Về trang chủ

MGG

Tổng Công ty Đức Giang - Công ty Cổ phần

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
23.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+213.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 73.620 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
23.500
Giá trị nội tại
73.620

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Tổng Công ty Đức Giang (MGG): cheap on multiples but illiquidity and execution risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 28,359 vs market VND 23,000 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Đức Giang - Công ty Cổ phần operates in the personal goods segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) and is listed on UPCOM with 8,999,622 shares issued. The company reported revenue of VND 1,660.7 bn in 2025 after a dip to VND 1,534.0 bn in 2024, and has a small but positive net profit (VND 31.8 bn in 2025). Its listed business is cyclical and tied to textile/apparel value chains through its major shareholder, Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (35.22%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

MGG is inexpensive on conventional multiples: P/E 6.5x and P/B 0.78x point to a materially depressed market valuation relative to replacement or sector multiples. The company's EV/EBITDA of 0.34x is very low versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x, driven partly by net cash (net_debt negative) and subdued EBITDA. Earnings quality scores very high at 94.9/100, reducing concerns about accounting manipulation.

However, material caveats limit upside potential. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 28,359 (raw model before isotonic calibration: VND 39,640), implying 23.3% upside but with a low confidence grading due to illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 127 shares) and model calibration. The stock's foreign room is limited but non-zero (VND 4,409,814.78 nominal room reported), and top ownership is concentrated: the SOE Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 35.22%, with several individuals holding meaningful stakes (14.2%, 9.8%, 6.9%), which raises governance and free-float considerations for liquidity and takeover risk.

Given the low model confidence and execution/marketability risks, the implied 23.3% upside does not provide enough margin for a high-conviction overweight. The investment case is therefore that the share is attractively priced on accounting multiples and net cash, but returns are conditional on improved liquidity, stable margins, and no adverse related-party or SOE directive impacts.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach calibrated with isotonic regression to historical outcomes; we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.5x to mid-cycle EBITDA and incorporate net cash.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 36.0 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 35,981,580,283).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA: 4.5x (source: own_history).
  • Net cash: net_debt = VND -194.7 bn (company is net cash positive in model inputs).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 39,640 to calibrated VND 28,359 via isotonic method due to historical model behavior and illiquidity flags.

The model implies 23.3% upside to VND 28,359 but confidence is low because the stock is illiquid and the isotonic calibration materially reduced the raw valuation. Treat the target as a reference point rather than a high-confidence fair value; upside would require either multiple expansion toward the model fair EV/EBITDA or a sustained recovery in EBITDA.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very low EV/EBITDA (0.34x) and P/E (6.5x) relative to peers — valuation cushion if sector multiples re-rate.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = VND -194.7 bn) supports balance-sheet resilience and optionality for buybacks or special dividends.
  • Earnings quality score 94.9/100 suggests reported profits are of high quality, lowering forensic risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 127 shares) and UPCOM listing limit marketability; isotonic calibration cut raw intrinsic from VND 39,640 to VND 28,359.
  • Cyclical revenues with a 2025 Revenue YoY of -13.1% and thin EBIT margin (1.4%) constrain cash generation upside.
  • High leverage on the balance sheet when measured by Debt/Equity of 2.29 suggests financial structure risk despite net cash reported in model inputs — reconcilement risk between accounting definitions.
  • Concentrated ownership (35.22% SOE plus several individuals with >6% stakes) can limit free float and produce related-party or SOE policy execution risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

MGG sits in the personal goods sub-industry within a broader textile/apparel supply chain. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x, substantially above MGG's reported EV/EBITDA of 0.34x, which reflects a combination of low market pricing, company-level EBITDA weakness, and net cash on the balance sheet. Vietnamese-sector specifics matter: VAS accounting and state ownership (an SOE holder at 35.22%) can distort comparisons — some peers trade on stronger growth expectations or export exposure. UPCOM-listed names often carry illiquidity and disclosure differences versus HSX/HNX peers, so multiple compression is common until trading liquidity or earnings visibility improves.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume is only 127 shares, raising execution risk and widening transaction costs.
  • Model confidence low: isotonic calibration materially lowered the raw valuation; treat intrinsic value as tentative.
  • Cyclical demand: Revenue YoY -13.1% in 2025 and thin EBIT margin (1.4%) mean earnings are sensitive to economic cycles.
  • Ownership concentration: SOE holds 35.22% and three individuals >6% total ~40.9%, limiting free float and increasing governance/related-party risk.
  • Debt/Equity of 2.29 (latest) signals balance-sheet leverage measured under certain definitions — reconcile with net cash recorded in model inputs.
  • Listing venue: UPCOM listing and VAS accounting nuances can reduce analyst coverage and investor access compared with HSX listings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or transfer to a mainboard listing would likely compress the free-float premium and could re-rate multiples.
  • Sustained margin recovery or revenue growth reversing the 2024-25 softness (Revenue 2025: VND 1,660.7 bn) would drive higher EBITDA and intrinsic value.
  • Corporate actions funded by net cash (special dividend, buyback, or asset monetization) could crystallize value for minority shareholders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score provided and no forensic red flags in the input; earnings_quality is high at 94.9, which lowers immediate concerns about manipulation. The main forensic concern is not accounting irregularity but low disclosure/liquidity that can mask enterprise-level execution issues. Given the absence of M-Score data and the strong earnings-quality metric, there are no active forensic flags in the dataset.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record is long (10 years) with a high historical directional hit rate of 88.9% and an average historical upside when correct of 80.2%. That historical performance supports model credibility, but past hit rates reflect different market regimes and more liquid coverage; apply caution because current model confidence for this specific stock is low and calibration materially adjusted the raw output.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.70 · phân vị 4 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.70
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.495
GMI
0.976
AQI
1.085
SGI
1.083
DEPI
0.839
SGAI
1.074
TATA
−0.180
LVGI
0.944

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.3%
ROA
3.5%
EPS
3.534
BVPS
29.445
Biên gộp
14.0%
Biên ròng
1.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.17
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
90,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →