Về trang chủ

VDN

Công ty Cổ phần Vinatex Đà Nẵng

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
34.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−28.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.787 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
34.500
Giá trị nội tại
24.787

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Vinatex Đà Nẵng: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation slightly below market; liquidity and execution risk dominate

Intrinsic value VND 35,161 vs match price VND 36,700; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vinatex Đà Nẵng (VDN) is a textile/apparel company within the 'Hàng cá nhân' (personal goods) ICB subsector. The firm operates in a cyclical segment exposed to export demand, fabric and garment production cycles, and retail orders. Revenue has grown from VND 634.4 bn in 2023 to VND 789.9 bn in 2025, while reported net profit improved from VND 3.9 bn in 2023 to VND 12.1 bn in 2025, reflecting margin recovery in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VDN's valuation comes from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model that produces an intrinsic price (VND 35,161) near the current market price (VND 36,700), leaving limited upside of -4.2% and very low model confidence. Operating performance shows recovery: 2025 revenue of VND 789.9 bn and net profit of VND 12.1 bn, with ROE of 15.7% and an EBIT margin of 2.33%. These metrics are respectable for a small textile player but do not indicate a clear gap versus peers given sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 (company EV/EBITDA 8.35). Balance-sheet leverage is elevated (Debt/Equity 5.35) and net debt on the model is significant (VND 163.4 bn), which increases sensitivity to cyclical downturns. Liquidity is a material concern: average two-week volume is only 80 shares and the model flagged 'illiquid', which raises execution risk for investors and reduces confidence in share-price efficiency. Ownership is concentrated: large institutional stakes include Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (27.28%) and Công ty Cổ Phần 4M (21.76%), with meaningful individual holdings (15.51% and 12.8%). While concentrated ownership can support stability, it can also limit free float and tradability.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple derived from the company's history to estimate enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: approximately VND 29.3 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 29,263,332,486).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.38 (source: own_history), compared with sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 163.4 bn (model input net_debt = 163,424,809,608).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration raised the raw intrinsic value from VND 24,887 to VND 35,161; model confidence flagged as very_low and a sanity flag of 'illiquid'.

The model implies a per-share value slightly below the market (implied -4.2%). Given the very_low confidence, small free float and illiquidity, the difference is not wide enough to compensate for execution and leverage risks. We place limited weight on the model output because calibration and low trading volume reduce confidence in market convergence to intrinsic value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 634.4 bn (2023) to VND 789.9 bn (2025) demonstrates demand recovery and scalability of operations.
  • ROE of 15.7% and EPS of VND 3,686 per share indicate the company can generate acceptable returns on equity relative to small-cap textile peers.
  • EV/EBITDA of 8.35 is below the sector median 9.14, suggesting valuation upside if multiples re-rate and liquidity improves.
  • High earnings quality score (88.9/100) and no forensic red flags increase confidence in reported results.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net debt of VND 163.4 bn combined with Debt/Equity of 5.35 creates material leverage risk if textile demand weakens or input costs rise.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 80), which increases execution risk and can widen bid-ask outcomes.
  • Intrinsic value (VND 35,161) is marginally below market price (VND 36,700), giving limited buffer (-4.2%) against adverse news or cyclical slowdown.
  • Top shareholders hold ~84.8% combined (sum of listed top holders), constraining free float and potentially limiting price discovery; foreign_room is limited to ~1.64 mn shares.

Bối cảnh ngành

The textile and apparel subsector is cyclical and sensitive to global apparel demand, FX and commodity (cotton/fiber) prices. In Vietnam, large state-owned players and groups (e.g., Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam) play a significant role in supply chains and can influence pricing and capacity. Sector valuation metrics show a median EV/EBITDA of 9.14; VDN's EV/EBITDA at 8.35 is in line but not a clear outlier. Regulatory and macro considerations relevant to Vietnamese companies include: SBV-imposed credit growth quotas that can affect working-capital financing for manufacturers, VAS accounting differences versus IFRS (affecting comparability of margins), and restrictions on SOE-related dividend/payout mandates which can influence parent-group decision-making. For smaller UPCoM-listed textile names, limited liquidity and concentrated ownership are recurring structural issues that reduce the likelihood of rapid re-rating absent a clear operational turnaround or M&A event.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 5.35 with model net debt VND 163.4 bn increases refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 80 shares and UPCom listing status create material execution risk for large flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders control most of the stock, limiting free float and potentially delaying price reflection of fundamentals.
  • Cyclical demand: apparel exports are sensitive to global consumption swings and FX volatility; a downturn would quickly pressure margins given current EBIT margin of 2.33%.
  • Limited margin buffer: net profit margin 1.57% and thin EBIT margin mean small revenue shocks compress earnings materially.
  • Model and calibration risk: valuation relies on isotonic recalibration and a fair EV/EBITDA derived from own history; model confidence is very_low, reducing reliability of the intrinsic estimate.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or a listing upgrade that increases accessibility to institutional investors.
  • Sustained margin expansion or higher-margin order wins that raise mid-cycle EBITDA above the current model input (~VND 29.3 bn).
  • Debt reduction or a capital raise that meaningfully lowers net debt (currently VND 163.4 bn) and Debt/Equity.
  • Corporate actions from large shareholders (e.g., divestment or consolidation) that change free float or governance dynamics.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 88.9/100, which supports the reliability of reported profits. The main forensic/quality concerns are structural—illiquidity and ownership concentration—rather than evidence of accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (directional accuracy as defined by the model). Average realized upside in historical cases is high (avg_upside_pct 154.7%), but that average is influenced by outliers and should not be expected for this illiquid small-cap case. Given the very_low current-model confidence and idiosyncratic execution risks, past model success provides only limited comfort for this specific ticker.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.04 · phân vị 13 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.02
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.893
GMI
0.776
AQI
1.547
SGI
1.118
DEPI
0.970
SGAI
1.053
TATA
−0.140
LVGI
0.992

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.7%
ROA
2.6%
EPS
3.687
BVPS
24.088
Biên gộp
10.1%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.88
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
32,9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →