Về trang chủ

M10

Tổng công ty May 10 - Công ty Cổ phần

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
18.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+2.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.419 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.900
Giá trị nội tại
19.419

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

M10 (UPCOM): Trading marginally above model fair value; balance sheet leverage and illiquidity are key constraints

Intrinsic value VND 19,353 vs market VND 20,200 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng công ty May 10 - Công ty Cổ phần (M10) is a textiles and personal apparel company listed on UPCOM operating in the 'Hàng cá nhân' sector. Revenue has grown from VND 4,139.1 bn in 2023 to VND 5,010.7 bn in 2025. The company reported net profit of VND 179.0 bn in 2025 after VND 97.8 bn in 2024. As a legacy industry player it sits in a cyclical segment sensitive to export demand and input-cost swings. The largest shareholder is the state-owned Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam with 32.21% ownership, which brings typical SOE considerations (possible dividend/payout expectations and strategic alignment) for minority holders.

Luận điểm đầu tư

M10's trailing operating performance shows modest top-line growth (Revenue YoY 7.5% in latest reporting) and an improving bottom line (net profit up to VND 179.0 bn in 2025). Profitability metrics are mixed: ROE is 28.6% and ROA 6.7%, while net margin is only 3.6% and EBIT margin 3.4%, indicating thin operational margins typical of apparel manufacturing. Valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 19,353 per share versus the market price of VND 20,200, implying a -4.2% gap; model confidence is flagged as very_low and the instrument is illiquid (avg volume 3,308 shares over 2 weeks).

The balance sheet is a structural concern: reported net debt in the model inputs is VND 637.8 bn and reported Debt/Equity is 3.0x, which compresses flexibility and raises vulnerability to cyclical downturns or higher working-capital needs. At current multiples the stock trades at P/E 3.6x and EV/EBITDA 4.7x, which look inexpensive in isolation but reflect leverage and low earnings quality (earnings_quality score 65.9/100). With zero foreign ownership room and a 32.2% SOE anchor, liquidity and incremental demand from foreigners are unlikely to support a re-rating in the near term.

Given the model's very low confidence, illiquidity, elevated leverage and limited upside relative to execution risk, the implied downside is too narrow to justify a conviction buy. However, stable dividend yield (7.4%) and the recent recovery in net profit provide income support for risk-tolerant holders.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA calibrated to the company's own historical fair multiple and isotonic-calibrated intrinsic outputs.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 192,727,637,882 (company median across 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.67 (source: own_history), vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 637,806,269,409 (model input) increases enterprise value and reduces per-share intrinsic value.
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping raised raw intrinsic VND 14,327.9 to calibrated VND 19,353; model confidence labelled very_low and flagged illiquid trading.

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 19,353) implies -4.2% vs the market price (VND 20,200). Confidence in this signal is very low — the model is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA choice (5.67 vs sector 9.14) and to the net-debt adjustment. Treat the intrinsic number as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Improving profitability: net profit rose to VND 179.0 bn in 2025 from VND 97.8 bn in 2024, supporting higher cash generation.
  • High reported ROE of 28.6% suggests strong equity returns relative to book value (BVPS VND 21,573).
  • Attractive income cushion: dividend yield 7.4% provides total-return support while market re-rates are uncertain.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.0x and model net debt VND 637.8 bn increase financial risk through the cycle.
  • Low liquidity and zero foreign room: avg volume 3,308 and foreign_room 0.0 limit tradability and external demand for re-rating.
  • Valuation model flagged very_low confidence and illiquidity, and raw intrinsic value was calibrated up materially (raw VND 14,327.9 -> calibrated VND 19,353), indicating model uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The personal apparel/textiles sector in Vietnam is cyclical and export-driven; companies often face margin compression from textile input prices and FX fluctuations. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, higher than the fair multiple used in M10's model (5.67), which partly explains lower intrinsic value here. Regulatory considerations: SOE ownership (Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam 32.21%) can constrain share float and influence capital allocation; SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending priorities can affect working-capital access for manufacturers. Accounting under VAS may hide operating leases or off-balance items compared with IFRS peers; forensic flags are minimal but earnings quality is only moderate (65.9), so reconcile cash flow with reported profits when modeling.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 3.0x and model net debt VND 637.8 bn could force deleveraging in a downturn, pressuring profits and dividends.
  • Illiquidity and zero foreign room: avg volume 3,308 shares and foreign_room 0.0 reduce exit options for large investors and limit re-rating catalysts.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence very_low and isotonic calibration indicate intrinsic value is sensitive to chosen EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Cyclicality of demand: apparel exports are sensitive to global consumer demand; weaker external markets would reduce revenue growth from the reported 7.5% y/y.
  • Concentrated ownership: 32.21% SOE stake may constrain governance dynamics and minority liquidity; SOE payout mandates could also skew capital allocation.
  • Earnings quality: score 65.9/100 is moderate — reconcile cash flow (operating cash flow data not provided) with reported net profit before relying on EPS.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin improvement or higher net profit beyond VND 179.0 bn in 2025 could prompt upward re-rating.
  • Any reduction in net debt or a successful deleveraging plan would improve flexibility and valuation multiples.
  • Changes to foreign ownership policy or a secondary listing that increases free float could materially improve liquidity and re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings-quality score is 65.9/100, which is moderate and suggests some caution: explicit operating cash-flow figures were not supplied, so verify cash conversion before relying on reported net income. Ownership concentration (32.21% SOE) is the primary governance factor to monitor rather than accounting manipulation flags.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history covers 9 years (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 62.5% — slightly above coin-flip but not exceptional. Average upside across historical calls was -5.2%, indicating limited predictive edge for upside magnitude. Given the model's very_low confidence on this stock, past performance should be treated conservatively and not used to justify a high-conviction trade.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.36 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.945
GMI
1.109
AQI
0.562
SGI
1.078
DEPI
1.093
SGAI
0.765
TATA
0.032
LVGI
0.955

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
28.6%
ROA
6.7%
EPS
5.637
BVPS
21.573
Biên gộp
10.8%
Biên ròng
3.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
Tăng trưởng DT
+7.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+82.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
31,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
318 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →