Về trang chủ

HNI

Công ty Cổ phần May Hữu Nghị

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
29.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+24.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 36.111 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
29.000
Giá trị nội tại
36.111

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HNI: deeply cyclical garment player with low liquidity and limited foreign room

Intrinsic value VND 32,340 vs market VND 29,800 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần May Hữu Nghị is a Vietnam-headquartered garment/manufacturing company in the personal goods (Hàng cá nhân) segment listed on UPCOM. The company generated revenue of VND 980.3 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 1,182.1 bn in 2024 and serves export and domestic apparel markets within the cyclical textile value chain. It reports total assets of VND 828.0 bn in 2025 and operates with meaningful backing from a strategic state-related investor — Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam — which owns 29.24% of shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HNI's financial profile shows attractive valuation multiples on face value: P/E of 8.4, EV/EBITDA of 2.9 and P/B of 1.3, while it also pays a material cash yield (dividend yield 6.7%). Profitability metrics are reasonable for the sector with ROE 18.6%, ROA 11.8% and EBIT margin 10.4%, and three-year net profit remained positive at VND 93.7 bn in 2025.

However, several factors constrain the investment case. The intrinsic value of VND 32,340 per share implies only 8.5% upside to the current price of VND 29,800 and the valuation model's confidence is very_low, which the model explicitly calibrated. Liquidity is a material practical constraint: average 2-week volume is only 15.0 (units) and the model flagged the stock as illiquid; foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting demand from foreign funds. Revenue is volatile and fell -17.1% YoY in the latest reported period, highlighting earnings cyclicality and execution risk in a low-margin industry.

Taken together, the implied upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and liquidity risk given very_low model confidence. The company benefits from strategic shareholder support (29.24% owner) which reduces governance uncertainty and may sustain dividend payouts, but concentrated insider ownership (several individuals hold 5-11% each) and limited free float limit market re-rating potential.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA then adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 130,812,036,363 (model input).
  • Selected fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Net cash (negative net debt): net_debt = VND -335,399,301,943 improves equity value.
  • Sanity calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 36,111.3 -> calibrated VND 32,340) using isotonic method.
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 vs company EV/EBITDA 2.9 (latest).

The model produces intrinsic value VND 32,340 per share vs current price VND 29,800 (8.5% upside) but explicitly carries a very_low confidence flag and an illiquid sanity flag. Confidence limits our conviction: the narrow implied upside plus low model confidence means valuation should be treated as indicative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation on multiples is inexpensive: P/E 8.4 and EV/EBITDA 2.9 imply room for re-rating if margins recover.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = VND -335,399,301,943) supports shareholder distributions and reduces leverage risk.
  • Dividend yield of 6.7% provides downside income support while operating performance stabilizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and the model flagged the stock as illiquid; average 2-week volume is only 15.0, constraining institutional adoption.
  • Revenue declined -17.1% YoY in the latest year, evidencing demand cyclicality and margin pressure in the garment sector.
  • Foreign_room is 0.0%, preventing foreign capital as a potential rerating catalyst.
  • Upfront implied upside is only 8.5%, which is small given execution, liquidity and concentration risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

HNI sits in the cyclical garment/personal goods industry where volumes and margins are tied to global textile demand and order flows. Peer sector EV/EBITDA is 9.14, materially higher than HNI's reported EV/EBITDA 2.9, suggesting either a valuation gap or structural weakness at company level. The sector includes many small, illiquid names (385 peers in the dataset), where listing venue (UPCOM vs HSX) and free float materially influence multiple expansion.

Regulatory and local context matters: state-linked ownership through Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (29.24%) can bring stable offtake and policy support but also means share supply and dividends can be influenced by SOE governance and payout mandates. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) and reporting cycles can cause timing differences in earnings recognition versus IFRS peers. Credit/support from the banking system and any VAMC exposures would be relevant for larger textile groups but are not evident here.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w 15.0 and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution risk for large trades.
  • Limited foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0% blocks overseas allocators from increasing holdings.
  • Cyclicality: Revenue fell -17.1% YoY in the latest year (2025), exposing margins and cash flow to order volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam 29.24% plus four individuals owning 5.1-11.0% increases insider control and can limit free float.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence labeled very_low, reducing reliability of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Macro/export risk: garment exports sensitive to global demand, trade policy and input-cost swings (cotton, logistics).
  • Data gaps: limited published line-item detail (total_equity, operating cash flow missing) increases forecast uncertainty.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilisation or recovery in export orders leading to revenue growth and margin improvement.
  • Any announcement of increased free float or listing migration that improves liquidity and foreign eligibility.
  • Better-than-expected dividend policy or one-off capital return supported by net cash position.
  • Evidence of sustained margin recovery closing gap to sector EV/EBITDA (9.14).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 73.8 (scale /100), which is acceptable and suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable, but the absence of some balance-sheet line items (total_equity, op_cash_flow missing) and the very_low model confidence counsel caution. Ownership concentration and state-related ownership are the primary governance considerations rather than accounting manipulation flags.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows a hit_rate of 0.8889 (88.9%) over a 10-year window (first_year 2017, last_year 2026) with an average upside of 202.06% in years it flagged opportunities. While the past hit rate is high, past performance is not a guarantee — the high average upside is skewed by a few large winners, and current model confidence is very_low which suggests limited transferability of that historical signal to HNI's present circumstances.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.84 · phân vị 21 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.159
GMI
0.949
AQI
0.596
SGI
0.829
DEPI
1.514
SGAI
1.058
TATA
−0.047
LVGI
0.996

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.6%
ROA
11.8%
EPS
3.942
BVPS
22.177
Biên gộp
17.7%
Biên ròng
9.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.08
Tăng trưởng DT
−17.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−11.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
23,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
238 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →