Operationally, revenue has fallen -7.6% YoY in the latest period while net profit volatility is evident (VND 51.0 bn in 2023 → VND 58.3 bn in 2024 → VND 35.1 bn in 2025), increasing execution risk for any upside case.

Balance of factors: profitability and conservative net cash (net_debt = -3,169,677,336 VND in model inputs) support a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 6.13 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 53,712,225,452, but the implied upside is small and model confidence is very low, so investors face idiosyncratic liquidity and earnings-quality risk with only modest valuation buffer.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to PHN's historical fair multiple (isotonic calibration of the raw intrinsic value).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 53,712,225,452 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 6.13 (source: own_history)
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -3,169,677,336 VND (reduces enterprise value)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for comparison: 9.14 (shows PHN trades below sector multiple)
  • Sanity flags and limited data length: 7 years of data and EBITDA CV = 0.2088

The model produces an intrinsic price of VND 57,483 vs market VND 60,000, implying -4.2% downside with very_low confidence. Given the calibration, modest upside/downsides are within model noise; reliance on a lower-than-sector fair multiple and apparent illiquidity means confidence in the point estimate is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • ROE of 22.6% and EBIT margin of 11.8% demonstrate above-average profitability versus many cyclical manufacturers, supporting sustained cash generation.
  • Net cash position reported in model inputs (net_debt = -3,169,677,336 VND) reduces leverage risk and provides flexibility for capex or payout.
  • Historical track record: model hit_rate 85.7% over 8 years suggests methodology has predicted direction correctly in most prior years.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied upside is slightly negative (-4.2%), and model confidence is very_low, so valuation is effectively flat-to-downside once execution risk is priced.
  • Liquidity constraints (avg_volume_2w = 42) and 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution risk for investors and can widen bid-ask spreads materially.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (earnings_quality = 42.1) and reported net profit fell to VND 35.1 bn in 2025 from VND 58.3 bn in 2024, indicating volatility in earnings.
  • Ownership concentration: a single institution holds 49.0%, which limits free float and can suppress market liquidity and price discovery.

Bối cảnh ngành

PHN sits in the cyclical Điện tử & Thiết bị điện segment where capital intensity, input-cost swings and demand cycles for batteries drive performance. The sector median upside in our universe is +5.6% (385 peers), while peers at the top show multi-decade upside cases (examples: CST, KVC, NBC with ~40.3% implied upside). PHN's EV/EBITDA of 8.26 (latest ratio) is below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 used in the model, suggesting PHN trades at a modest discount to peers on an EV/EBITDA basis.

Relevant Vietnamese market context: VAS accounting and state-related ownership (Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 1.99%) can affect comparability and disclosure; low liquidity and large strategic shareholders (Gp Batteries International Limited 49.0%) mean foreign investors may face practical limits even if theoretical foreign_room exists. SBV credit quotas and supply-chain concentration for battery components can also amplify cyclical swings for manufacturers in this segment.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 42 shares, increasing transaction costs and execution risk.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 58.3 bn (2024) to VND 35.1 bn (2025), and revenue declined -7.6% YoY in the latest year.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (42.1/100) and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — potential for one-offs or accounting smoothing.
  • High ownership concentration: top holder owns 49.0%, limiting free float and potential for minority dilution or related-party arrangements.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence = very_low, reflecting calibration and sparse trading history — the intrinsic estimate has wide error bounds.
  • Sector cyclicality and input-cost exposure (raw materials for batteries) can compress margins quickly during downturns.
  • Regulatory and SOE influence: state-linked shareholders and VAS accounting differences may limit transparency relative to international peers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results that demonstrate margin recovery or stable EBITDA versus the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Any reduction in ownership concentration or improved free float that increases trading liquidity.
  • Positive changes in raw-material pricing or realized cost efficiencies improving net profit margin above the current 8.5%.
  • Strategic announcements (JV, export contracts) that re-rate market perception and narrow the confidence gap.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality measure is 42.1/100, which warrants cautious interpretation of reported profits and one-off items. In the absence of strong forensic signals, focus on earnings-quality drivers and disclosure transparency given concentrated ownership.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows a hit_rate of 85.7% over 8 years with an average upside of 33.9% when its directional calls were made. That hit rate is relatively high, but the current model confidence is very_low and recent fundamentals show earnings volatility; therefore past success does not fully mitigate present uncertainty.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.81 · phân vị 72 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.70
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.893
GMI
1.193
AQI
0.985
SGI
0.926
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.156
TATA
0.169
LVGI
1.059

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
22.6%
ROA
16.4%
EPS
4.838
BVPS
21.724
Biên gộp
20.8%
Biên ròng
8.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.98
Tăng trưởng DT
−7.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−39.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
72,5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Hàng điện & điện tử
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →