Về Trang chủ

HDM

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Dệt May Huế

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
33.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+5.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
33.000
Giá trị nội tại
34.855
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Dệt May Huế: modest EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation, limited upside and high state ownership

Intrinsic value VND 33,799 vs market VND 32,000 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dệt May Huế (HDM) is a UP-COM listed textile and apparel manufacturer operating in the personal goods segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company generated revenue of VND 2,271.5 bn in 2025 (up from VND 1,842.3 bn in 2023) and reported net profit of VND 150.8 bn in 2025, reflecting recovery in demand and some operational gearing. HDM's asset base expanded to VND 1,375.8 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024. The group's shareholder structure is concentrated: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 60.86%, while other institutional shareholders include Công ty TNHH Tường Long (8.51%) and Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư TTN Việt Nam (4.84%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation hinge: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 33,799 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 191,231,691,742 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.17 (own_history). At the current match price of VND 32,000 the implied upside is only 5.6%, and the model flags illiquidity and very_low confidence in the output, which limits conviction. Operating performance: HDM reported improving margins with a gross profit margin of 15.1% and an EBIT margin of 7.4% in the latest reported period; net profit margin stood at 6.6%. Profitability metrics are acceptable for the sector: ROE is 32.3% and ROA 12.0%, while EV/EBITDA is 4.36x and P/E 4.3x, indicating the stock trades on low multiples vs sector peers. Balance sheet and payout: Debt/Equity is 1.646, and dividend yield is 9.4%, which may reflect steady cash returns but also higher financial leverage versus more conservative peers. Execution and governance risks: very_high ownership concentration (60.86% state affiliate) reduces free float and can limit governance flexibility; foreign_room appears limited (foreign_room: 990,484.9202207701), which combined with low average daily volume (avg_volume_2w: 1,070) supports the model's illiquidity flag. Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) and very_low model confidence, the expected return does not adequately compensate for liquidity, execution and concentration risks.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a seven-year mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (7-yr median) = VND 191,231,691,742 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA = 5.17 (source: own_history)
  • Net debt = VND 352,102,715,912 (deducted from enterprise value)
  • Current market price = VND 32,000; model intrinsic = VND 33,799 (upside 5.6%)
  • Model confidence calibrated to very_low (calibration: isotonic; sanity flag: illiquid)

The 5.6% implied upside is minimal and the model confidence is very_low, so the intrinsic value should be treated as exploratory. The raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 31,714.1 per share, showing sensitivity to the calibration step; we lack trading liquidity and peer support for a higher multiple (sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.14). Our confidence in the point estimate is limited — the output is useful as a reference but not a high-conviction fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive multiples: P/E 4.3x and EV/EBITDA 4.36x imply valuation buffer vs sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, leaving room for rerating if margins and scale improve.
  • Strong profitability convertibility: ROE 32.3% and dividend yield of 9.4% support cash returns while earnings quality score is high at 90.0.
  • Revenue recovery: revenue grew to VND 2,271.5 bn in 2025 from VND 1,842.3 bn in 2023, showing demand pickup and operational leverage potential.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and illiquidity: calibration flagged 'illiquid' and valuation confidence is very_low, increasing execution risk for large buyers.
  • High ownership concentration: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 60.86%, limiting free float and potential corporate actions that benefit minority holders.
  • Leverage and balance sheet: Debt/Equity of 1.646 increases financial risk versus peers and magnifies earnings volatility in a cyclical downturn.
  • Limited upside: intrinsic upside is only 5.6% at current price, which is small compensation for liquidity and execution risks given sector cyclicality.

Bối cảnh ngành

The textile and personal goods sector remains cyclical and exposed to global apparel demand, input-cost swings (cotton, synthetic fibers), and FX movements. In Vietnam, the sector benefits from export orientation and preferential trade agreements, but faces margin pressure when raw material prices rise or orders shift geographically. Regulatory and market structure: state-owned players and large domestic groups (e.g., Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam) exert material influence on capacity deployment and pricing; SBV credit guidance and bank appetites for industry lending can affect working capital financing for exporters. Peer context: sector median upside from our peer set is ~5.6%, matching HDM's implied upside, while top peers in the sample show materially higher potential (top_5 with ~40.3% upside) — though those peers carry different scale, liquidity and margin profiles. For UP-COM names, VAS accounting and lower disclosure standards versus HSX/HNX-listed peers can complicate comparability and due diligence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is 1,070 shares and model sanity flagged 'illiquid', making clocking in/out positions costly and increasing execution risk.
  • Concentration risk: majority ownership at 60.86% reduces free float and can suppress potential rerating catalysts for minority investors.
  • Cyclical demand: sector exposure to global apparel orders means revenue and margins can swing materially across cycles (Revenue YoY was +16.3% in latest year but vulnerable to external shocks).
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity = 1.646 increases solvency risk if margins compress or working capital needs spike.
  • Limited foreign participation: foreign_room = 990,484.9202207701 suggests constrained foreign investor capacity to bid the share price higher.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is very_low and intrinsic estimate is sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (fair_ev_ebitda = 5.17 vs sector 9.14).
  • Disclosure/market structure: UP-COM listing implies lower liquidity and potentially less rigorous disclosure vs HSX/HNX peers; VAS accounting differences can affect comparability.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin improvement or scaling of exports that moves EV/EBITDA closer to sector peers (from 4.36x towards 9.14x).
  • Corporate action by majority shareholder (Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam) that increases free float or improves minority governance.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that materially lowers Debt/Equity and net debt, improving valuation multiples.
  • Material improvement in trading liquidity or inclusion in a broader index for UP-COM names (unlikely but value-relevant).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No forensic red flags in the input: M-Score is null and forensic.summary is empty. Earnings quality is high at 90.0, which supports reported profitability metrics. With no flagged manipulation indicators and a conservative balance-sheet read, the primary forensic concerns are structural (ownership concentration and UP-COM disclosure/liquidity) rather than accounting irregularities.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 36.4% — a mediocre record: the tool has produced large average upside outcomes historically (avg_upside_pct 149.4%) but only ~36% of yearly directional calls were correct when using the model's >10% upside threshold. That implies outputs should be used cautiously and probabilistically, not as deterministic forecasts; given the current very_low confidence and illiquidity, we place limited weight on the point intrinsic value.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.80 · phân vị 72 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.85
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.883
GMI
0.876
AQI
3.833
SGI
1.163
DEPI
0.881
SGAI
1.187
TATA
-0.089
LVGI
0.936

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.40P/E
P/B1.28
P/S0.29
ROE32.3%
ROA12.0%
EPS7503.09
BVPS25868.44
Biên gộp15.1%
Biên ròng6.6%
D/E1.65
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.42
Tăng trưởng DT16.3%
Tăng trưởng LN37.7%
EV/EBITDA4.45
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.1%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
201.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →