Về trang chủ

VGG

Tổng Công Ty Cổ phần May Việt Tiến

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
37.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+29.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 47.912 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
37.000
Giá trị nội tại
47.912

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VGG: cheap multiples and net-cash balance sheet leave limited upside vs execution and liquidity risks

Target (intrinsic) price VND 42,215 vs market VND 38,900 — implied upside 8.5%; model confidence: very_low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công Ty Cổ phần May Việt Tiến (VGG) is a cyclical garment and personal apparel manufacturer listed on UPCOM, operating in the ‘Hàng cá nhân’ segment. The firm sells finished apparel across domestic and export channels and sits among a broad peer set of apparel/textile names. Its shareholder base is concentrated in a mix of state-related and strategic investors: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 30.4%, two other institutions hold c.20.0% and 7.5%, and several strategic/industry investors collectively own meaningful stakes. The company has c.44.1 million shares outstanding and available foreign room of 14,975,152 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VGG trades at starkly low multiples versus both domestic peers and historical norms: P/E of 4.1x and P/B of 0.74x imply the market prices meaningful leverage to downside. The company reports ROE of 19.4% and ROA of 7.6%, with a trailing EBIT margin of 3.35% and gross margin of 10.74%, which demonstrate profitability but slim operating margins typical of low-value-added garment manufacturing. Revenue has grown from VND 8,606.0 bn in 2023 to VND 10,508.8 bn in 2025, and net profit increased to VND 423.4 bn in 2025, supporting the view of an improving top-line and earnings base. A generous dividend yield of 7.7% and reported net-cash position (model assumes negative net debt) underpin the balance-sheet strength and provide income support in a low-growth scenario.

Balanced against the valuation cushion, our model’s intrinsic price implies only an 8.5% upside to the current market price and the model confidence is very_low. Key concerns include limited liquidity (average 2-week volume ~1,166 shares), which amplifies execution and trading risk on UPCOM, and concentrated ownership (largest holder 30.4%) that can limit free-float and tradability. Earnings-quality is middling (score 58.6/100), so while there is no clear forensic red flag, reported profitability drivers deserve continued monitoring. Given the narrow upside, very_low model confidence and market-liquidity constraints, upside does not sufficiently compensate for these execution and informativeness risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a median/own historical EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjusted for reported net cash to arrive at per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.15 (own-history calibration) vs sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Model uses own-median EBITDA across 7 years (mid-cycle EBITDA input) and applies isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic value.
  • Net balance-sheet position is net-cash in the model, which lifts per-share value relative to an indebted peer.
  • Sanity flag: stock is illiquid (low avg volume), lowering practical realizable value and model confidence.

The implied upside of 8.5% to VND 42,215 is too narrow relative to execution, liquidity and disclosure risks; model confidence is very_low. The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA (4.15) is conservative versus the sector 9.14, but calibration and illiquidity reduce conviction — treat the target as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E of 4.1x and P/B of 0.74x provide valuation support if margins or ROE re-rate.
  • Net-cash balance-sheet (model assumes negative net-debt) and a high dividend yield of 7.7% cushion downside and provide cash return to shareholders.
  • Revenue and net profit trends: revenue rose to VND 10,508.8 bn and net profit to VND 423.4 bn in 2025, showing recovery and scale.
  • ROE of 19.4% implies the company can generate acceptable returns on equity if margins hold.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and an illiquid listing (avg volume ~1,166) increase execution and mark-to-market risk; implied upside only 8.5%.
  • Thin EBIT margin (3.35%) and modest net profit margin (4.24%) leave limited buffer to rising input or labour costs.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holder 30.4%, top 3 hold >64%) constrains free float and may limit share-price responsiveness to fundamentals.
  • Earnings-quality score 58.6/100 is only moderate — while there are no explicit forensic red flags, quality is not high enough to offset liquidity and execution risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The garment/apparel sector remains cyclical and labour-cost sensitive. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) differences can obscure economic reality in inventory and related-party disclosures; investors should watch disclosures closely. Sector EV/EBITDA is high (9.14) driven by higher-value or vertically integrated names — VGG sits well below that multiple, reflecting its lower-margin, labour-intensive profile. Regulatory context: exporters remain exposed to changes in global demand and preferential trade rules; state influence is common (SOE shareholding and affiliated contracting), and SOE-related payout or restructuring mandates can affect capital allocation. Compared with a broad peer set (385 peers), VGG’s implied upside of 8.5% is slightly above the sector median upside of 5.6% but behind the top-performing peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity on UPCOM (avg 2w volume ~1,166) — large orders can move price materially and impede timely execution.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam owns 30.4% and top three holders control >64%, limiting free-float and potential for a clear market price discovery.
  • Slim operating margins: EBIT margin 3.35% and net margin 4.24% leave little cushion against raw-material or shipping-cost shocks.
  • Moderate earnings quality (58.6) — warrants continued scrutiny of revenue recognition, inventory and related-party transactions under VAS.
  • Macro/export risk: global demand slowdown or adverse trade-policy changes would directly hit top-line growth for an export-oriented garment maker.
  • UPCOM listing and infrequent trading increase counterparty and liquidity risk versus Hanoi/HoSE-listed peers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings above consensus that demonstrate margin expansion or sustained net-cash generation.
  • Corporate actions increasing liquidity/free-float (block sale or listing migration to HOSE/HNX) or a strategic buyer looking to consolidate capacity.
  • Positive sector re-rating driven by improved export orders or favourable trade deals boosting demand for Vietnamese apparel.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and no explicit forensic red flags are present in the dataset. Earnings-quality at 58.6/100 is moderate — not signalling acute manipulation risk but also not offering high-quality certainty. Given VAS accounting and the company’s state-related shareholder base, investors should monitor related-party transactions and inventory/receivables disclosures.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 40% and an average realized upside of 52.46% in years where calls were correct. The hit rate is below 50%, so historical performance is mixed; use model outputs as one input among fundamental and liquidity considerations rather than a standalone signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.11 · phân vị 61 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.56
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.124
GMI
1.006
AQI
1.031
SGI
1.077
DEPI
1.062
SGAI
0.982
TATA
0.035
LVGI
0.997

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.4%
ROA
7.6%
EPS
9.601
BVPS
52.361
Biên gộp
10.7%
Biên ròng
4.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.35
Tăng trưởng DT
+7.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+19.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
44,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
441 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →