Về trang chủ

VTI

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất - Xuất nhập khẩu Dệt may

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
4.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+86.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.941 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.800
Giá trị nội tại
8.941

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VTI: cyclically exposed textile producer with distressed accounting and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 5,918 vs market price VND 4,800 — implied upside 23.3% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất - Xuất nhập khẩu Dệt may (VTI) is a textile and apparel manufacturer listed on UPCOM. The company operates in personal apparel (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) and is structurally cyclical, with revenue concentrated in export-oriented textile manufacturing. Major shareholder Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 68.3449% of the company, leaving limited free float and placing corporate control largely with a large industry conglomerate and a state-related investor (Tổng công ty May Hưng Yên at 5.4544%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTI's valuation per our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic price of VND 5,918/share versus the current match price of VND 4,800, producing a calculated upside of 23.3% but with low model confidence after isotonic calibration. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA input of VND 1,234,684,197 (source: own_median) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 34.76 (own_history), which is materially higher than the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 — this single driver explains most of the gap between the raw intrinsic value (VND 9,041.1) and the calibrated intrinsic value (VND 5,918).

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (median of 7 years): VND 1,234,684,197 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 34.76 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 4,220,909,129 (model input) reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic VND 9,041.1 to calibrated VND 5,918; model confidence flagged as low.

The implied 23.3% upside relies heavily on a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple (34.76) that is well above the sector median (9.14). Given the model's low confidence, illiquidity flags and serious forensic red flags, the valuation should be treated cautiously — the upside is not a high-conviction signal and is vulnerable to normalization of multiples or further earnings deterioration.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated intrinsic value of VND 5,918/share implies 23.3% upside from the match price VND 4,800, leaving room for re-rating if multiples expand or EBITDA recovers.
  • Recent EBITDA mid-cycle input (VND 1,234,684,197) supports higher enterprise value under a benign multiple environment.
  • Low market price with P/E of 3.2x and EPS of VND 1,479 may attract value-seeking investors if forensic concerns are resolved and liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic risk is elevated: Beneish M-Score 1.4514 (well above manipulation threshold) and an Altman Z-Score of -347.28 indicate very high distress and potential aggressive accounting.
  • Earnings quality score is 0/100 and model sanity flags include illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk and negative_equity, undermining reported EPS (VND 1,479) and BVPS (VND -50,700).
  • Revenue has collapsed from VND 9.2 bn in 2023 to VND 4.8 bn in 2025 and net profit swung from VND 44.5 bn in 2023 to VND 6.3 bn in 2025, demonstrating severe top-line and scale erosion.
  • Ownership concentration (Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam 68.3%) limits free float and increases execution risk for minority shareholders; UPCOM listing and avg_volume_2w of 0.0 suggest very low liquidity.

Bối cảnh ngành

The textile & apparel segment is highly cyclical and export-sensitive; global demand swings, input-cost volatility (cotton, energy), and FX movements materially affect margins. In Vietnam, large SOE groups (including textile conglomerates) often dominate ownership and can influence dividends, asset allocation and intra-group transactions — relevant here given the 68.3449% stake by Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam. Regulatory context includes SBV credit growth quotas and targeted lending conditions that can restrict working-capital access for cyclical exporters; banks' balance-sheet issues and VAMC activity remain relevant for leverage in the sector. Valuation multiples across peers are compressed (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14) but top peers show higher upside potential, while many small-cap textile names trade with limited liquidity and heightened governance risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting and manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 1.4514 (elevated) with a YoY increase of +0.59.
  • Extremely poor earnings quality: earnings_quality 0.0/100 and operating cash flow data missing, reducing confidence in reported net profit figures.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score -347.28 signals bankruptcy risk and large solvency concerns.
  • Negative book value per share: BVPS VND -50,700 complicates traditional capital-structure assessments; Debt/Equity of -1.0079 reflects negative equity.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume 0.0 and UPCOM listing limit tradability; foreign_room is limited to 2,097,083.8699999999 shares.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority held by a single conglomerate (68.3449%), which can limit minority protections and strategic optionality.
  • Revenue contraction: revenue down from VND 9.2 bn (2023) to VND 4.8 bn (2025) increases execution risk for any recovery thesis.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: intrinsic value sensitivity to the unusually high fair EV/EBITDA multiple (34.76) and isotonic calibration reduces confidence in the point estimate.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Clarity or remediation on forensic/accounting issues (external audit adjustments or stronger cash-flow disclosures).
  • Improvement in reported EBITDA in a recovery of export demand or cost pass-through that validates the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Any corporate action increasing free float or liquidity (secondary listing, block sale by majority shareholder).
  • Sector re-rating driven by improved textile export outlook or a narrowing of the gap between VTI's EV/EBITDA and sector median.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags dominate the assessment. Beneish M-Score of 1.4514 (in the 96th percentile vs peers) and a YoY increase of +0.59 point to potential earnings manipulation. The Altman Z-Score of -347.28 places the company deep in a distress zone. Earnings quality is reported as 0.0/100 and multiple sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk, negative_equity) further weaken trust in reported results. Positive counterpoint: a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 suggests some neutral operational datapoints, but this is insufficient to offset the combination of aggressive M-Score and zero earnings-quality rating. In short, forensic risk is elevated and is the primary investment concern.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 6 years with a hit rate of 60% and an average historical upside of 84.2% when the model's directional call was made. While the historical hit rate is middling (60%), past performance should be weighted cautiously given the current company's severe forensic flags, low liquidity and the model's recalibrated low confidence for this specific valuation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M 1.45 · phân vị 97 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.59
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.444
GMI
0.990
AQI
0.184
SGI
0.990
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
3.919
TATA
1.000
LVGI
1.946

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−2.9%
ROA
243.7%
EPS
1.479
BVPS
−50.700
Biên gộp
80.1%
Biên ròng
131.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.00
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
42,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →