Về Trang chủ

PPH

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Phong Phú

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
25.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+5.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
25.900
Giá trị nội tại
27.356
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PPH: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; governance and earnings-quality risks weigh

Intrinsic value VND 27,356 vs market VND 25,900 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Phong Phú (PPH) is an UPCom-listed textile/apparel manufacturer serving personal-wear markets (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company reported consolidated revenues of VND 2,452.6 bn in 2025 (up from VND 2,232.7 bn in 2024 and VND 1,749.4 bn in 2023) and net profit of VND 467.0 bn in 2025. PPH operates in a cyclical, export-oriented segment of Vietnams garment value chain where scale, cost-efficiency and access to stable orders drive margins.

Ownership is concentrated: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (Vinatex) holds 50.1%, followed by two institutional investors at ~8.6% each. Foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), which limits offshore demand and liquidity. The companys balance sheet shows moderate leverage (Debt/Equity 0.72) and an EV/EBITDA of ~9.7x on our latest ratios.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PPHs valuation and near-term investment case are mixed. On the supportive side, the company generates healthy returns: ROE stands at 23.9% and ROA at 12.9% (latest), with a gross profit margin of 19.6% and net margin of 19.3%, reflecting competitive unit economics in parts of its apparel business. Trailing P/E is low at 4.3x and P/B at 0.9x, and the stock yields c.9.6%, which can be attractive in a low-rate environment and for income-focused holders. The models mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation (fair EV/EBITDA 12.88x) produces an intrinsic price of VND 27,356 per share, only 5.6% above the current match price of VND 25,900.

Against these positives, material execution and forensic concerns reduce conviction. The Beneish M-Score is -1.5915 (in the 77th percentile vs Vietnamese peers) and the platforms Earnings Quality score is a low 38.3/100, with very weak cash-conversion (2.6/100) and revenue quality (24.6/100). These signals, together with a year-over-year deterioration in the M-Score, imply higher risk of aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score of 2.32 places PPH in a grey zone for insolvency risk. Liquidity is low (avg volume 14,768 shares over 2w) and foreign room is closed, which increases the likelihood of volatile, illiquid moves.

Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) and very low model confidence, the stock does not offer sufficient margin of safety versus the identified governance and earnings-quality risks. The concentrated SOE-related ownership provides operational support but may limit minority liquidity and governance transparency.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (derived from the companys own history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic price.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 219,706,231,680 (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.88x (source: own_history).
  • Net debt of VND 780,570,282,259 reduces equity value materially.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14x — model uses a premium to PPHs own history.
  • Calibration applied (isotonic) and model confidence set to very_low due to liquidity and forensic flags.

The resulting intrinsic price VND 27,356 implies only a 5.6% upside to the market price, leaving minimal buffer for execution or forensic risk. Confidence is very low, so the point estimate should be treated as directional rather than precise; downside from earnings-quality deterioration or a weaker-than-assumed multiple would be meaningful.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 23.9% and net profit margin 19.3% indicate strong conversion of sales into earnings relative to many peers.
  • Low multiples: trailing P/E 4.3x and P/B 0.9x provide valuation support for value-oriented investors.
  • Earnings growth: net profit rose from VND 373.8 bn in 2024 to VND 467.0 bn in 2025 (25.0% YoY), supporting cash dividends (yield 9.6%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic/red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.5915 (77th percentile) and Earnings Quality 38.3/100 point to aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion (2.6/100).
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume ~14,768 shares and foreign room 0.0% — limited liquidity can widen bid/ask and amplify sell-offs.
  • Limited upside vs risk: intrinsic upside only 5.6% with model confidence very_low; a small multiple compression or earnings miss would eliminate the uplift.
  • Leverage and grey solvency signal: Debt/Equity 0.72 and Altman Z-Score 2.32 in a caution zone increase vulnerability in a demand downturn.

Bối cảnh ngành

The apparel/personal-wear segment remains cyclical and exposed to global order flows, freight costs and input-price swings (cotton, synthetic fibers). Vietnams textile industry benefits from trade agreements and competitive labor costs, but rising global competition and nearshoring trends compress margins for lower-value producers.

Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: VAS accounting differences can mask cash weaknesses (relevant given PPHs low cash-conversion score), and SOE-linked companies often face distribution/payout expectations from controlling state-related shareholders — Vinatex (50.1%) ownership implies potential policy/strategic constraints on capital allocation. SBV credit guidance and sectoral lending quotas can affect working-capital funding for exporters. Peers trade across a wide band (sector median upside ~5.6%), but top textile peers can show much higher upside when they combine scale and transparent reporting.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5915 (in the 77th percentile) and worsening M-Score year-over-year suggest a risk of earnings distortion.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality 38.3/100 with cash-conversion 2.6/100 implies reported earnings may not translate into free cash flow.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w 14,768 and foreign_room 0.0% make exits costly for large holders.
  • Concentrated ownership: Vinatex holds 50.1%, which may limit minority shareholder influence and affect dividend/policy outcomes.
  • Cyclicality and demand shock exposure: apparel revenue is sensitive to global order flows; a downturn would compress margins and ROE quickly.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: the valuation uses a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 12.88x (above sector median 9.14x) and model confidence is very_low; downside from multiple reversion is possible.
  • Grey solvency indicator: Altman Z-Score 2.32 suggests caution around financial stress in adverse conditions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results showing improved cash conversion (operating cash flow vs reported profit) would reduce forensic concerns.
  • A credible disclosure or audit remediation plan addressing M-Score drivers and earnings-quality gaps.
  • A large new export order or contract that visibly boosts mid-cycle EBITDA beyond the model input of VND 219.7 bn.
  • Changes to ownership structure or reopening of foreign room could improve liquidity and re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5915 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold (-1.78), placing PPH in the 77th percentile versus Vietnamese peers and indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality is low (38.3/100), notably cash-conversion 2.6/100 and revenue quality 24.6/100 — these suggest reported profits may not be well-supported by cash. Altman Z-Score of 2.32 puts the company in a grey zone for bankruptcy risk. Positive signals are limited: Piotroski F-Score 6/9 and a stable DSRI near 1 provide some comfort, but they do not offset the stronger negative forensic signals. Overall, forensic risk materially reduces conviction in the headline valuation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The models historical track record shows a high hit rate: 8 out of 9 years (88.9%) matched next-year direction where the model flagged actionable upside (>10%). Average historical upside was large (164.55%), but past performance was achieved in a different liquidity and disclosure regime; model calibration has been adjusted (isotonic) and current confidence is very_low. Treat historical hit-rate as supportive but not definitive given present forensic and liquidity concerns.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.59 · phân vị 77 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.32
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.050
GMI
0.980
AQI
1.304
SGI
1.099
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.900
TATA
0.126
LVGI
0.885

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.28P/E
P/B0.93
P/S0.79
ROE23.9%
ROA12.9%
EPS6253.54
BVPS27688.27
Biên gộp19.6%
Biên ròng19.3%
D/E0.72
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.30
Tăng trưởng DT9.8%
Tăng trưởng LN21.0%
EV/EBITDA9.71
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
78.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
784.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →