Về Trang chủ

TVT

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty Việt Thắng - CTCP

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
15.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
15.400
Giá trị nội tại
18.988
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Tổng Công ty Việt Thắng (TVT): inexpensive EV/EBITDA but execution and liquidity risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 18,927 vs market VND 15,350 — implied upside 23.3% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Việt Thắng - CTCP (TVT) is a Vietnam-headquartered personal apparel/textiles group listed on HOSE operating in garment and related personal goods (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company has roughly 21.0 million shares outstanding and historically generates revenue in the VND 1,600-1,700 bn range per year. TVT's shareholder base includes a dominant industrial owner — Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (46.928%) — plus several individuals and a small state-owned investor, which implies a mix of strategic direction and some degree of concentrated control.

TVT is cyclical: revenue fell to VND 1,603.4 bn in 2025 from VND 1,707.3 bn in 2024, while net profit recovered to VND 40.2 bn in 2025 (from VND 23.8 bn in 2024). The company reports modest margins (gross margin ~14.0%, EBIT margin ~4.3%) and elevated leverage (Debt/Equity ~1.26), placing it in the lower-cost, volume-driven segment of Vietnam's apparel supply chain rather than the high-margin branded peer set.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TVT's valuation is attractive on a simple EV/EBITDA basis: the company trades at EV/EBITDA of 3.8x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA around 9.1x, and our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 4.6x produces an intrinsic price of VND 18,927 per share (implied upside 23.3%). The low reported P/B (0.61) and P/E (~8.0) reinforce the view that the market prices in weak cyclicality and execution risk rather than long-term structural growth.

On the other hand, several execution and liquidity concerns limit upside. Revenue has contracted (-6.1% YoY in 2025) and margins remain thin (net margin ~2.3%), leaving limited buffer for an adverse order cycle or input-cost shock. Leverage (Debt/Equity 1.26) is relatively high for a manufacturing/garment operator and reduces financial flexibility; combined with low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,045 shares) and fully allocated foreign room (0.0%), marketability is constrained. Dividend yield is high at 9.8% but that could reflect limited reinvestment rather than durable cash generation.

Given the model upside of 23.3% but the calibration of confidence as low (and the model's own liquidity sanity flags), the trade-off between attractive headline multiples and execution/marketability risk leaves the implied upside too narrow to justify a high-conviction overweight. The company may be appropriate for income-oriented investors comfortable with concentrated shareholder control and cyclical earnings, but not for investors seeking low-volatility growth exposure.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median (mid-cycle) EBITDA and back out per-share value after net debt to derive intrinsic price (calibrated with isotonic adjustment).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA multiple set at EV/EBITDA = 4.6 (own historical calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference = 9.14 (peer context; TVT is cheaper vs sector).
  • Model uses own median EBITDA series (7 years of data) and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 0.223 to smooth cycles.
  • Sanity calibration capped upside due to illiquidity and an 'illiquid_upside_capped' flag; model confidence adjusted to low.

The model implies intrinsic VND 18,927 (23.3% above the current VND 15,350 market price), but confidence is low and the model applied explicit caps for illiquidity. The valuation highlights material upside versus peers' median implied upside (~5.6%), yet execution, leverage and marketability risks lower conviction; treat the intrinsic price as indication of value rather than a precise target.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 3.8x vs sector ~9.14x — re-rating to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 4.6x supports intrinsic VND 18,927 (upside 23.3%).
  • Improving net profit: 2025 net profit VND 40.2 bn shows operating leverage versus VND 23.8 bn in 2024 and VND 12.1 bn in 2023.
  • High trailing dividend yield (9.8%) could attract income-focused investors if payout persists.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contraction in 2025 (VND 1,603.4 bn, -6.1% YoY) and thin net margin (~2.3%) leave little buffer to absorb weaker orders or rising input costs.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity ~1.26) reduces flexibility; asset base has declined (total assets VND 1,306.3 bn in 2025 vs VND 1,456.3 bn in 2023).
  • Liquidity constraints: low average trading volume (2w: 1,045) and foreign room 0.0% limit exit capacity; the model flagged illiquidity and capped upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

The apparel/personal goods sector remains fragmented with a wide valuation dispersion: sector median implied upside is ~5.6% while top quartile names show materially higher re-rating potential. Vietnam-specific considerations include SBV macro and credit conditions that affect working capital financing for manufacturers, and SOE ownership patterns that can influence strategic decisions at listed textile enterprises. Accounting under VAS can show different timing for provisions and inventories versus IFRS peers, so compare underlying cash generation (operating cash flow) where available.

Peers in the input set include both higher-valuation branded and lower-tier commodity manufacturers; TVT sits on the lower-cost end of that spectrum, reflected in EV/EBITDA and P/B multiples but also in lower margins and higher cyclicality. For banks and financing counterparties, exposure to VAMC bonds or preferential SOE lending can matter for capital structure in this segment; for TVT specifically, concentrated strategic ownership by Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (46.9%) is material for corporate governance and potential intra-group commercial flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical revenue exposure: 2025 revenue dropped to VND 1,603.4 bn (-6.1% YoY); another downcycle would compress already-thin net margin (~2.3%).
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.26 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk, particularly if credit growth quotas tighten or working-capital lines are reduced.
  • Liquidity/marketability: average 2-week volume is only 1,045 shares and foreign room is 0.0%, making exits difficult and prompting the model to cap upside.
  • Concentrated ownership: nearly 46.9% held by a large strategic textile group — potential conflicts of interest or related-party transactions warrant monitoring.
  • Earnings quality: score 65.6/100 indicates moderate earnings quality — improvements are possible but not yet high-quality.
  • Model and data limits: intrinsic value calibration was isotonic and raw model confidence is low; model also applied an 'illiquid' sanity flag.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in order book and a visible margin recovery (gross margin above current ~14.0% and EBIT margin lifting above 4.3%).
  • Debt reduction or restructuring that materially lowers Debt/Equity from current ~1.26.
  • Liquidity events that free up foreign ownership room or improve trading (block trades, NĐT strategic moves).
  • Intra-group initiatives from Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam that boost volumes, reduce costs or secure export contracts.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available in the dataset and there are no forensic red flags listed. Earnings quality is moderate at 65.6, which implies some room for improvement but no overt manipulation signals in the provided inputs. Given concentrated strategic ownership and a state-related investor presence, monitor related-party transactions and VAS accounting treatments (inventory, provisions) as standard practice.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record covers 10 years (2017-2026) with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average realized upside of 113.0% in prior calls. While the historical hit rate is acceptable, past average upside is skewed by a subset of high-outcome calls; rely on the hit rate as a supportive but not definitive input given the model's current low confidence and liquidity caps.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.07 · phân vị 12 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.49
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.262
GMI
0.871
AQI
0.729
SGI
0.939
DEPI
1.231
SGAI
1.138
TATA
-0.129
LVGI
0.984

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.04P/E
P/B0.62
P/S0.20
ROE7.8%
ROA3.0%
EPS1915.78
BVPS24972.00
Biên gộp14.0%
Biên ròng2.3%
D/E1.26
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.38
Tăng trưởng DT-6.1%
Tăng trưởng LN69.7%
EV/EBITDA3.77
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
210.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →