Về trang chủ

BMG

Công ty Cổ phần May Bình Minh

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
11.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+52.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.867 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.100
Giá trị nội tại
16.867

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

May Bình Minh (BMG): deep value multiples but forensic and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 12,905 vs market VND 11,100 — implied upside 16.3% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần May Bình Minh (BMG) is a Vietnam-headquartered garment manufacturer operating in the personal apparel segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) and listed on UPCOM. The company serves export and domestic apparel markets and sits within the cyclical textiles/garment supply chain. Share capital is small at 5,292,000 shares outstanding and ownership is concentrated: Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam holds 25.0%, Domex Company Ltd 10.0% and three individuals each around 5.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BMG screens as a deeply discounted, cash-generative textile name on headline multiples. The stock trades at P/E 3.8x, P/B 0.49x and EV/EBITDA 2.4x — well below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14 provided in our dataset. Dividend yield is material at 13.5% and trailing EPS is VND 2,897 per share with BVPS at VND 22,885, supporting a conservative capital-return profile.

However, the investment case is weakened by multiple forensic and liquidity flags. The Beneish M-Score is -1.2394 (above the manipulation threshold of -1.78) and earnings_quality is 21.4/100, both signalling elevated risk around earnings conservatism or aggressive accounting. Trading liquidity is effectively zero in the last two weeks (avg_volume_2w = 0.0), and the valuation model itself is flagged as illiquid with low earnings quality and manipulation risk. These factors materially reduce confidence in the intrinsic estimate despite the apparent upside.

Net-net, the arithmetic upside of 16.3% versus market price reflects significant valuation spread but comes with very_low model confidence and execution/forensic risk. Given concentrated ownership, the large institutional anchor (state-linked Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam at 25.0%) provides some strategic support, but it also limits free float and tradability for new buyers.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a median (own) EBITDA series, calibrated isotonic to historical intrinsic values.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.32 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 — model leans conservative relative to sector.
  • Model raw intrinsic before calibration: VND 15,735.5 per share; calibrated intrinsic: VND 12,905 per share.
  • Net debt is reported as negative (cash net of debt), a supportive balance-sheet input to EV calculation.
  • EBITDA volatility (CV) of 24.3% and 7 years of data underpin the mid-cycle smoothing.

The intrinsic VND 12,905 implies 16.3% upside to the current VND 11,100 market price, but model confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and is downgraded because of illiquidity and earnings-quality flags. Treat the implied upside as directional rather than precise; downside risk from forensic issues and trading illiquidity could easily compress realised returns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very cheap headline multiples: P/E 3.8x and P/B 0.49x provide margin of safety against cyclical volatility.
  • EV/EBITDA of 2.4x well below sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14, suggesting potential re-rating if earnings normalize.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative) supports balance-sheet stability and funds dividend capacity (dividend yield 13.5%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.2394 (83rd percentile among peers) and earnings_quality 21.4/100 indicate potential aggressive accounting and unreliable reported earnings.
  • Illiquid trading (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and concentrated ownership (largest holder 25.0%) make entry/exit difficult and amplify execution risk.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the calibrated intrinsic (VND 12,905) falls well below the model's raw intrinsic VND 15,735.5, signalling sensitivity to assumptions and calibration.

Bối cảnh ngành

The garment/apparel subsector is cyclical and sensitive to global demand and cotton/raw-material cycles. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in presentation and reserves, which complicates cross-border comparability and forensic screening. State-owned or state-linked owners (here, Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam at 25.0%) are common in the sector and may influence strategy, capital allocation and dividends. Sector peers show a wide dispersion of implied upside; the sector median upside in our universe is 5.6%, while several peers display double-digit upside or deep discounts, reflecting heterogeneous fundamentals and liquidity profiles.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2394 exceeds the -1.78 threshold and year-on-year M-Score increased by +1.56, suggesting rising risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Low earnings quality: score 21.4/100 indicates reported profits may be volatile or supported by one-offs; reliance on reported EPS may misstate sustainable cash generation.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and top holder at 25.0% reduce marketability and increase price impact for large trades.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: model confidence is very_low and the intrinsic estimate required isotonic calibration (raw intrinsic VND 15,735.5 -> calibrated VND 12,905).
  • Cyclical demand risk: textile exports are exposed to global apparel demand swings, FX moves, and input-cost volatility (cotton, energy).
  • Small free float: with only 5,292,000 shares issued and limited free-float beyond major institutions, passive/ETF inclusion is unlikely and liquidity-sensitive investors may face constraints.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing cash generation and reconciliation of one-off items could reduce forensic concerns if earnings quality metrics improve.
  • Improved trading liquidity or secondary placements that increase free float would help narrow the valuation discount.
  • Positive sector demand recovery (export orders pick up) could drive EBITDA re-rating given the low current EV/EBITDA.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.2394 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and in the 83rd percentile among peers) and an earnings_quality score of 21.4/100 point to elevated risk of aggressive accounting or one-off adjustments. The report also notes a year-over-year M-Score increase of +1.56, indicating a deteriorating trend. Offsetting signals: Altman Z-Score of 3.08 suggests low bankruptcy risk and Piotroski F-Score 5/9 indicates neutral operational fundamentals. Overall, treat reported earnings with caution and prioritise cash-flow verification and footnote scrutiny before relying on the P/E or payout metrics.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 9-year track record with a hit rate of 75% and an average historical upside of 47.3% when directional calls were made. While the historical hit_rate is above average, current model confidence is very_low and several sanity flags (illiquid, low earnings quality, manipulation risk) warrant discounting historical performance when sizing positions or setting conviction levels.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.24 · phân vị 84 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.56
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.636
GMI
0.968
AQI
1.136
SGI
1.072
DEPI
1.005
SGAI
0.990
TATA
0.119
LVGI
1.026

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.0%
ROA
8.3%
EPS
2.897
BVPS
22.885
Biên gộp
18.6%
Biên ròng
5.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.69
Tăng trưởng DT
+7.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+16.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
13.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
52,9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →