Về trang chủ

MNB

Tổng Công ty May Nhà Bè - Công ty Cổ phần

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
28.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+95.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 56.150 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.700
Giá trị nội tại
56.150

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MNB: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies VND 31,442 fair price; upside limited by liquidity and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 31,442 vs market VND 25,500 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty May Nhà Bè - Công ty Cổ phần (MNB) is a textile/apparel manufacturer listed on UPCOM operating in the personal goods (Hàng cá nhân) segment. The company reported revenue growth from VND 3,744.3 bn in 2023 to VND 5,243.8 bn in 2025 and net profit expanding from VND 31.7 bn in 2023 to VND 153.9 bn in 2025, reflecting recovery in export demand and operational leverage. Key customers are typical of the sector (OEM apparel), and the business is cyclically linked to global apparel demand and order flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 31,442 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 285,745,132,788 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.03 (own_history). At the current market price of VND 25,500 the implied upside is 23.3%, but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and a raw intrinsic value of VND 39,754.3 was adjusted down.

Earnings and balance sheet: profitability has improved — ROE is 32.9% and ROA 4.7% with net profit margin 4.2% and gross margin 18.7%. The company trades cheaply on multiples (P/E 3.5x, P/B 1.0x, EV/EBITDA 4.4x) and pays a meaningful cash dividend yield of 7.8%. However, leverage is elevated (Debt/Equity 4.3x) which increases sensitivity to order volatility and working-capital cycles in a sector where receivables and inventory can swing.

Execution & liquidity caveats: the stock is on UPCOM with very low trading activity (avg volume 2w: 113 shares) and flagged as illiquid in model inputs; foreign ownership room is 0.0% which limits foreign demand. Top shareholders are concentrated: the five largest holders account for c. 73.1% of shares, which can support stability but may limit free float and price discovery. Given these factors, the implied 23.3% upside is attractive on the multiples but the low model confidence and liquidity/ownership constraints weaken the investment case.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: derive enterprise value from a mid-cycle EBITDA and apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, then back out per-share intrinsic value after net debt.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 285,745,132,788 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 7.03 (own_history) versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 1,214,611,181,103 (model_inputs.net_debt) used to adjust EV to equity value.
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic VND 39,754.3 was isotonic-calibrated to VND 31,442, lowering confidence.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid market trading noted (model_inputs.sanity_flags).

The model implies VND 31,442 (23.3% upside) but the assigned confidence is low — driven by calibration and illiquidity. The fair EV/EBITDA (7.03) is below sector median (9.14), which explains part of the valuation discount; if market comparables rerate toward sector multiples, upside could increase, but execution and liquidity risks reduce conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 3.5x and EV/EBITDA 4.4x leave room for valuation rerating if margins sustain.
  • Profit recovery: net profit rose to VND 153.9 bn in 2025 from VND 31.7 bn in 2023, showing operational turnaround.
  • High ROE of 32.9% indicates strong return on equity capital today.
  • Attractive cash return: dividend yield of 7.8% supports total return while valuation rerates.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and marketability: listed on UPCOM with avg volume 2w of 113 shares and explicit "illiquid" model flag, raising execution risk for large orders.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 4.3x heightens vulnerability to working-capital swings and interest costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders control c. 73.1% of shares, limiting free float and risking block-led price moves.
  • Model confidence low: isotonic calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 39,754.3 to VND 31,442 and the model flags low confidence.

Bối cảnh ngành

The apparel/textile segment is cyclical and sensitive to global demand, order scheduling, and FX. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can defer or classify items differently from IFRS, affecting comparability of margins and working-capital metrics across peers. Banks and corporates in Vietnam also face sectoral constraints such as SBV credit-growth guidance that can tighten working-capital financing for exporters. Peer median upside in the sector is modest (median_upside_pct 5.6%), and several listed peers show wide dispersion (top peers with >40% implied upside versus bottom peers with <-25%). For MNB, foreign_room is 0.0%, which reduces potential foreign inflows even if valuation becomes more attractive.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: low trading (avg 2w vol 113) and UPCOM listing may widen spreads and prevent quick exit.
  • Leverage sensitivity: Debt/Equity 4.3x exposes cash flows to interest-rate and working-capital pressure.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders hold c. 73.1%, which could limit free-float liquidity and lead to block trades affecting price.
  • Model and calibration risk: intrinsic value was materially calibrated down from raw VND 39,754.3 to VND 31,442, and model confidence is low.
  • Export cyclicality: apparel demand is tied to global consumption cycles — revenue growth can reverse quickly (historical revenue volatility reflected in EBITDA CV 0.2942).
  • Regulatory/financing risks: SBV credit guidance or changes in preferential export financing could affect working-capital access and margins.
  • Foreign ownership constraint: foreign_room 0.0% prevents foreign portfolio inflows that could support rerating.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Yearly results that sustain 2025 margin improvements and validate mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float or reduce concentrated ownership (share sales or block disposals).
  • Sector multiple rerating toward peer median EV/EBITDA (9.14) which would lift implied equity value.
  • Improved liquidity or transfer to HOSE could materially increase marketability and rerating potential.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, suggesting reasonable reliability in reported profits but not pristine. Given no explicit forensic flags, focus should be on earnings drivers (margin sustainability) and the high leverage that can mask cash-flow stresses under VAS accounting conventions.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history: 9 years of coverage with a hit rate of 62.5% (track_record.hit_rate = 0.625). The model's average implied upside over the period is 15.9%. The hit rate is above coin-flip but not exceptional — useful as a guide but treat single-year signals with caution given volatile sector cyclicality and the current model's low confidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.29 · phân vị 51 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.45
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.030
GMI
1.003
AQI
0.955
SGI
1.132
DEPI
1.023
SGAI
0.915
TATA
0.004
LVGI
0.919

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
32.9%
ROA
4.7%
EPS
7.694
BVPS
25.980
Biên gộp
18.7%
Biên ròng
4.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.07
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+46.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →