Về trang chủ

SPB

Công ty Cổ phần Sợi Phú Bài

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
15.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−70.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.417 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
15.000
Giá trị nội tại
4.417

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sợi Phú Bài (SPB): distressed textile franchise with concentrated SOE ownership and forensic red flags

Intrinsic value VND 15,325 vs market VND 15,000 — implied upside 2.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sợi Phú Bài (SPB) manufactures yarn and related textile products and is listed on UPCOM. The company sits in the personal goods/textiles cluster (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) and competes domestically with vertically integrated peers and regional yarn exporters. Revenue has been volatile over three years: VND 1,231.6 bn in 2023, VND 1,327.4 bn in 2024 and VND 1,106.9 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical demand for textile fibres.

Shareholding is highly concentrated: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 60.727% and two other institutions together hold ~20.8%, leaving limited free float and substantial state-linked influence on strategy and payouts. The company shows negative equity-value dynamics in the model (bvps_floor mechanics) and is flagged as distressed in our calibrated EV/EBITDA approach.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SPB's near-term valuation is constrained: the model-derived intrinsic value is VND 15,325 per share vs a match price of VND 15,000, implying only 2.2% upside and very_low model confidence. The EV/EBITDA reference is 11.78 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 45,685,181,354, but net debt is sizeable at VND 638,263,161,028, which materially depresses equity value.

Operationally, the business shows modest profitability: ROE of 8.84%, ROA of 2.28%, EBIT margin of 4.13% and gross margin of 10.87% on latest reported results. P/E is 9.1x and P/B is 0.77x, which on the surface looks inexpensive, but these multiples coexist with forensic concerns that reduce confidence in reported earnings quality (earnings quality score 44.1/100 and Beneish M-Score 0.9646).

Given concentrated SOE ownership (60.7%) and the distressed signals (Altman Z-Score 1.42 in the distress zone, model flag distressed due to bvps floor), the small implied upside does not compensate for execution, liquidity and accounting risks. Foreign ownership room remains ample at 6,516,285.589 shares (room figure in input), but the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 0.0) which limits the practical value of that room.

Diễn giải định giá

Calibrated EV/EBITDA (mid-cycle) with isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor; intrinsic equity value = fair EV/EBITDA * mid-cycle EBITDA - net debt, adjusted for distress and BVPS discount.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 45,685,181,354 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.78 (model assumption)
  • Net debt: VND 638,263,161,028 (deduction from enterprise value)
  • BVPS floor mechanism: BVPS VND 19,474.3 with 0.7 discount applied in distressed scenario
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw intrinsic VND 13,632 -> final VND 15,325 with sanitation adjustments

The implied upside of 2.2% is negligible and the model confidence is very_low, so the intrinsic value should be treated as highly uncertain. Key downside drivers are large net debt and forensic/distress flags; the EV/EBITDA multiple is mid-cycle but the company is treated as distressed due to BVPS-floor dynamics. We place limited weight on the point estimate and emphasize scenario analysis over single-number reliance.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 9.1x and P/B 0.77x versus perceived sector median — may attract value buyers if forensic concerns abate.
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.78 on mid-cycle EBITDA VND 45,685 mn implies enterprise value support for equity if leverage reduced.
  • Recent profitability recovery from net loss in 2023 (VND -39.6 bn) to net profit VND 21.9 bn in 2025 shows operational turnaround potential.
  • High receivables score (100/100) and DSRI 0.8962 reduce one channel of revenue manipulation risk, supporting reported sales quality.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags are material: Beneish M-Score 0.9646 (96th percentile) and year-over-year M-Score change +3.62 point to aggressive accounting risk.
  • Altman Z-Score 1.42 places the company in the distress zone and model flags the company as distressed (bvps floor applied).
  • Large net debt (VND 638,263,161,028) relative to mid-cycle EBITDA pushes intrinsic equity value down despite reasonable EV/EBITDA.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 0.0) and concentrated SOE ownership (60.727% held by Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam) limit market access and raise governance/execution risk.
  • Earnings Quality score of 44.1/100 is mediocre; the model's sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk'.

Bối cảnh ngành

The textile and yarn sub-sector is cyclical and exposed to global apparel demand, input-cost swings (raw cotton, polyester), and FX. Many Vietnamese textile firms are state-linked or partially state-owned; SPB's majority owner is a large SOE (Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam), which can stabilise demand or constrain minority returns through related-party transactions.

VAS accounting and disclosure norms can differ from IFRS; forensic indicators (Beneish, Altman) are especially relevant when earnings quality is mediocre. Credit growth quotas set by the SBV and VAMC legacy assets influence bank financing costs for working-capital intensive textile players, increasing refinancing and liquidity risk. Foreign ownership room exists but low market liquidity and UPCOM listing mechanics reduce practical foreign investor participation.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.9646 (96th percentile) and a year-over-year increase (+3.62) flag higher probability of earnings distortion.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score 1.42 indicates distress-zone bankruptcy risk; model treats the company as distressed with a BVPS-floor adjustment.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.914 and net debt VND 638,263,161,028 materially reduce equity cushions and increase refinancing risk.
  • Illiquid free float: two-week average volume is zero, making exits costly and limiting price discovery.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam owns 60.727%, which can limit minority protections and influence dividends/capex decisions (SOE payout/mandates may apply).
  • Mediocre earnings quality: Earnings Quality score 44.1/100 reduces confidence in reported profitability and valuation multiples.
  • Cyclical revenue exposure: Revenue declined -16.61% YoY in latest period, reflecting end-market sensitivity.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Reduction in net debt or credit restructuring that materially lowers interest burden and net-debt-adjusted equity value.
  • Independent audit/clear communication addressing Beneish M-Score concerns or restatements that improve earnings quality metrics.
  • Operational improvement leading to margin expansion (gross margin >11% and EBIT margin sustainably above 5%).
  • Improved liquidity or transfer to a mainboard listing that increases trading volume and investor interest.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic risk is the primary concern. Beneish M-Score 0.9646 (96th percentile) and a YoY increase of +3.62 suggest aggressive accounting signals. The Altman Z-Score of 1.42 places the company in the distress zone, corroborating the model's distressed classification and the application of a BVPS floor. Positive forensic signals are limited: earnings quality is mediocre at 44.1/100 but receivables scoring is strong (100/100) and DSRI of 0.8962 reduces one avenue of revenue-inventory manipulation. Overall, forensic flags materially reduce confidence in headline earnings and therefore the valuation.

Lịch sử định giá

The coverage model has 11 years of history with a hit rate of 60% (6.6/11 years), and an average realized upside of 8.9% in prior calls. This hit rate is moderate; combined with the current very_low model confidence and significant forensic flags, historical performance provides limited comfort for high-conviction positioning. Treat model outputs as directional rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.96 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.62
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.896
GMI
0.745
AQI
10.000
SGI
0.834
DEPI
0.953
SGAI
1.209
TATA
0.049
LVGI
1.006

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
2,7%phân vị 55
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Đọc phân tích sàng lọc kế toán

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
9.09P/E
P/B
0.77
P/S
0.18
ROE
8.8%
ROA
2.3%
EPS
1.649
BVPS
19.474
Biên gộp
10.9%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
2.57
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.17
Tăng trưởng DT
−16.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+44.7%
EV/EBITDA
10.50
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
133 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →