Về Trang chủ

TVH

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng công trình Hàng hải

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
135.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
-3.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
135.500
Giá trị nội tại
130.515
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TVH: niche maritime construction franchise, mid-cycle valuation near parity but execution and liquidity limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 118,379 vs market VND 122,900 => implied downside -3.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng công trình Hàng hải (TVH) is a specialist construction and engineering contractor focused on maritime and coastal infrastructure, listed on UPCOM. Its operations generate engineering, construction and related services for ports and maritime projects, a segment closely tied to Vietnam's trade volumes and port investment cycles. TVH reported revenue growth from VND 124.7 bn in 2023 to VND 171.8 bn in 2025, indicating scale-up in project activity within a relatively small-cap structure (4,004,000 shares outstanding). The largest shareholder is the state-owned Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam with 49.0% ownership, reflecting SOE influence on strategy and potential dividend/payout expectations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TVH displays attractive profitability metrics for a small construction name: ROE of 27.3% and a gross margin of 36.2%, with a net profit margin of 14.8% and EBIT margin of 10.8% — these indicate a profitable niche contractor with pricing power on specialized maritime works. Net debt is negative (net cash reported in the valuation inputs of VND 29,006,971,420), supporting a clean balance sheet and giving optionality to bid for projects. The company has delivered revenue growth (2023-25 revenue rose from VND 124.7 bn to VND 171.8 bn) while keeping net profit broadly stable around VND 25–27 bn, suggesting margin stability through the cycle.

However, the model-implied intrinsic value (VND 118,379 per share) is slightly below the current match price (VND 122,900), producing an implied downside of -3.7% and a model confidence flagged as low. Trading liquidity is very thin (average 2-week volume ~6 shares) and UPCOM listing reduces price discovery; the model also flagged the stock as illiquid. The 49.0% SOE majority stake concentrates control and limits free float; foreign room is 2,002,000 shares (roughly 50% of shares outstanding), but actual tradable free float appears constrained. Given the narrow implied gap between value and price, low model confidence, and execution/liquidity risks, the upside is insufficient to compensate for these risks.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate then adjust for reported net cash to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 15,474,951,469 (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.4 (own historical calibration; sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85).
  • Net cash assumed: VND 29,006,971,420 (model net_debt is negative).
  • Calibration uses 7 years of data and isotonic recalibration; EBITDA coefficient of variation 34.33% reduces confidence.
  • Model raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 47,420.9 per share; calibrated intrinsic value: VND 118,379 per share.

The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation places the company essentially at par with current market price (implied downside -3.7%). Confidence is low due to thin liquidity, modest EBITDA reliability (CV ~34%), and calibration adjustments. The narrow implied gap means valuation alone does not provide a margin of safety given execution and governance concentration risks; treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • ROE 27.3% and gross margin 36.2% suggest strong project-level profitability relative to many small contractors.
  • Net cash position in model inputs (net_debt negative VND 29,006,971,420) reduces financial distress risk and supports bidding power.
  • Revenue grew from VND 124.7 bn (2023) to VND 171.8 bn (2025), demonstrating ability to scale project delivery in a specialized niche.
  • State-owned 49.0% anchor shareholder (Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam) can provide project flow and contract credibility.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence flagged as low and 'illiquid' sanity flag; average 2-week volume ~6 shares — market price may not reflect intrinsic value.
  • Implied valuation is essentially flat to market (intrinsic VND 118,379 vs price VND 122,900; -3.7%), offering limited margin of safety.
  • High ownership concentration (49.0% SOE) restricts free-float and may prioritize SOE objectives over minority returns; dividend yield modest at 3.9%.
  • Debt/Equity reported at 4.1 (high on reported ratios), which on paper indicates leverage risk if balance sheet classification differences under VAS distort comparability.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit edged down from VND 26.8 bn (2023) to VND 25.5 bn (2025) despite revenue growth, implying project timing or one-off effects.

Bối cảnh ngành

TVH sits in the construction & materials cluster but within a narrow maritime construction niche. Sector peers show a broad dispersion — sector median implied upside ~9.6% with top peers in our sample showing >30% upside while some names trade >30% below model value. Construction companies in Vietnam are exposed to cyclicality of public capex, land-use rights/legal clearance for projects, and financing conditions. For banks/contractors, VAS accounting can understate certain contingent liabilities; for contractors selling to SOEs, payment timing and retention receivables matter. SBV credit growth quotas and a cautious banking environment can slow payments for projects financed through bank credit. For listed contractors, liquidity (UPCOM vs HOSE/HNX) and foreign ownership room often determine the available investor base; TVH's foreign room is 2,002,000 shares but daily liquidity is negligible, limiting indexing or large institutional participation.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg 2-week volume ~6 shares and UPCOM listing increase volatility and widen bid-ask spreads for larger trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 49.0%, limiting free-float and potential minority influence on dividends or capital allocation.
  • Execution/timing risk: net profit fell from VND 26.8 bn (2023) to VND 25.5 bn (2025) despite revenue growth — indicates project timing, cost overruns, or one-offs can compress margins.
  • Model confidence/valuation risk: valuation confidence is low; mid-cycle EBITDA CV is 34.33%, increasing intrinsic value dispersion.
  • Accounting/VA S differences: VAS treatment of revenue recognition, construction contracts and related receivables can differ from IFRS, complicating cross-border comparisons.
  • Leverage presentation: reported Debt/Equity 4.1 may reflect VAS classifications and requires forensic review of off-balance items or related-party receivables.
  • SOE governance risk: SOE strategic priorities may override minority shareholder interests, especially for project allocation and related-party contracting.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Award of new maritime/port contracts that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA beyond the current VND 15,474,951,469 assumption.
  • Improved liquidity or transfer of listing status from UPCOM to a mainboard, which could raise investor coverage and re-rate the stock.
  • Dividend or special cash distribution given the net cash position in model inputs, which would support total return.
  • Visible recovery in net profit margins (stabilization or improvement from 2025 levels) signaling operational leverage.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No M-Score is available and the forensic input contains no red flags; therefore there are no explicit Beneish-style manipulation alerts in the provided data. Earnings quality is high at 85.0/100, which supports confidence in reported earnings measures. Primary forensic concern is governance and related-party dynamics given a 49.0% SOE majority; investors should still review receivables, progress billings and related-party transactions under VAS for clarity.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 8 years with a hit rate of 71.4% — historically the model's directional calls (>10% upside) matched subsequent price direction in ~71% of years. Average historical upside across calls is large (220.2%), but past performance has wide dispersion and the current model confidence is low, so historical results should be weighted cautiously when assessing conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.20 · phân vị 56 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.31
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.936
GMI
1.033
AQI
1.598
SGI
1.152
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.055
TATA
-0.008
LVGI
1.028

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
21.31P/E
P/B5.91
P/S3.16
ROE27.3%
ROA5.7%
EPS6358.06
BVPS22926.61
Biên gộp36.2%
Biên ròng14.8%
D/E4.07
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.84
Tăng trưởng DT15.2%
Tăng trưởng LN-3.8%
EV/EBITDA22.01
Tỷ suất cổ tức2.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →