Về Trang chủ

NDT

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dệt may Nam Định

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
4.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.700
Giá trị nội tại
5.795
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NDT: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; balance sheet leverage and weak profitability are key constraints

Intrinsic value VND 5,672 vs market VND 4,600 → implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dệt may Nam Định (NDT) is a UPCom-listed textile & apparel company classified under ICB 'Hàng cá nhân' (personal goods). The group is majority-owned by Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (53.67%), reflecting a state-linked ownership structure that can influence corporate decisions such as dividends and strategic capital allocation. Primary revenue is from garment manufacturing and related textile activities; recent financials show a revenue decline from VND 1,488.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,111.5 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NDT's valuation per our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 5,672/share, implying 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 4,600. The valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.37 (own-history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA and incorporates reported net debt. Strengths include a reasonable EV/EBITDA of 7.75 vs the sector median 9.14 and a large strategic anchor shareholder that can provide stability of orders and industry relationships.

Offsetting these positives are weak profitability and operating trends: revenue contracted by 21.2% YoY in the latest period (2025 revenue VND 1,111.5 bn) and net profit remained negative but improved to a VND -4.8 bn loss in 2025 from VND -133.4 bn in 2023. ROE is -9.6% and ROA is -0.5%, while gross margin is only 6.8% and EBIT margin 2.9%, indicating low margin headroom. The group carries material net debt (model net_debt ~ VND 644.7 bn) and a very high Debt/Equity ratio of 16.3, signalling leverage risk if cashflows do not recover. Earnings quality is mediocre (42.0/100), and the model's confidence is low; we therefore do not place high conviction in the point estimate despite the mid-single-digit EV/EBITDA valuation support.

Given the combination of limited upside (23.3%), low model confidence, concentrated SOE ownership and fragile profitability, the implied return does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: model mid_cycle_ebitda VND ~92.4 bn (7-year median/own_median inputs).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.37 (own historical calibration), sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 for context.
  • Net debt: model net_debt ~VND 644.7 bn increases enterprise value adjustment and reduces equity value.
  • Earnings volatility: EBITDA coefficient of variation (ebitda_cv) 0.6775 increases uncertainty and contributed to low model confidence.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration moved raw_intrinsic_value VND 8,246.2 down to VND 5,672 to address historical biases and liquidity/sanity flags.

The model implies 23.3% upside but carries low confidence due to earnings volatility, illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. The intrinsic estimate is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (8.37) and to net debt; a small change in either materially changes the per-share value. Treat the VND 5,672 target as a low-conviction reference, not a precise fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation: attractive entry relative to sector EV/EBITDA (company EV/EBITDA 7.75 vs sector 9.14) and implied upside 23.3% to VND 5,672.
  • Profit recovery: net loss narrowed to VND -4.8 bn in 2025 from VND -133.4 bn in 2023, suggesting operational stabilization if top-line trends reverse.
  • Anchor shareholder: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam ownership 53.67% can secure order flow, supplier relationships and access to group-level support during downturns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue deterioration: revenues fell from VND 1,488.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,111.5 bn in 2025 (2025 YoY -21.2%), demonstrating weak demand/competitive pressures.
  • High leverage: model net debt ~VND 644.7 bn and Debt/Equity 16.3 create refinancing and interest burden risk if margins stay thin.
  • Poor profitability: ROE -9.6%, ROA -0.5%, EBIT margin 2.9% and gross margin 6.8% leave little buffer against cost shocks or lower volumes.
  • Earnings quality & liquidity: earnings_quality 42.0 and model sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' reduce confidence in reported performance and the tradability of the stock.

Bối cảnh ngành

The textile & apparel sector (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) is cyclical and closely tied to export demand and global apparel orders. Vietnamese corporates in this sector face margin pressure from rising input costs, currency shifts and competition from lower-cost producers. Sector peers show a wide dispersion in valuations: sector median implied upside is 5.6% while top peers in our coverage display >40% implied upside (CST, KVC, NBC) but with medium confidence; bottom peers can show double-digit downside. For SOE-controlled players like NDT, state ownership can mean compulsory dividend policies or strategic directives that affect capital allocation; VAS accounting and related-party transactions warrant additional scrutiny. Liquidity is a persistent concern on UPCoM, which increases transaction costs and execution risk for institutional flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Demand risk: continued revenue contraction (2025 revenue VND 1,111.5 bn, Revenue YoY -21.2%) would erode margins and cash generation.
  • Leverage & refinancing: model net debt ~VND 644.7 bn with Debt/Equity 16.3 creates vulnerability if interest rates rise or working capital needs persist.
  • Earnings quality & reporting: earnings_quality score 42.0 and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag — potential for restatements or one-offs affecting comparability.
  • Liquidity & free float: average daily volume is low (avg_volume_2w 3,790) and UPCoM trading can hamper large position entry/exit.
  • Ownership concentration: majority 53.67% SOE shareholder may limit minority liquidity and strategic flexibility; minority protections and related-party exposures should be monitored.
  • Macro/export exposure: textile sector is sensitive to global demand; any slowdown in key markets would hit revenues and utilisation rates.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Signs of revenue stabilization or recovery above VND 1,200 bn would validate margin recovery and improve valuation confidence.
  • Reduction in net debt or a clear deleveraging plan from management would raise equity value and reduce balance sheet risk.
  • Improved earnings quality disclosures (clearer cash flow reporting, fewer one-offs) would raise model confidence above 'low'.
  • Any restructuring, asset sales or order wins from anchor shareholder group that materially improve utilisation and margins.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. However, the earnings_quality metric at 42.0/100 and the model's 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag warrant caution: reported losses narrowing to a small negative number (VND -4.8 bn in 2025) should be corroborated with cash flow statements and related-party disclosures. High ownership concentration (53.67% by Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam) increases the importance of scrutinizing intra-group transactions under VAS.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 50.0% and an average upside on successful calls of 139.1%. The hit rate is mediocre — roughly coin-flip — so historical signals should be treated cautiously. The large average upside reflects a skew from a few big winners; median outcomes would likely be more moderate. Given the current model confidence is low, past performance provides only limited assurance for this estimate.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.26 · phân vị 9 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.14
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.383
GMI
0.213
AQI
1.007
SGI
0.788
DEPI
0.948
SGAI
0.864
TATA
-0.117
LVGI
1.007

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-15.20P/E
P/B1.53
P/S0.07
ROE-9.6%
ROA-0.5%
EPS-304.71
BVPS3024.77
Biên gộp6.7%
Biên ròng-0.4%
D/E16.25
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.66
Tăng trưởng DT-21.2%
Tăng trưởng LN103.7%
EV/EBITDA7.76
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
156.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →