Về trang chủ

BBS

Công ty Cổ phần VICEM Bao bì Bút Sơn

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
10.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+126.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 23.543 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.400
Giá trị nội tại
23.543

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VICEM Bao bì Bút Sơn (BBS): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies meaningful upside but confidence is constrained by liquidity and SOE ownership

Intrinsic value VND 15,412 vs market VND 12,500 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VICEM Bao bì Bút Sơn (BBS) is a packaging manufacturer listed on HNX operating in industrial goods within the cyclical sector (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp). The company produces paper-based packaging and related industrial packaging products for domestic customers, benefitting from its historical ties to state-owned cement groups and downstream industrial demand. Its largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam with 34.29% ownership, reflecting legacy SOE linkages and potential strategic support but also constrained free float. Foreign ownership room is limited in absolute terms (foreign_room: 2,900,308.02), and the stock trades infrequently (avg_volume_2w: 609 shares), making execution of large trades difficult.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic price of VND 15,412 per share based on a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 47,616,028,499 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.27 (own_history). This implies 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 12,499.65 (market round VND 12,500). The raw model without calibration produced VND 24,492.1 per share, but we applied isotonic calibration which pulled the reported intrinsic to VND 15,412 and lowered confidence to low; the model also flags illiquidity.

Operational profile: Revenue recovered to VND 450.5 bn in 2025 from VND 355.5–355.6 bn in 2023–24, a 26.7% YoY reported increase (Revenue YoY: 0.2671). Net profit improved to VND 7.2 bn in 2025 (from VND 5.7 bn in 2023), consistent with a modest net margin of 1.61% and an EBIT margin of 3.5%. Profitability metrics remain limited: ROE is 6.69% and ROA 2.60%, with P/B at 0.74x and P/E at 13.1x. Balance-sheet and leverage: Debt/Equity is 1.4425 and net debt in the valuation inputs is VND 104,185,160,220, indicating material leverage relative to equity book (BVPS: VND 18,156.6869).

Risk/Execution: The combination of low model confidence, flagged illiquidity (avg_volume_2w: 609), concentrated SOE ownership (34.29%) and several meaningful individual shareholders (largest individuals: 12.59%, 8.0%, 7.57878%) raises execution risk for portfolio flows and the potential for non-market transactions. Earnings quality is relatively high (86.1/100), and there are no forensic red flags or Beneish M-Score data available, which reduces accounting-quality concerns. However, the calibrated intrinsic value versus the raw intrinsic value signals sensitivity to model assumptions and limited input reliability.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation using a mid-cycle EBITDA and an in-house fair EV/EBITDA multiple, calibrated isotonicly to avoid overstatement from outlier inputs.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 47,616,028,499 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.27 (own_history), compared with sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.14
  • Net debt: VND 104,185,160,220 included in enterprise value calculation
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 24,492.1 to VND 15,412 to account for model instability and illiquidity

The model implies VND 15,412 per share (23.3% upside) but confidence is low due to small liquidity, calibration adjustments and divergence from sector EV/EBITDA (sector median 9.14). The calibrated result is more conservative than the raw intrinsic value (VND 24,492.1), so treat upside as conditional on recovery to mid-cycle profitability and improved marketability.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 47,616,028,499 supports an intrinsic price of VND 15,412 per share, implying 23.3% upside from VND 12,500.
  • Revenue growth resumed strongly in 2025 to VND 450.5 bn (from VND 355.5–355.6 bn in 2023–24), indicating demand recovery (Revenue YoY: 26.71%).
  • Dividend yield is attractive at 7.41%, providing cash return while upside crystallizes.
  • Earnings quality score 86.1/100 with no forensic red flags in the dataset, lowering accounting risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Stock is illiquid (avg_volume_2w: 609) and model explicitly flags 'illiquid', raising execution risk and widening potential spreads for large orders.
  • High leverage: net debt VND 104,185,160,220 and Debt/Equity 1.4425 limit financial flexibility and amplify cyclicality in downturns.
  • Profitability is modest: ROE 6.69%, net margin 1.61% and EBIT margin 3.5%, which constrains valuation support versus peers (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 vs company EV/EBITDA 6.25).
  • Ownership concentration — Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam holds 34.29% — may limit free float and increases the risk of non-market related share transfers or political objectives dictating corporate actions.

Bối cảnh ngành

Packaging and industrial goods are cyclical and closely linked to manufacturing and construction activity. Banks and manufacturers in Vietnam often face SBV credit growth guidance; while not a bank, packaging peers are sensitive to upstream raw-material pricing and domestic capex cycles. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can defer or reclassify expenses differently from IFRS, so EBITDA and earnings comparability with international peers is imperfect — our model relies on internal medians and own-history multiples to mitigate VAS distortions. SOE shareholdings are common in the sector; with a 34.29% stake by a state-owned cement group, BBS sits within typical Vietnamese SOE-influenced governance dynamics, including potential dividends or strategic procurement that could support sales but also reduce minority shareholder influence. Peer median upside is modest (median_upside_pct: 5.6%), and the top peer comparables show higher implied upside, but those peers have 'medium' model confidence whereas BBS is 'low' confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity — average two-week volume only 609 shares and model flagged 'illiquid', which can produce high trading costs and price impact for institutional trades.
  • Leverage — net debt of VND 104,185,160,220 combined with Debt/Equity 1.4425 heightens refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Low profitability margins — net margin 1.61% and EBIT margin 3.5% limit resilience to raw material cost shocks.
  • Concentrated ownership — state-owned shareholder at 34.29% and several large individuals (12.59%, 8.0%, 7.57878%) reduce free float and may lead to non-market corporate actions.
  • Model sensitivity and calibration — large divergence between raw intrinsic (VND 24,492.1) and calibrated intrinsic (VND 15,412) indicates valuation sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Macroeconomic cyclicality — as a cyclical industrial supplier, demand tied to construction and manufacturing cycles which can swing earnings materially.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained top-line momentum: further revenue increases beyond VND 450.5 bn in 2025 would validate the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that reduces net debt materially below VND 104,185,160,220 would improve valuation convexity.
  • Operational improvements that lift EBIT margin above current 3.5% would enhance intrinsic value versus peers.
  • Any change in significant shareholder intent (e.g., SOE divestment or strategic investment) that increases free float or transparency.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score data is provided (mscore: null) and there are no red flags recorded in the forensic input; earnings_quality is relatively strong at 86.1/100. Given the absence of forensic signals, the primary forensic concern is not accounting manipulation but rather ownership concentration and market illiquidity which can mask true price discovery. Continue to monitor disclosures and related-party transactions given the large SOE investor.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 0.5455 (54.5%), indicating modest historical directional accuracy. Average historical upside for model calls was high (avg_upside_pct: 86.96%), but the hit rate suggests the model has roughly coin-flip directional reliability — use the output as a directional input rather than a precise timing tool. Given current model confidence is low, downgrade conviction relative to historical averages.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.37 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.39
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.669
GMI
1.421
AQI
1.000
SGI
1.267
DEPI
0.950
SGAI
0.638
TATA
−0.027
LVGI
0.938

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.7%
ROA
2.6%
EPS
1.208
BVPS
18.157
Biên gộp
7.2%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.29
Tăng trưởng DT
+26.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+17.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
60,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →