Về trang chủ

HUG

Tổng công ty May Hưng Yên - Công ty Cổ phần

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
24.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+37.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 33.004 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
24.100
Giá trị nội tại
33.004

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Tổng công ty May Hưng Yên (HUG): modest upside, balance sheet cushion but illiquid listing limits conviction

Intrinsic value VND 32,096 vs market VND 30,000 → implied upside 7.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng công ty May Hưng Yên - Công ty Cổ phần (HUG) is a listed garment manufacturer operating in the personal apparel segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) on UPCOM. The company reported revenue of VND 789.3 bn in 2025 and operates in a highly cyclical export-driven sector where order flows track global demand and currency competitiveness. Its largest shareholder is the state-related Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam with 35.01% ownership, while free-float is fragmented among individuals (top five holders beyond the SOE account for modest stakes).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HUG's valuation-implied upside is narrow: intrinsic value of VND 32,096 vs current price VND 30,000 gives 7.0% upside and the model's confidence is very_low, constraining conviction. The balance-sheet profile is a material strength: the valuation uses a net debt input that implies net cash of VND 43.5 bn (net_debt = -43.517 bn), and the company trades at an EV/EBITDA of 6.7 versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, indicating relative cheapness on an enterprise basis. Operationally, HUG demonstrated revenue recovery to VND 789.3 bn in 2025 (from VND 678.4 bn in 2024) with net profit VND 80.6 bn and profit margins that support a P/E of 7.3 and dividend yield of 8.3% — attractive income characteristics for yield-seeking investors.

Offsetting these positives are execution and market-structure constraints. Trading liquidity is effectively non-existent (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and UPCOM listing limits price discovery; the model flagged the stock as illiquid. Foreign_room is 0.0, so no incremental foreign demand can easily materialize. Earnings quality score of 62.9 is middling and the valuation model's raw_intrinsic_value calibration and isotonic adjustment produce only a modest premium to market, leaving limited protection against a downside scenario if export demand or margins disappoint.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: mid-cycle EBITDA is capitalized by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and adjusted for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 70.9 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 70,933,370,971).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 8.07 (own_history), compared with sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net cash position used in model: net_debt = -VND 43.5 bn.
  • Calibration: raw_intrinsic_value VND 31,561 adjusted via isotonic calibration to VND 32,096.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid listing and very_low model confidence reduce conviction.

The VND 32,096 intrinsic value implies only 7.0% upside to the VND 30,000 market price; given the model's very_low confidence and the stock's illiquidity, this gap is insufficient to compensate for execution and market-structure risk. The biggest valuation sensitivity is to the fair EV/EBITDA (model uses 8.07 vs sector 9.14) and to the persistence of mid-cycle EBITDA around VND 70.9 bn.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash of VND 43.5 bn provides a financial buffer and supports the EV/EBITDA advantage (company EV/EBITDA 6.7 vs sector 9.14).
  • Recovery in top-line to VND 789.3 bn in 2025 with net profit VND 80.6 bn implies resilient demand and a 10.2% net margin (Net Profit Margin = 10.2%).
  • High dividend yield of 8.3% could attract yield-focused domestic holders in the absence of foreign room (foreign_room = 0.0).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid UPCOM listing (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; model sanity flag: illiquid) makes selling difficult and increases realization risk despite a small modeled premium.
  • Model confidence is very_low; small upside of 7.0% may evaporate with one adverse earnings season or order-book softness.
  • High leverage metric on book (Debt/Equity = 1.12) contrasts with reported net cash; if working-capital cycles worsen, earnings could be pressured.
  • No foreign investor capacity (foreign_room = 0.0) removes a key potential rerating catalyst.

Bối cảnh ngành

The garment/apparel segment in Vietnam is competitive, exposure-heavy to global consumer demand, and sensitive to currency moves and input-cost pass-through. Sector peers (385 in the peer set) show a median implied upside of 5.6%, so HUG's 7.0% sits modestly above the sector median but not by a large margin. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 while HUG trades at an EV/EBITDA of 6.7, reflecting a relative valuation discount potentially justified by lower liquidity and state-linked ownership. Regulatory context: State ownership through Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (35.01%) could imply SOE-related governance and dividend/payout expectations; SBV credit quotas and trade finance availability affect working-capital financing for export-oriented names. For real-economy peers, VAS accounting nuances and seasonality of orders can cause lumpy earnings and complicate YoY comparisons—HUG's Revenue YoY is 16.4% in the latest reported period.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing limit price discovery and exit options.
  • Model-confidence risk: valuation confidence is very_low, increasing the chance the intrinsic estimate is unreliable.
  • Concentration & governance: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 35.01% — SOE influence on capital allocation and dividend policy may differ from minority-holder preferences.
  • Foreign demand constraint: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents incremental overseas buying that could rerate the stock.
  • Cyclicality: sector exposure to global apparel demand could compress margins quickly; EBIT Margin is 7.2% and sensitive to order-book swings.
  • Working-capital / leverage mismatch: reported Debt/Equity = 1.12 versus net cash on valuation inputs; any reversal in cash generation or increased payables could force deleveraging.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Better-than-expected order intake and margin expansion that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 70.9 bn.
  • Improved liquidity or migration to a higher-tier exchange could narrow the liquidity discount.
  • A special dividend or buyback from the large shareholder (SOE) that unlocks value given the current 8.3% dividend yield.
  • Sector-wide rerating where peers trade closer to sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14, compressing HUG's discount.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score provided (mscore is null) and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 62.9/100; absent explicit red flags, the primary forensic concerns are low: focus should be on earnings volatility typical for cyclical exporters and the accuracy of working-capital reporting under VAS. Ownership concentration (35.01% SOE) is the principal governance/agency consideration rather than accounting manipulation flags.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record with hit_rate 66.7% (two-thirds), and an average historical upside of 63.9% when calls were correct. That historical performance is respectable, but past average upside reflects higher-conviction calls and does not eliminate the current model's very_low confidence for HUG. Given the small current implied premium (7.0%) and illiquidity, past hit_rate is informative but not sufficiently comforting to offset execution and market-structure risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.17 · phân vị 58 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.49
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.813
GMI
1.004
AQI
1.087
SGI
1.164
DEPI
1.149
SGAI
0.923
TATA
0.056
LVGI
0.971

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
4.43P/E
P/B
1.14
P/S
0.45
ROE
27.3%
ROA
12.7%
EPS
4.132
BVPS
16.004
Biên gộp
23.4%
Biên ròng
10.2%
D/E
1.12
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.19
Tăng trưởng DT
+16.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+28.1%
EV/EBITDA
3.88
Tỷ suất cổ tức
13.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
19,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
195 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →